1. Red Sports 2019 Survey
  2. National C Division Basketball: Dunman Secondary clinches the championship with a stellar 68-43 win over Catholic High
  3. C Division Girls Basketball Final: NYGH topple SCGS 48–31 to claim championship
  4. National C Div Rugby: 13-man ACS(I) beat St Andrew’s 19-7 for 2nd Grand Slam in 3 years
  5. National C Division Basketball: Nanyang Girls’ High School see off Unity Secondary with a 45-5 win
  6. C Division Basketball: Unity Secondary edge past Mayflower Secondary in tightly contested 36-28 game
  7. National C Div Boys Basketball: Dunman Secondary topple Bukit Panjang Government High 59–30
  8. Training for a marathon in Singapore? Read Steven Quek’s book
  9. North Zone C Div Girls Basketball: SCGS shake off NVSS to take home championship with 46–28 win
  10. North Zone C Div Basketball: Catholic High overcome Yishun Town in 75-48 battle to emerge North Zone champions
  11. North Zone C Division Basketball: North Vista head to finals after gutting out 45-25 win against Christchurch
  12. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: SCGS secure spot in final over ESS with convincing 56-31 win
  13. “I hope that I won’t be just a bowler who will have achieved many things but also an inspiring bowler, who can inspire people around me.” – and interview with Deaflympics gold medallist Adelia Naomi Yokoyama
  14. World University Games: Jillian Lee, Cheryl Teo, Scott Lau, Tan Jen-E win sailing bronze
  15. C Division Basketball: Round 1 Recap
  16. South Zone C Division Boys Basketball: NJC topple AMKSS 61–15 in crucial second round match
  17. Youth Leaders Basketball Cup Qualifier: Wannabe emerge as champions to represent Singapore in Bali
  18. North Zone C Division Basketball: North Vista through to second round after sealing 35–19 win over Christ Church Secondary
  19. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: SCGS seal progress into second round with 35–3 win over Ahmad Ibrahim
  20. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: Yishun Town start off strong with a 44–29 win over Seng Kang Secondary
  21. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: North Vista notch convincing 42–5 win over Riverside
  22. North Zone C Division Girls Basketball: SCGS post opening 23–8 win over Deyi
  23. Singapore Athletics Inter-Club: NUS execute convincing 4x400m win but Wings capture Men’s team title to end three-year NUS streak
  24. Singapore Athletics Inter-Club: NUS and Wings dominate Day 1 of events as Tan Lui Hua breaks 1500m PB by 10 seconds
  25. Singapore National Swimming Championships: Quah Ting Wen, Glen Lim set new marks on final day
  26. Singapore National Swimming Championships: Lionel Khoo, Randall Neo set new milestones on meet’s penultimate day
  27. RED ALL-STARS: Vote for your best 2019 A Division football players
  28. RED ALL-STARS: Vote for your best 2019 A Division hockey players
  29. Inter-JC Ultimate (Pools): RVHS, JPJC, EJC, ACJC clinch top four seeds going into second day of play
  30. National A Div Basketball Final (Boys): TMJC take down defending champions ASRJC 62–46 to clinch first ever championship
  31. National A Div Basketball Final (Girls): RI complete fairytale run with 52–33 win over HCI to take home championship
  32. National A Div Basketball (Boys): NYJC take out powerhouses HCI 66–52 to finish third
  33. National A Div Basketball (Girls): NYJC fight back to edge out NJC 45–43 for third place
  34. National A Div Floorball (Girls): TMJC clinch third place with 3-2 win despite third-period CJC fightback
  35. National A Div Floorball: RI smash 8 goals past porous RVHS defence to clinch third place
  36. National A Div Boys Basketball (Semis): TMJC make history by defeating HCI 69–57 to make first final
  37. National A Div Boys Basketball (Semis): ASRJC topple NYJC 67–46 to earn chance to defend their crown
  38. National A Div Girls Basketball (Semis): HCI cruise to 62-42 victory over NJC to advance to final
  39. National A Div Girls Basketball (Semis): RI exorcise their demons by defeating NYJC 40–38 in overtime
  40. National A Div Football Final: SAJC break VJC-Meridian dominance to land first title
  41. National A Div Floorball Final (Girls): VJC reclaim title after 7 years through nail-biting penalty shootout win against River Valley
  42. National A Div Floorball Final: EJC break new ground with 4-3 win over VJC for historic first title
  43. National A Div Football: Slew of second half goals help NYJC secure bronze in convincing 5-2 win over TMJC
  44. National A Div Rugby: ACS(I) beat RI 14-8 to claim 6th straight title
  45. National A Div Volleyball Final (Boys): NYJC beat VJC 3-1 to defend championship title in game of margins
  46. National A Div Volleyball Final (Girls): NYJC bring home 5th consecutive gold after HCI beatdown
  47. Singapore Sports Awards: FINA Swimming World Cup named Best Sports Event (International) for first time
  48. National A Div Football: VJC poised to defend title after thrilling 4-0 semi-final win versus NYJC
  49. National A Div Football: Determined SAJC edge past TMJC on penalties to book first final spot in five years
  50. National A Div Floorball: VJC land spot in final after beating defending champions TMJC on penalties