Past School Champions

Views: 60,581

This page is an unofficial record of past champions for every school sport. It is not complete and is a work in progress because we have no access to official records.

If you know who the champions are for any sport for any particular year, please email us and we will update the page. Alternatively, you can leave a message in the comments section. Thanks.

Archery
Badminton
Basketball
Bowling
Canoeing
Cricket
Fencing
Floorball
Football
Golf
Gymnastics – Artistic
Gymnastics – Rhythmic
Gymnastics – Trampoline
Hockey
Judo
Netball
Rugby
Sailing
Sepak Takraw
Shooting – Air Pistol (Individual)
Shooting – Air Pistol (Team)
Shooting – Air Rifle (Individual)
Shooting – Air Rifle (Team)
Softball
Squash
Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Track & Field
Track & Field – Cross-Country (Individual)
Track & Field – Cross-Country (Team)
Volleyball
Water polo
Wushu

_________________________________

ARCHERY

(Boys; Girls)

2011

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Maris Stella High; Teck Whye Secondary
C – Maris Stella High; Teck Whye Secondary


BADMINTON

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2011

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Institution
B – Singapore Sports School; Anglican High
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2010

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Institution
B – Montfort Secondary; Xinmin Secondary
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Montfort Secondary; Xinmin Secondary
C – Montfort Secondary; Raffles Girls’ School

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Montfort Secondary; Xinmin Secondary
C – Montfort Secondary; Raffles Girls’ School

2007

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Montfort Secondary; Xinmin Secondary
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2006

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Montfort Secondary; Raffles Girls’
C – Montfort Secondary; Raffles Girls’

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Montfort Secondary; Singapore Sports School
C – Montfort Secondary; Raffles Girls’

______________________

BOWLING

The information for bowling is incomplete. Information for St Andrew’s provided by a Saints old boy. Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2011

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Raffles Institution
B – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Singapore Sports School

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School
C – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School
C – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School

2008

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (I); Methodist Girls’ School

2007

A – St Andrew’s Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (I); Singapore Sports School

2006

A – St Andrew’s Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – ; Singapore Sports School
C – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School

2005

A – St Andrew’s Junior College;
B – ; Singapore Sports School
C – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School

2002

A – St Andrew’s Junior College; Girls champions (unknown)

______________________

CANOEING

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Hwa Chong Institution; National Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Gan Eng Seng Secondary
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Temasek Secondary

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution; National Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); National Junior College
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Temasek Secondary

2010

A – Hwa Chong Institution; National Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); CHIJ Katong Convent
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Temasek Secondary

2009

A – National Junior College; National Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Temasek Secondary
C – St Joseph’s Institution; CHIJ Katong Convent

2008

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); National Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Temasek Secondary
C – St. Joseph’s Institution; Crescent Girls’ School

2007

A – National Junior College; National Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); National Junior College
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Crescent Girls’

2006

A – National Junior College; National Junior College
B – ; Temasek Secondary
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Temasek Secondary

2005

A – National Junior College; National Junior College
B – Hwa Chong Institution; National Junior College
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Temasek Secondary

______________________

CRICKET

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys only)

2012

A – Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2011

A – Raffles Institution
B – Raffles Institution
C – Raffles Institution

2010

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
B – Victoria School
C – Raffles Institution

2009

A – Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2008

A – Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2007

A – Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Raffles Institution

2006

A – Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2005

A – unknown
B – Raffles Institution
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2004

A – St Andrew’s Junior College
B – Raffles Institution
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2003

A – St Andrew’s Junior College
B – St Andrew’s Secondary
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2002

A – Unknown
B – St Andrew’s Secondary
C – St Andrew’s Secondary

2001

B – St Andrew’s Secondary
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2000

C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

1999

B – Raffles Institution
C – St Andrew’s Secondary

1998

A – unknown
B – St Andrew’s Secondary
C – St Andrew’s Secondary

1997

A – unknown
B – St Andrew’s Secondary
C – unknown

1996

A – unknown
B – St Andrew’s Secondary
C – unknown

______________________

FENCING

2012

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Pasir Ris Crest Secondary; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School

2011

A – Meridian Junior College; Raffles Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Pasir Ris Crest Secondary
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

______________________

FLOORBALL

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2013

IVP – Nanyang Technological University; Nanyang Technological University
A – Victoria Junior College; Meridian Junior College
B – Northland Secondary; Bukit Merah Secondary
C – 

2012

IVP – Nanyang Technological University; Nanyang Technological University
A – Meridian Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Victoria School; Bukit Merah Secondary
C – Victoria School; Teck Whye Secondary

2011

IVP – Institute of Technical Education
A – Meridian Junior College; Meridian Junior College
B – Catholic High; Teck Whye Secondary
C – Victoria School; Bukit Merah Secondary

2010

IVP – Republic Polytechnic; Nanyang Technological University
A – Meridian Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Bukit Merah Secondary; Bukit Merah Secondary
C – Bukit Merah Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

2009

IVP – Republic Polytechnic; Singapore Institute of Management
A – Victoria Junior College; Meridian Junior College
B – Bukit Merah Secondary; CHIJ Katong Convent
C – Victoria School; St Theresa’s Convent

2008

IVP – Nanyang Polytechnic; Singapore Institute of Management
A – Raffles Junior College; Meridian Junior College
B – Northland Secondary; Bukit Merah Secondary
C – Bukit Merah Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary

2007 (first year that floorball was sanctioned by CCAB, MOE)

A – Meridian Junior College; Meridian Junior College
B – Bukit Merah Secondary; Bukit Merah Secondary
C – Victoria School; East View Secondary

2006

A –
B – Northland Secondary
C –

2005

A –
B –
C –

2004

A – Millennia Institute

2003

A – Raffles Junior College

______________________

FOOTBALL

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2013

IVP – Temasek Polytechnic
A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School
C –

2012

IVP – Temasek Polytechnic
A – Meridian Junior College; Raffles Institution
B – Hong Kah Secondary; Hong Kah Secondary
C – Hong Kah Secondary; Bowen Secondary

2011
IVP – Temasek Polytechnic
A – Meridian Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Singapore Sports School; Woodlands Secondary

2010

A – Meridian Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Siglap Secondary
C – Singapore Sports School; Woodlands Secondary

2009

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Bowen Secondary
C – Singapore Sports School; Queensway Secondary

2008

A – Meridian Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School
C – Singapore Sports School

2007

A – Raffles Junior College; St Andrew’s Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School
C – Greenview Secondary

2006

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Hong Kah Secondary
C – Singapore Sports School

2005

A – Meridian Junior College; St Andrew’s Junior College
B – Siglap Secondary
C – Singapore Sports School

2004

A – Victoria Junior College

2003

A – Jurong Junior College
B – Siglap Secondary

2002

A – Victoria Junior College

2001

A – Victoria Junior College

2000

A – Raffles Junior College

1999

A – Raffles Junior College

1998

A – National Junior College

1987

C – St Andrew’s; no girls competition yet

______________________

GOLF

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Singapore Sports School

2011

A – Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School
C – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School

2009

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School
C – Singapore Sports School; Raffles Girls’ School

2008

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School

2007

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School
C – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School

2006

A – ; Victoria Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School; Singapore Sports School
C – Singapore Sports School;

2005

A –
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Methodist Girls’
C – ; Singapore Sports School

______________________

GYMNASTICS – ARTISTIC

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2011

B – Hwa Chong Institution; -
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2011

B – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Hwa Chong Institution

2010

B – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High School

2009

B – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2008

B – Hwa Chong Institution; Methodist Girls’ School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

2007

A – Hwa Chong Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ School

2006

A –
B – Hwa Chong Institution
C – Hwa Chong Institution

2005

A –
B – Hwa Chong Institution
C – Hwa Chong Institution

______________________

GYMNASTICS – RHYTHMIC

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Girls only)

2011

A – Raffles Institution
B – Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Girls’ School

2010

A – St Andrew’s Junior College
B – Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Girls’ School

2009

A – St Andrew’s Junior College
B – Raffles Girls’ School
C – CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2008

A – Raffles Junior College
B – Raffles Girls’ School
C – CHIJ (Toa Payoh)

2007

A – Raffles Junior College
B – ; Raffles Girls’ School
C – ; CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

2006

A –
B – ; Raffles Girls’ School
C – ; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; St Andrew’s Junior College
B – ; Raffles Girls’ School
C – ; CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

______________________

GYMNASTICS – TRAMPOLINE

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Hwa Chong Institution, Hwa Chong Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution, Whitley Secondary
C – Whitley Secondary, Singapore Chinese Girls’

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution, Hwa Chong Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution, CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’
C – Hwa Chong Institution, Nanyang Girls’ High

2010

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Whitley Secondary School

2009

A – Raffles Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Institution; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2007

A – Raffles Junior College/Catholic Junior College; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Raffles Institution; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’
C – Whitley Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’

2006

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Junior College
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Raffles Institution
C – St Joseph’s Institution

2004

A – Boys’ unknown; Hwa Chong Institution

______________________

JUDO

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – St Gabriel’s Secondary; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High School
C – Raffles Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High School
2009

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High School

2007

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High

2006

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Junior College
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’
C – Hwa Chong Institution ; Hougang Secondary

2005

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Insitution; Nanyang Girls’ High

______________________

NETBALL

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

2013

Singapore University Games (SUniG) – National University of Singapore
Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic (IVP) Games – National University of Singapore
POL-ITE – Ngee Ann Polytechnic
A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
C – CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)

2012

Singapore University Games (SUniG) – National University of Singapore
Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic (IVP) Games – National University of Singapore
Polytechnic-Institute of Technical Education (POL-ITE) Games
A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School
C – Tanjong Katong Secondary School

2011

Singapore University Games (SUniG) – National University of Singapore
Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic (IVP) Games –
Polytechnic-Institute of Technical Education (POL-ITE) Games –
A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School
C – Raffles Girls’ School

2010

Singapore University Games (SUniG) –
Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic (IVP) Games –
Polytechnic-Institute of Technical Education (POL-ITE) Games –
A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School
C – CHIJ (Toa Payoh)

2009

Singapore University Games (SUniG) –
Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic (IVP) Games –
Polytechnic-Institute of Technical Education (POL-ITE) Games – Temasek Polytechnic
A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – CHIJ (Toa Payoh)
C – Singapore Sports School

2008

Singapore University Games (SUniG) –
Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic (IVP) Games – 
Polytechnic-Institute of Technical Education (POL-ITE) Games – Temasek Polytechnic
A – Raffles Junior College
B – Singapore Sports School
C – CHIJ (Toa Payoh)

2007

Singapore University Games (SUniG) –
Institute-Varsity-Polytechnic (IVP) Games – Nanyang Technological University
Polytechnic-Institute of Technical Education (POL-ITE) Games –
A – Raffles Junior College
B – Raffles Girls’ School
C – Dunman Secondary

2006

A – Hwa Chong Institution
B – CHIJ (Toa Payoh)
C – Singapore Sports School

2005

A –
B – CHIJ (Toa Payoh)
C –

2004

A –
B – 
C – CHIJ (Toa Payoh)

2003

A –
B – 
C – CHIJ (Toa Payoh)

2001

A – Hwa Chong Junior College
B –
C –

2000

A – Hwa Chong Junior College
B –
C –

1999

A – Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Nanyang Girls’ High School
C –

1998

A – Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Raffles Girls’ School
C –
______________________

SAILING

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’
C – Raffles Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’

2011

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2010

A – Victoria Junior College; Raffles Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ School

2009

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – St Joseph’s Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ School

2008

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Victoria Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ School

2007

A – Victoria Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Singapore Sports School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School

2006

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – ; Singapore Sports School
C – ; Singapore Sports School

2005

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Victoria School;
C – ; Singapore Sports School

2001

A – St Andrew’s (Boys)

______________________


SEPAK TAKRAW

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys only)

2012

B – Yishun Secondary
C – Jurongville Secondary

2011

B – Jurongville Secondary
C – Yuhua Secondary

2010

B – Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Fuchun Secondary

2009

B – Woodlands Secondary
C – Chua Chu Kang Secondary

2008

B – Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Woodlands Secondary

2007

B – Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Woodlands Secondary

2006

B – Bedok North Secondary
C – Changkat Changi Secondary

2005

B – Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Yusof Ishak Secondary
______________________

SHOOTING – AIR PISTOL (INDIVIDUAL)

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2010

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College (Eldric Chia); Anderson Junior College (Toh Shi Yun)
B – Hwa Chong Institution (Dominic Cheong); Fuhua Secondary (He Qi Yun)
C – West Spring Secondary (Ray Ang); Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary (Loh Suan Kheng)

2009

A – Raffles Institution (Daniel Lau) ; Catholic Junior College (Eunice Chong)
B – Singapore Sports School (Dexter Koh) ; West Spring Secondary (Teh Xiu Hong)
C – Raffles Institution (Herman Ahmad) ; Nanyang Girls’ High (Hu Si Yao)

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; National Junior College
B – Bedok View Secondary; Dunman High
C – Hwa Chong Institution; West Spring Secondary

2007

A – Meridian Junior College; Meridian Junior College
B – Fuhua Secondary; Fuhua Secondary
C – West Spring Secondary; West Spring Secondary

2006

A –
B –
C – West Spring Secondary

______________________

SHOOTING – AIR PISTOL (TEAM)

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Raffles Institution; Anderson Junior College
B – West Spring Secondary; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Dunman High
B – West Spring Secondary; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
C – Fuhua Secondary; West Spring Secondary

2010

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); National Junior College
B – West Spring Secondary; Greenridge Secondary
C – West Spring Secondary; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

2009

A – Meridian Junior College ; National Junior College
B – Anglo Chinese School (Independent) ; West Spring Secondary
C – West Spring Secondary; West Spring Secondary

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; National Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Fuhua Secondary
C – Hwa Chong Institution; West Spring Secondary

2007

A – Meridian Junior College; Hwa Chong Institution
B – ; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
C – West Spring Secondary; West Spring Secondary

2006

A – Raffles Junior College; National Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’
C v

2005

A – National Junior College; National Junior College
B –
C –
______________________

SHOOTING – AIR RIFLE (INDIVIDUAL)

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2010

A – Hwa Chong Institution (Yang Weichuan); Dunman High (Koh Jing Ting)
B – St. Patrick’s School (Daniel Toh); Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary (Li Ya Fei)
C – St. Patrick’s School (Gordy Chin); Nanyang Girls’ High (Lim Yee Xien)

2009

A – National Junior College (Gerald Mak) ; National Junior College (Carol Lee)
B – St. Patrick’s School (Daniel Toh) ; Nanyang Girls’ High (Foong Rubin)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) (Edwin Gouw) ; Xinmin Secondary (Crystal Ho Zhi Fan)

2008

A – Raffles Junior College (Jonathan Koh); National Junior College (Nicole Tan)
B – Kuo Chuan Presbyterian (Abel Lim); National Junior College (Carol Lee)
C – St Patrick’s School (Daniel Toh); Raffles Girls’ School (Goh Jia Yi)

2007

A – Raffles Junior College; Tampines Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Xinmin Secondary

2006

A –
B – ; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
C –

2005

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’
C –

______________________

SHOOTING – AIR RIFLE (TEAM)

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High

2010

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High

2009

A – National Junior College ; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Fuhua Secondary; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – St Patrick’s; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Girls’

2007

A – Raffles Junior College ; Tampines Junior College
B – Raffles Institution ; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – Hwa Chong Institution ; Fuhua Secondary

2006

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
C – St Patrick’s School; Kuo Chuan Presbyterian

2005

A -
B -
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

______________________

SOFTBALL

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Crescent Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

2011

A – Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Crescent Girls’ School

2010

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Nan Hua High School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School

2009

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
C – Catholic High; Nanyang Girls’ High

2008

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Peicai Secondary; Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2007

A – Raffles Junior College; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
C – Damai Secondary; Tanjong Katong Girls’ School

2006

A – Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – ; Tanjong Katong Girls’
C -

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Insitution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
C – Damai Secondary; Nanyang Girls’ High

1971

A (primary) – boys champions unknown; Jurong Primary

1970

B (primary) – boys champions unknown; Canberra Primary

______________________

SQUASH

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Fairfield Methodist School; Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Fairfield Methodist Secondary; Raffles Girls’ School

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

2008

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Hwa Chong Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

2007

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School

2006

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – ; Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
C – ; Methodist Girls’

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – ; Raffles Girls’ School
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Singapore Chinese Girls’ School

______________________

SWIMMING

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School

2011

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2007

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School

2006

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – ; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – ; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

______________________

TABLE TENNIS

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Maris Stella High; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Singapore Sports School

2011

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – St Gabriel’s Secondary; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – St Gabriel’s Secondary; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Maris Stella High School; Raffles Girls’ School

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Maris Stella High; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – St Gabriel’s Secondary; Raffles Girls’ Secondary

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Maris Stella High School; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Maris Stella High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

2007

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Maris Stella High; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

2006

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Maris Stella High; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Chung Cheng High (Main); Raffles Girls’ School

2005

A – National Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Singapore Sports School
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

______________________

TAEKWONDO

(Boys; Girls)

2012

A – Meridian Junior College; Jurong Junior College
B – Springfield Secondary; Temasek Secondary
C – Springfield Secondary; Springfield Secondary

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Springfield Secondary; Springfield Secondary
C – Bowen Secondary; Springfield Secondary

______________________

TCHOUKBALL

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2007

A – Nanyang Junior College
B – Ping Yi Secondary; Bendemeer Secondary
C – Bendemeer Secondary; Dunman Secondary

2006

B – Bendemeer Secondary; Springfield Secondary

______________________

TENNIS

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2013

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Methodist Girls’ School

2012

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Methodist Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School

2011

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Methodist Girls’ School

2008

A – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School
C – Raffles Institution; Methodist Girls’ School

2007

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School
C – Catholic High; Methodist Girls’ School

2006

A – ; Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; CHIJ (Toa Payoh)
C – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ School

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Raffles Girls’ School

______________________

TRACK & FIELD

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2013

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Singapore Sports School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

2012

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Nanyang Girls’ High

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

2007

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Junior College
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School

2006

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Junior College
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Hwa Chong Institution; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’
C – Hwa Chong Institution; Singapore Sports School

2004

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’
C – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2003

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; National Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’
C – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2002

A – Hwa Chong Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’
C – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2001

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Raffles Girls’ School
C – The Chinese High School; Nanyang Girls’ High

2000

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Victoria School; Nanyang Girls’ High

1999

A – Hwa Chong Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

1998

A – Hwa Chong Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Nanyang Girls’ High
C – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

1997

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1996

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; National Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1995

A – Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1994

A – Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1993

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1992

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Victoria School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1991

A – Raffles Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; St. Margaret’s Secondary

1990

A – Raffles Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary

1989

A – Raffles Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School: Jurong Secondary

1988

A – Hwa Chong Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary

1987

A – Anderson Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1986

A – St. Andrew’s Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Yuan Ching Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary

1985

A – St. Andrew’s Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary

1984

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Yuan Ching Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary

1983

A – St. Andrew’s Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Yuan Ching Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Raffles Girls’ School

1982

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Ang Mo Kio Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1981
Under-20 – Victoria School; Victoria School
Under-18 – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Junior College
Under-16 – Raffles Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
Under-14 – Victoria School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1980
A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Siglap Secondary; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1979
A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Siglap Secondary; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Siglap Secondary

1978
A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Siglap Secondary; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Siglap Secondary

1977
A – Raffles Institution; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Siglap Secondary; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Siglap Secondary; Raffles Girls’ Secondary

1976
A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Girls’ Secondary
B – Siglap Secondary; CHIJ
C – Anglo-Chinese School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1975
A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Dunearn Secondary Technical; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Raffles Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1974
A – Raffles Institution; Bartley Secondary
B – Dunman Secondary; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – St Patrick’s School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1973
A – Dunearn Secondary Technical; National Junior College
B – St Joseph’s Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – St Patrick’s School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1972
A – Anglo-Chinese School; Tanjong Katong Girls’ Secondary
B – Raffles Institution; Changkat Changi Secondary
C – St Joseph’s Institution; Raffles Girls’ Secondary

1971
A – Raffles Institution; Changkat Changi Secondary
B – The Chinese High School; Siglap Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Changkat Changi Secondary

1970
A – Raffles Institution; Changkat Changi Secondary
B – The Chinese High School; Changkat Changi Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Changkat Changi Secondary

1969
A – Raffles Institution; Siglap Secondary
B – The Chinese High School; Changkat Changi Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Siglap Secondary

1968
A – Anglo-Chinese School; Siglap Secondary
B – Rafles Institution; Siglap Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Siglap Secondary
______________________

TRACK & FIELD – CROSS-COUNTRY (INDIVIDUAL)

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2013
A – Karthic Harish Ragupathy, Hwa Chong Institution; Jolene Quek, Raffles Institution
B – Leroi Lee, Nan Hua High School; Kathleen Lin, Crescent Girls’ School
C – Louis Shia, North Vista Secondary School; Isabelle Wang, River Valley High School

2012
A – Karthic Harish Ragupathy, Hwa Chong Institution; Belle Tan Xin Yi, Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Heng Yu Jie, Catholic High; Abigail Sim, Chung Cheng High (Main)
C – Keith Yong Sheng Wei, Singapore Sports School; Chloe Wang Wenyi, Raffles Girls’ School

2011

A – Jeevaneesh s/o Soundararajah, Hwa Chong Institution; Qua Bi Qi, Hwa Chong Institution
B – Karthic Harish Ragupathy, St. Joseph’s Institution; Ranjitha d/o Raja, Juying Secondary
C – Thineshwaran s/o Krishnakumar, Bendemeer Secondary; Joycelyn Lee, Cedar Girls’ Secondary

2010

A – Lim Zhi Ming, Raffles Institution; Mok Ying Rong, Raffles Institution
B – Zachary Ryan Devaraj, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Ranjitha D/O Raja, Juying Secondary
C – Marcus Ng Yu Pei, Victoria School; Lum An Qi Nicole, Singapore Sports School

2009

A – Soh Rui Yong, Raffles Institution; Chew Hanyu, Raffles Institution
B – Sumanthiran S/O Selvarajoo, St Joseph’s Institution; Clara Wong, Methodist Girls’ School
C – Karthic Harish Ragupathy, St Joseph’s Institution; Chan Xue Rou Cheryl, Cedar Girls’ Secondary

2008

A – Soh Rui Yong, Raffles Junior College; Ashley Ang, Victoria Junior College
B – S. Surya, Boon Lay Secondary; Leow Jia Hui Melody Joy, Singapore Sports School
C – T. Haarishankar, Singapore Sports School; Ranjitha D/O Raja, Anderson Secondary

2007

A – Jonathan Edward D’Cruz, Victoria Junior College; Mun Wei Lin, Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Abdul Rahman Bin Mohd Zakaria, Singapore Sports School; Chua Khai Leng, Singapore Sports School
C – Sumanthiran S/O Selvarajoo, St. Joseph’s Institution; Ranjitha D/O Raja, Anderson Secondary

2006

A – Darshananth S/O Jeyaraman, Innova Junior College; Loh Yanni, Raffles Junior College
B – Koh Kai Ming, Hwa Chong Institution; Chua Khai Leng, Singapore Sports School
C – Foo Sik Boon Alfred, Singapore Sports School; Chew Hanyu, CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2005

A – Mok Ying Ren, Raffles Junior College; Loh Yanni, Raffles Junior College
B – Koh Kai Ming, Hwa Chong Institution; Lin Cui Wen Yvonne, Hua Yi Secondary
C – Lee Ming Hui, Victoria School; Chew Hanyu, CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2004

A – Chua Ee Ghim, Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Ng-Huang Zhiyi Grace-Sasha, Millenia Institute
B – Eu Zai Feng Elliot, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Sophie Ngin Gollifer, Singapore Sports School
C – Koh Kai Ming, The Chinese High School; Lin Cui Wen Yvonne, Hua Yi Secondary

2003

A – Tan Jwee Ann Paul Louis, Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Chia Xian Qing Pamela, Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Ng Zhao Hong Jeffrey, The Chinese High School; Tioh Shu Yuan Cassondra, CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’
C – Kong Fa Quan Alan, Victoria School; Low Tse Ruey, Commonwealth Secondary

2002

A – Peter Marini Pik Chiang, Hwa Chong Junior College; Chia Xian Qing Pamela, Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Jasper Amos Mok, Queensway Secondary; Lim Ee Hsiang Angeline, Outram Secondary
C – Ng Zhao Hong Jeffrey, The Chinese High School; Pei Aihui, Commonwealth Secondary

2001

A – Lim Zhiyi, Raffles Junior College; Lin Debi, Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Vigneswaran S/O Meenatchi, Hong Kah Secondary; Chia Xian Qing Pamela, Raffles Girls’ Secondary
C – Tan Tze Hao Clarence, Victoria School; Barathi D/O Prelaganathan, MacPherson Secondary

2000

A – Ng Jun Wei, National Junior College; Rahmah Begum, Jurong Junior College
B – Vigneswaran S/O Meenatchi, Hong Kah Secondary; Tan Ying Jie Angela, Serangoon Secondary
C – Tan Tze Hao Clarence, Victoria School; Yan Fengyi Agnes, Dunman High School

1999

A – Sunil Nair, Victoria Junior College; Rahmah Begum, Jurong Junior College
B – Kannan Poobalan, Victoria School; Lin Debi, Nanyang Girls’ High
C – T. Muthukumar, St. Patrick’s Secondary; Neo Sok Hong, Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1998

A – Sunil Nair, Victoria Junior College; Chia Harn Tao Fiona, Nanyang Junior College
B – Narayan Paudel, Victoria School; Rahmah Begum, Jurong Secondary
C – Peter Marini Pik Chiang, Catholic High School; Dawn Chia, Methodist Girls’ School

1997

A – Yeo Hwee Liang, Victoria Junior College; Hoong Hui Min, Temasek Junior College
B – Bahktier Awal, Beatty Secondary; Soh Fang Yeow Audrey, Serangoon Garden Secondary
C – Kannan Poobalan, Victoria School; Tan Wei Chin, Jurong Secondary

1996

A – M. Morali, ITE Jurong; Choo Mui Luan, Outram Institute
B – Bahktier Awal, Beatty Secondary; Priscilla Ann Bhaskaran, Commonwealth Secondary
C – Tan Chay Chun, Catholic High School; Wong Peifen, CHIJ Toa Payoh

1995

A – G. Elangovan, ITE Jurong; Tracey Yang, Victoria Junior College
B – Shankar S/O Thanabal, ITE Bukit Merah; Choo Mui Luan, Naval Base Secondary
C – Lim Ming Sheng, The Chinese High School; Rahmah Begum, Jurong Secondary

1994

A – Gan Chwee Chuan Remy, Nanyang Junior College; Grace Lee, Raffles Junior College
B – C. Veeramani, Bukit Batok Secondary; Choo Mui Luan, Naval Base Secondary
C – Ng Chien Ming Philip, Victoria School; Chan Mei Mei Jasmine, Methodist Girls’ School

1993

A – G. Elangovan, Bukit View Secondary; Grace Lee, Raffles Junior College
B – C. Veeramani, Bukit Batok Secondary; Goh Teng Yin, River Valley High
C – Lee Jian Ping, Victoria School; Pun Ling Fung, River Valley High

1992

A – Koh Kian Tiong, Jurong Institute; Tay Mei Ling, Victoria Junior College
B – Harpreet Singh, Teck Whye Secondary; Goh Teng Yin, River Valley High
C – Ng Hwee Yeow, The Chinese High School; Haryati Osman, Siglap Secondary

1991

A – N. Ganesan, Singapore Technical Institute; Cheong Tsui Ying, Raffles Junior College
B – Kamal Batcha, Whitley Secondary; Liaw Kek See, Serangoon Garden Secondary
C – C. Veeramani, Bukit Batok Secondary; Yang Ailing, Teck Whye Secondary

1990

A – S. Nesamani, Dunearn Secondary; Cheong Tsui Fong, Hwa Chong Junior College
B – A. Sivakumar, Singapore Vocational Institute; Wang Peipei, Jurong Secondary
C – Liang Weijie Chris, Victoria School; Zeng Shaodi, Yuan Ching Secondary

1989

A – M. Maran, Assumption English School; Cai Lisa, Jurong Junior College
B – A. Sivakumar, Singapore Vocational Institute; Zhuo Liyue, Serangoon Garden Secondary
C – Ravi Rajagopal, St. Patrick’s School; Feng Zijuan, Jurong Secondary

1988

A – Syed Ahmad, Maju Secondary; Xiao Xuefang, Jurong Junior College
B – N. Ganesan, East Payoh Secondary; Zhuo Liyue, Serangoon Garden Secondary
C – Lin Xiao Kang, Victoria School; Zhuo Yufang, Serangoon Garden Secondary

1987

A – A. Habeeb Mohd, Gan Eng Seng; Xiao Xuefang, Jurong Junior College
B – M. Maran, Assumption English School; Wang Suling, Yuan Ching Secondary
C – Chen Fuchun, St. Andrew’s School; Sakuntalah, Yuan Ching Secondary

1986

A – S. Vasu, Christchurch Secondary; Zhang Xiaoling, National Junior College
B – S. Sivakumar, Woodlands Secondary; Zhang Xuejuan, Boon Lay Secondary
C – Xu Youzhi, The Chinese High School; Wang Suling, Yuan Ching Secondary

1985

A – Chen Wei Liang, Ang Mo Kio Secondary; Norshida Md Ali, Siglap Secondary
B – S. Vasu, Christchurch Secondary; Sharon Marsh, Pei Dao Secondary
C – Lian Ruimin, Changkat Changi Secondary; Wu Xiuchun, Jurong Secondary

1984

A – Tan Yong Hong, Pei Dao Secondary; Hong Meiling, National Junior College
B – S. Vasu, Christchurch Secondary; Sharon Marsh, Pei Dao Secondary
C – M. Maran, Assumption English School; Zhang Xuefang, Boon Lay Secondary

1983

A – Shen Zunni, Woodsville Secondary; Xing Huili, Raffles Junior College
B – Massilamay, Dunman Secondary; Wang Yalian, Jurong Secondary
C – Satvinder Singh, Monk’s Hill Secondary; Sharon Marsh, Pei Dao Secondary

1982

A – Lim Yew Lye, Jurong Secondary; Sunita Menon, National Junior College
B – Tan Yong Hong, Pei Dao Secondary; Ong Ah Lan, Jurong Secondary
C – S. Vasu, Christchurch Secondary; Sharon Marsh, Pei Dao Secondary

1981

Under-20 – Goh Seow Kim, TSG; Philomene Pauline, National Junior College
Under-18 – Rajandran R., Pasir Panjang Vocational Institute; Annusuya, Cedar Girls’ Secondary
Under-16 – Tan Yong Hong, Pei Dao Secondary; Ong Ah Lan, Jurong Secondary
Under-14 – Chung Soon Onn, Siglap Secondary; Tan Kim, Jurong Secondary

1980

A – Koh Soon Chua, Raffles Institution; Phua Yeu Huay, Raffles Institution
B – Maran Raj, BP; Annusuya, Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Toh Chee Leong, Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Hon Choon Heong, Jurong Secondary

1979

A – Koh Soon Chua, Raffles Institution; Sandra Deans, Temasek Junior College
B – S. Swendran, Gan Eng Seng; Quek Quat Day, Jln Lama Secondary
C – Toh Chee Leong, Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Tan Ah Lang, Jln Lama Secondary

1978

Championships cancelled

1977

A – Jim Mohan, Raffles Institution; Tan Siu Giau, Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Selvarajoo, Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Sandra Deans, CHIJ Toa Payoh
C – Kumar, Henderson Secondary; Munirah Alatas, Marymount Convent

1976

A – Jim Mohan, Raffles Institution; Tan Hiong Hoon, Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Joseph Rodrigues, Siglap Secondary; Ong Kim Keok, Jurong Secondary
C – Rosli Mohd, New Town Secondary; Ng Siew Lan, Jurong Secondary

1975

A – P. Samy, Bartley Secondary; Tan Hiong Hoon, Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Joseph Rodrigues, Siglap Secondary; Ong Kim Keok, Jurong Secondary
C – Jaafar Misbah, Kaki Bukit Secondary; Lim Ma Lee, Jurong Secondary

1974

A – V. Mahenthran, Raffles Institution; Lily Lee, Bartley Secondary
B – Tang Jui Kai, St Theresa’s High; Ng Siew Wah, Jurong Secondary
C – Wong Kam Loong, Raffles Institution; Tan Guan Ngo, Jln Teck Whye Secondary

1973

A – Silvaraja, Pasir Panjang Vocational Institute; Tan Gek Joo, Jln Teck Whye Secondary
B – Tan Cheow Liat, Changkat Changi Secondary; Neo Poh Hua, Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Chia Wen Chien, Anglo-Chinese School; Ng Siew Wah, Jurong Secondary

1972

A – A. Mahalingam, GVI; Mirnigar Begum, Tanjong Katong Girls’
B – S. Kumaravelu, Rangoon Road Secondary; Neo Poh Hua, Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Lee Yock Joo, Siglap Secondary; Long Lan Geok, Jurong Secondary

1971

A – Gulam Shah, Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary; Lee Tai Jong, Changkat Changi Secondary
B – Jeganathan, Upper Thomson Secondary; Mirnigar Begum, Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Tan Cheow Liat, Changkat Changi Secondary; Neo Poh Hua, Changkat Changi Secondary
___________________

TRACK & FIELD – CROSS-COUNTRY (TEAM)

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2013
A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Raffles Institution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)

2012
A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Victoria School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Raffles Institution; River Valley High

2011

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Victoria School; River Valley High
C – Raffles Instiutution; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Victoria School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Victoria School; River Valley High

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Catholic High School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – Victoria School; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School

2008

A – Raffles Junior College; Hwa Chong Institution
B – Victoria School; Methodist Girls’ School
C – Singapore Sports School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary School

2007

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Singapore Sports School
C – Singapore Sports School; Methodist Girls’ School

2006

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Victoria School; Singapore Sports School
C – Victoria School; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’

2005

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Victoria School; Singapore Sports School
C – Victoria School; Singapore Sports School

2004

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent); Commonwealth Secondary
C – Victoria School; Commonwealth Secondary

2003

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Commonwealth Secondary
C – Victoria School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2002

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Victoria School; Commonwealth Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Commonwealth Secondary

2001

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Victoria School; Methodist Girls’ School
C – The Chinese High School; CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’

2000

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Catholic High; Yishun Secondary
C – Victoria School; Crescent Girls’ Secondary

1999

A – Victoria Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Victoria School; Jurong Secondary
C – Victoria School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary

1998

A – Victoria Junior College; National Junior College
B – Victoria School; Jurong Secondary
C – Catholic High; Jurong Secondary

1997

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Victoria School; Jurong Secondary
C – Victoria School; Jurong Secondary

1996

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Victoria School; Jurong Secondary
C – Victoria School; Raffles Girls’ School

1995

A – ITE Jurong; Victoria Junior College
B – Catholic High; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary
C – Victoria School; Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary

1994

A – Victoria Junior College; National Junior College
B – Victoria School; Bukit Batok Secondary
C – Victoria School; Crescent Girls’ Secondary

1993

A – Victoria Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Bartley Secondary; River Valley High
C – Victoria School; River Valley High

1992

A – Jurong Institute; Victoria Junior College
B – Victoria School; Dunearn Secondary
C – Victoria School; River Valley High

1991

A – Dunearn Secondary; Anderson Junior College
B – Victoria School; Cedar Girls’ Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; River Valley High

1990

A – Hwa Chong Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – Victoria School; Whitley Secondary
C – Victoria School; Yuan Ching Secondary

1989

A – Raffles Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – Bukit Batok Secondary; Bukit Batok Secondary
C – Victoria School; Whitley Secondary

1988

A – Victoria Junior College; Nanyang Junior College
B – Woodlands Secondary; Yuan Ching Secondary
C – Victoria School; Woodlands Secondary

1987

A – Hwa Chong Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B – Jurong Secondary; Yuan Ching Secondary
C – Jurong Secondary; Jurong Secondary

1986

A – Hwa Chong Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Woodlands Secondary; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary

1985

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Jurong Secondary

1984

A – Raffles Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Jurong Secondary; Jurong Secondary
C – Pei Dao Secondary; Yuan Ching Secondary

1983

A – Nanyang Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B – Jurong Secondary; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Braddell Secondary

1982

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Nanyang Junior College
B – Pei Dao Secondary; Jurong Secondary
C – The Chinese High School; Si Ling Secondary

1981

Under-20 – Victoria School; Victoria School
Under-18 – Hwa Chong Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
Under-16 – Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Jurong Secondary
Under-14 – Catholic High; Jurong Secondary

1980

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – SAF Boys’ School; Yuan Ching Secondary
C – Dunearn Secondary; Jurong Secondary

1979

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Henderson Secondary; Jurong Secondary
C – Jln Lama Secondary; Jln Lama Secondary

1978

Championships cancelled

1977

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Mt. Vernon Secondary; Jurong Secondary
C – Siglap Secondary; Jln Lama Secondary

1976

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Jln Lama Secondary
C – Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Jurong Secondary

1975

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Jurong Secondary
C – Chestnut Dr. Secondary; Jurong Secondary

1974

A – Raffles Institution; Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Jln Teck Whye Secondary
C – Chestnut Dr. Secondary; Jurong Secondary

1973

A – Jurong Secondary; Jln Teck Whye Secondary
B – Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Jln Teck Whye Secondary; Jln Teck Whye Secondary

1972

A – St. Patrick’s School; Siglap Secondary
B – Jurong Secondary; Jurong Secondary
C – Kaki Bukit Secondary; Kaki Bukit Secondary

1971

A – St. Patrick’s School; Jurong Int. Secondary ‘A’
B – Tanjong Katong Technical; Changkat Changi Secondary
C – Jurong Int. Secondary ‘A’; Changkat Changi Secondary
______________________

WATER POLO

Information provided by a Saint old boy. Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2013

SUniG –
A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College; Raffles Institution
B – Outram Secondary
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Baker Road)

2012

SUniG – Singapore Management University
A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2011

SUniG – National University of Singapore
A – Hwa Chong Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2010

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2009

A – Raffles Institution; Raffles Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2008

A – Raffles Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2007

A – Raffles Junior College; St Andrew’s Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
C – Hwa Chong Institution

2006

A – Hwa Chong Institution
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Hwa Chong Institution

2005

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2004

A – Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Raffles Institution
C – Chinese High School

2003

A – Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Chinese High School (now Hwa Chong Institution)

2002

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)

2001

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

2000

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College

1999

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

1998

A – Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B – Hwa Chong Institution
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

1997

A – Hwa Chong Junior College
B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Raffles Institution

1996

B – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
C – Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

1995

B – St Andrew’s

1994

B – St Andrew’s

______________________

WUSHU

Please feel free to fill in the blanks by emailing us or leaving a comment below.

(Boys; Girls)

2012
A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Victoria School; Chung Cheng High School (Main)
C – Chung Cheng High School (Main); Nanyang Girls’ High

2011
A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Beatty Secondary; Chung Cheng High School (Main)
C – Anderson Secondary; Nanyang Girls’ High

2010

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – Beatty Secondary; Chung Cheng High (Main)
C – Anderson Secondary; Chung Cheng High (Main)

2009

A – Hwa Chong Institution; Meridian Junior College
B – Hwa Chong Institution; Chung Cheng High (Main)
C – Chung Cheng High (Main); Chung Cheng High (Main)

2008

A – Meridian Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Chung Cheng High (Main); Dunman High School
C – Catholic High School ; Chung Cheng High (Main)

2007

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – Chung Cheng High (Main); Chung Cheng High (Main)
C – Chung Cheng High (Main); Dunman High School

2006

A – Meridian Junior College ; Victoria Junior College
B – Chung Cheng High (Main); Chung Cheng High (Main)
C – Dunman High

2005

A – Victoria Junior College
B – Chung Cheng High (Main); Chung Cheng High (Main)
C – Chung Cheng High (Main); Chung Cheng High (Main)

Comments