Latest Headlines 2014-12-13T12:29:22+00:00
  1. National B Div Bball: Victory over Jurong mere stepping stone in Christ Church’s bid to reach upper echelons of basketball
  2. National B Div Bball: ACS Barker cruise to 66-38 win against Montfort
  3. National B Div Bball: Fourth-quarter comeback kings Bukit Panjang stun Anglican High
  4. National Schools Cross Country (Boys): Hwa Chong end title droughts in historic A-B-C sweep
  5. National B Div Bball: Presbyterian High dominate on both ends for 71-42 victory over Mayflower
  6. National Schools Cross Country (Girls): CHIJ St. Nicholas land 1st B Division team title
  7. National B Div Bball: Dunman dash hopes of Guangyang comeback with 46-39 victory
  8. National B Div Bball: North Vista trounce Jurong West in Nationals opener
  9. National B Div Bball: Unity put up dominant display against Dunman High with 61–25 win
  10. National B Div Bball (Girls): Yishun Town hammer Guangyang 56–9 for first win
  11. National B Div Bball (Girls): Nanyang Girls’ High show Dunman why they are worthy of West Zone crown
  12. National B Div Bball (Girls): North Vista hold their edge to claim victory over Ngee Ann
  13. National B Div Bball (Girls): Kranji remain upbeat despite falling to NJC in opener
  14. National B Div Bball (Girls): Jurong cruise past St. Margaret’s with comfortable 50–24 victory
  15. National B Div Bball (Girls): Chung Cheng High (Main) hand Unity first loss with 39–37 win
  16. National B Div Bball (Girls): North Zone Champions SCGS maintain top form to claim victory over Raffles Girls’
  17. National B Div Bball (Girls): Anglican High cruise to 35–15 victory over Ahmad Ibrahim
  18. NYSI A Div Football: Coaches value new competitive league system better than usual friendlies
  19. NYSI A Div Bball: New basketball league well-received as athletes get more playing time
  20. National B Div Vball: Ang Mo Kio crushes Presbyterian 2-0
  21. National B Div Vball: Shuqun’s determination carries them to 2-0 victory over Punggol
  22. National B Div Vball: Geylang Methodist rally after slow start to defeat Xinmin 2-1
  23. West Zone B Div Bball final (Girls): Yang Shixuan comes up clutch as Nanyang Girls’ top Jurong 72–71 in 3OT thriller
  24. West Zone B Div Bball final: Unity cruise to convincing 85–62 victory over Jurong for title
  25. South Zone B Div Bball final: ACS Barker defeat Fairfield 89–72 to claim zonal title
  26. South Zone B Div Bball final (Girls): NJC roll past Guangyang for third straight zonal title
  27. B Division Softball (Boys): Raffles Institution qualifies for semis after 8-5 win over Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
  28. North Zone B Div Bball final: North Vista edge Presbyterian High 87-84 in stirring comeback to reclaim zonal title
  29. North Zone B Div Bball final (Girls): SCGS edge out North Vista in thriller for zonal title
  30. National B Div Floorball: Hougang’s grit forces comeback in final period to win 3-2 over Sembawang
  31. National B Div Floorball: Greendale dominate 7-2 over Crest in first round face-off
  32. National B Div Floorball (Girls): Pei Hwa overcomes St. Margaret’s 6-1 in last match of Round 1
  33. South Zone B Div Bball Semis: Sweet revenge for Fairfield as they hand Mayflower first loss to reach final
  34. South Zone B Div Bball Semis: ACS Barker secure final return with victory over defending champions Guangyang
  35. South Zone B Div Bball Semis (Girls): NJC cruise past Raffles Girls’ to set up final showdown against Guangyang
  36. South Zone B Div Bball Semis (Girls): Guangyang out-duel St. Margaret’s to book final berth
  37. Is it possible to juggle sports and studies at Singapore universities?
  38. North Zone B Div Bball Semis: A lesson from underdogs Montfort – expect the unexpected
  39. North Zone B Div Bball Semis: North Vista earn chance to regain title with victory over Christ Church
  40. North Zone B Div Bball Semis (Girls): SCGS on track to reclaim North Zone title with 65-17 win over Ahmad Ibrahim
  41. North Zone B Div Bball Semis (Girls): North Vista set up final rematch against SCGS with hard fought victory over Yishun Town
  42. South Zone B Div Bball: Guangyang secure 56-49 victory over Raffles
  43. South Zone B Div Bball: St. Andrew’s poised for Fairfield showdown with victory over Kent Ridge
  44. South Zone B Div Bball: Holy Innocents’ overcome slow start to defeat Peicai
  45. South Zone B Div Bball: ACS (Barker) rally past Fairfield Methodist 67-53
  46. National B Division Softball (Girls): Nanyang keeps season alive with unexpected 3-2 win over River Valley
  47. South Zone B Div Bball: ACS (Barker) dominates St. Andrew’s in 70-27 showdown
  48. South Zone B Div Bball: Raffles triumphs 38-32 over Pei Cai in closely contested showdown
  49. South Zone B Div Bball: Support from family powers Fairfield to 64–34 victory over Yuying
  50. South Zone B Div Bball: Sturdy defence helps Mayflower book semi-finals berth ahead of reigning champions Guangyang