1. IVP Track & Field: Even pacing aids NUS’ Levyn Wong and Chew Xiu Zheng to 800m wins
  2. IVP Track & Field: NTU’s Chilton Ong returns to 3000m Steeplechase throne; NUS’ Tan Hui Xin breaks women’s championship record
  3. IVP 5000m: Invincible Vanessa Lee seals another distance treble
  4. IVP Floorball (Men’s): Slew of early goals brings SMU to semi-final after 6-2 win over SP
  5. IVP Floorball (Women’s): NTU upsets TP winning streak in 5-0 victory
  6. IVP Pole Vault: NP’s Cherlin Sia claims gold medal with new championship record
  7. IVP Football (Men’s): TP storms into semi-final with 5-0 victory over SMU
  8. IVP Triple Jump: NTU’s Ernest Ong grabs win with last jump while Jezebel Koh secures double gold for NUS
  9. IVP Track & Field: NUS’ Shohib Marican makes surprise comeback in 5000m; teammate Vanessa Lee defends 1500m title
  10. IVP Track & Field: Experience prevails as NTU’s Khairyll, TP’s Haanee defend 100m crowns
  11. IVP Hurdles: SMU’s Kerstin Ong cruises to second women’s gold in three years while SIT’s Terence Tang grabs men’s gold
  12. IVP Football (Men’s): NTU record empathic 6-1 win over SMU in first game
  13. Knights Soccer unites ACS Alumni
  14. POL-ITE Football (Women’s): TP hold NYP to 1-1 draw to qualify for IVP
  15. POL-ITE Football (Men’s): ITE seal 2-0 win against RP
  16. POL-ITE Football (Women’s): RP break past ITE to clinch 1-0 victory
  17. SUniG Football (Women’s): SUSS edge SIT in 7-goal thriller
  18. Singapore University Games (SUniG) Women’s Basketball: NTU comes out on top with a 59-43 victory against NUS to clinch first place for SUniG
  19. SUniG Road Race: NTU end NUS’ seven-year stranglehold on Men’s title
  20. SUniG Football: NUS and SMU settle for a point in exciting 0-0 draw
  21. Singapore University Games (SUniG) Women’s Basketball: NUS seals a convincing win in a 56-32 victory against SMU.
  22. Singapore University Games (SUniG) Women’s Basketball: SIT puts up a 51-33 victory in their opening match against SIM
  23. Singapore University Games (SUniG) Men’s Basketball: NUS remain undefeated with 83-64 victory over NTU
  24. Singapore University Games (SUniG) Men’s Basketball: NUS puts up a dominant display against SMU to seal the 87-56 win
  25. Singapore University Games (SUniG) Women’s Basketball: SMU edges out SIM to clinch the 58-46 victory
  26. Red Sports 2019 Survey
  27. National C Division Basketball: Dunman Secondary clinches the championship with a stellar 68-43 win over Catholic High
  28. C Division Girls Basketball Final: NYGH topple SCGS 48–31 to claim championship
  29. National C Div Rugby: 13-man ACS(I) beat St Andrew’s 19-7 for 2nd Grand Slam in 3 years
  30. National C Division Basketball: Nanyang Girls’ High School see off Unity Secondary with a 45-5 win
  31. C Division Basketball: Unity Secondary edge past Mayflower Secondary in tightly contested 36-28 game
  32. National C Div Boys Basketball: Dunman Secondary topple Bukit Panjang Government High 59–30
  33. Training for a marathon in Singapore? Read Steven Quek’s book
  34. North Zone C Div Girls Basketball: SCGS shake off NVSS to take home championship with 46–28 win
  35. North Zone C Div Basketball: Catholic High overcome Yishun Town in 75-48 battle to emerge North Zone champions
  36. North Zone C Division Basketball: North Vista head to finals after gutting out 45-25 win against Christchurch
  37. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: SCGS secure spot in final over ESS with convincing 56-31 win
  38. “I hope that I won’t be just a bowler who will have achieved many things but also an inspiring bowler, who can inspire people around me.” – and interview with Deaflympics gold medallist Adelia Naomi Yokoyama
  39. World University Games: Jillian Lee, Cheryl Teo, Scott Lau, Tan Jen-E win sailing bronze
  40. C Division Basketball: Round 1 Recap
  41. South Zone C Division Boys Basketball: NJC topple AMKSS 61–15 in crucial second round match
  42. Youth Leaders Basketball Cup Qualifier: Wannabe emerge as champions to represent Singapore in Bali
  43. North Zone C Division Basketball: North Vista through to second round after sealing 35–19 win over Christ Church Secondary
  44. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: SCGS seal progress into second round with 35–3 win over Ahmad Ibrahim
  45. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: Yishun Town start off strong with a 44–29 win over Seng Kang Secondary
  46. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: North Vista notch convincing 42–5 win over Riverside
  47. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: SCGS post opening 23–8 win over Deyi
  48. Singapore Athletics Inter-Club: NUS execute convincing 4x400m win but Wings capture Men’s team title to end three-year NUS streak
  49. Singapore Athletics Inter-Club: NUS and Wings dominate Day 1 of events as Tan Lui Hua breaks 1500m PB by 10 seconds
  50. Singapore National Swimming Championships: Quah Ting Wen, Glen Lim set new marks on final day