Latest Headlines2014-12-13T12:29:22+08:00
  1. A Div 400m: Hwa Chong’s Sin Ming Wei grabs first ever individual medal with unexpected victory
  2. A Div 400m: Sports School’s Diane Pragasam makes it six in six after edging past Hwa Chong’s Amanda Woo
  3. C Div 400m: CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ Laura Wong emerges victorious to retain title
  4. C Div 400m: Grit helps RI’s Caleb Loy to gold despite tough competition
  5. B Div High Jump: Nanyang Girls’ Jade Chew soars to 1.62m personal best; marginally misses Michelle Sng’s meet record
  6. A Div 3000m: Hwa Chong’s Clarice Lau outruns ACJC’s Caylee Chua to secure gold
  7. B Div 3000m: RI’s Chai Jiacheng clinches title after bouncing back from defeat
  8. A Div 5000m: Hwa Chong’s Ethan Yan shatters personal best to claim gold
  9. National B Div Hockey: Saints edge out Sengkang as both sides enter semi-finals
  10. National Schools Pole Vault: Two meet records fall as Hwa Chong’s Mei Togawa sails over 3.19m
  11. A Div Long Jump: Lim En Ning of Dunman High overcomes injuries to complete hat-trick
  12. A Div Long Jump: With last leap, Hwa Chong’s Tedd Toh claims gold
  13. A Div High Jump: Hwa Chong’s Tham Mei Shuen triumphs in familiar turn of events against Dunman High’s Lim En Ning
  14. B Div 1500m: Claudia Tang of Cedar Girls’ strikes gold after maintaining definitive lead
  15. A Div Shot Put: RI’s Matthew Lee spoils Hwa Chong party with gold-winning throw despite finger injury
  16. A Div Javelin: Deseree Khor leads VJC 1-2 with 32.63m throw
  17. B Div 1500m: Lim Yu Zhe of Nan Hua High makes comeback to claim championship title
  18. National B Div Hockey: Sengkang trumps St. Hilda’s 3-0 in in second round fixture
  19. B Div Long Jump: Zeen Chia of HCI claims maiden National Schools gold
  20. South Zone B Div Badminton Final: Raffles Girls’ School dominate Fairfield Methodist in 5–0 win
  21. National B Div High Jump: Raffles clinches 1-2 finish through Mingwen Lee Sullivan and Benjamin Seah
  22. B Div Track and Field: Cedar and Nanyang Girls’ draw first blood via Daakshayani Negi in javelin and Ann Lee in triple jump
  23. National B Div Hockey (Girls): Teck Whye Secondary secure emphatic 4-0 win over opponents Seng Kang Secondary
  24. National B Div Hockey (Girls): Marsiling dominate Northland 7-0 in group stage fixture
  25. National B Division Football Qualifying Rd: Sembawang move on to League 1 after convincing 4-1 win over Woodlands
  26. National B Division Football Qualifying Rd: Bartley seal League 1 spot in penalty shootout against North Vista
  27. NTU Inter-Hall Games (IHG) Basketball: Hall 2 prove mettle to clinch three-peat with close 69-62 victory against Hall 12
  28. Wings Cross Country: Narrow victory for Nan Hua in U17 Girls’ category while Raffles come out top For U17 Boys’
  29. National B Division Football Qualifying Rd: Jurongville Sec keep winning streak alive with 1-0 win over Chua Chu Kang Sec
  30. Wings Cross Country: Hwa Chong dominate U20 category to stay on track for National Schools A Division sweep
  31. National B Division Football Qualifying Rd: Serangoon Garden come from behind to finish 5-2 against Orchid Park
  32. “SUniG and IVP don’t have the same level of atmosphere” – What makes the Inter-Hall Games so special?
  33. National B Div Floorball: Catholic High cruise into knockout stage with 18-2 triumph over Yuhua Secondary
  34. National B Div Floorball (Girls): Chua Chu Kang trounce Compassvale 3-0 to cap off preliminary round
  35. NTU IHG Basketball: Hall 12 hold their ground against Hall 10 to avenge their previous loss and advance to the finals
  36. NTU IHG Bball: Hall 2 knock Hall 3 out to advance to final
  37. NUS IHG Track Relays: Kent Ridge outscore Eusoff by one point for Men’s title; Temasek edge out Kent Ridge for Women’s gold
  38. NUS IHG Basketball (Women): Eusoff recover after slow start to shut down Kent Ridge and defend title
  39. NUS IHG Basketball: Eusoff Hall defeat defending champions Sheares Hall 45-37 to reclaim crown
  40. NUS IHG Floorball: Eusoff Hall emerge victors in nail-biting penalty shootout against Temasek Hall
  41. NUS IHG Tennis Final: Temasek defend title with emphatic win over Eusoff
  42. NUS IHG Football: Sheares Hall dethrone defending champions Eusoff Hall in dramatic penalty shootout win
  43. NUS IHG Volleyball: Eusoff Hall come from behind to secure title against Temasek Hall
  44. National B Div Floorball: St. Gabriel’s overpower St. Patrick’s 17-1 in group stage
  45. National B Div Floorball: Sublime Catholic High rout Yusof Ishak 18-2 in preliminary fixture
  46. IVP Basketball: NTU clinches championship after hard-fought 68-61 victory over NUS
  47. IVP Basketball (Women): NTU dominate final against first-time finalists SIT; SP edge out TP for 3rd place
  48. IVP Basketball: SIM clinches 3rd place with 67-60 win against TP
  49. VAS Volleyball Series One Premier Cup Final: Team ORD claims title with 3-0 win over Team Spaiko
  50. IVP Basketball (Women): SIT spring last-minute upset against TP to advance to final; Favourites NTU brush past SP 63-44