RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2018 B Division basketball players?

By |2018-04-28T12:29:21+00:00March 29th, 2018|basketball, What say you all?|5 Comments
Views: 7,536
presbyterian high vs unity b division basketball

Who are your best 2018 B Division basketball players? (Photo © Chan Hua Zheng/Red Sports)

We are sure you have seen some outstanding players this year in the zonal and national championships.

You have sent us your nominations, now it is time to vote!

If you would like us to add another name to the poll below, tell us in the comments section below.

Have fun voting!

The voting for the B Division players still continues.

N.B. You can vote for up to 15 different players at one go. Voting ends at midnight, June 30, 2018.

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2018 B Division (Boys) basketball players?

  • Javier Lim (26, Small Forward, St. Andrew's Secondary) (12%, 243 Votes)
  • Saathiyash (6, Small Forward, Naval Base) (10%, 200 Votes)
  • Ryan Harold Ho (10, Shooting Guard/Small Forward, St. Andrew's Secondary) (8%, 168 Votes)
  • Tang Kah Wai (10, Forward, Presbyterian High) (8%, 168 Votes)
  • Justen Chiam (11, Guard, North Vista Secondary) (7%, 142 Votes)
  • Jonah Foo (17, Forward, Bukit Panjang Government High) (4%, 82 Votes)
  • Marc Justin Castillo (1, Point Guard, St Andrew's Secondary) (3%, 69 Votes)
  • Chan Qi Feng (3, Shooting Guard/Small Forward, North Vista Secondary) (3%, 62 Votes)
  • Reuben (30, North Vista) (3%, 61 Votes)
  • Azel Tsai (11, Small Forward, Mayflower Secondary) (3%, 56 Votes)
  • Amos Tai (7, Point Guard, North Vista) (2%, 49 Votes)
  • Xavier Tan (28, Centre, ACS Barker) (2%, 46 Votes)
  • Bryan Ong (17, Point Guard, Nan Chiau High) (2%, 45 Votes)
  • Pan Ming Hui (34, Small Forward/Shooting Guard/Point Guard, Christ Church Secondary) (2%, 37 Votes)
  • Kirt Joshua (7, Point Guard/Shooting Guard, Mayflower Secondary) (2%, 35 Votes)
  • Damien Yau (25, Power Forward, North Vista Secondary) (2%, 35 Votes)
  • Brendon Koh Jun Hao (35, Power Forward/Centre, Christ Church Secondary) (2%, 31 Votes)
  • Melvin Chua (1, Point Guard, Unity Secondary) (2%, 31 Votes)
  • Lin Kai Yao (30, Point Guard/Shooting Guard, Christ Church Secondary) (1%, 29 Votes)
  • Chiam Ming Yao (1, Small Forward, Fairfield Methodist) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Cayanan Miguel (9, Power Forward, ACS Barker) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Muhammad Shafiq Bin Ali (Jurong Secondary) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Adler Lau (42, Power Forward, Manjusri Secondary) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Jonathan (Point Guard, Unity Secondary) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Nicholas Peh (7, Forward, Unity Secondary) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Gio David Laxamana (21, Power Forward, Montfort Secondary) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Heng Yit Kiat (PG, Yishun Secondary) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Calder Teo (13, Small Forward, ACS Barker) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Tan Wen Yu (0, St. Andrew's) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Liam Seth Israel (9, Point Guard, Dunman Secondary) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Russell Lim (12, Point Guard, Fairfield Methodist) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Shawn (11, Point Guard, Juying Secondary) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Markus Maran (33, Center, Ngee Ann Secondary) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Foo Yong Ming (Presbyterian High) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Wei Leong Bogio (12, Forward/Centre, Hua Yi Secondary) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Zachary Gan (11, Dunman High) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Brendan Lee Jun Hong (12, Shooting Guard, Guang Yang Secondary) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • John Ng (10, Dunman Secondary) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Chang Chia Yin (35, Point Guard, Raffles Institution) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Joshua Ho (7, Point Guard, Fairfield Methodist) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Jovan Chiam (12, Point Guard/Shooting Guard, Bukit Panjang) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Jin Sheng De (15, Center, Fairfield Methodist) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Ulric Tan (13, Small Forward, Clementi Town Secondary) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Wesley Leow (35, Shooting Guard/Power Forward, Bowen Secondary) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Joven (10, Point Guard/Forward, Juying Secondary) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Darren Pay (6, Point Guard, Dunman High) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Calvin Go (9, Guard, Chung Cheng High Main) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Gabriel Diego D'Cruz (9, Northbrooks Secondary) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Choong Wei Leong (0, Power Forward/Center, Hua Yi Secondary) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Quek Jing Qian (10, Center, Chung Cheng High) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Jacob Tau (34, Centre, Swiss Cottage Secondary) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Clarence (20, Small Guard, Unity Secondary) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Yue Jingkai (7, Fairfield Methodist Secondary) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Jordan Wang (8, Point Guard, Dunman High) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Anim Dutta (35, Jurong Secondary) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Aw Kai Jie (Woodgrove Secondary) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • George Soo (13, Shooting Guard, Egdefield Secondary) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Li Ming (9, Center, Unity Secondary) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Duncan Chua (21, Center, Jurong Secondary) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Nguyen Tien Dat (Point Guard, Clementi Town) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Maxx (27, Point Guard, Zhenghua) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Lee Wei Yee (9, Compassvale) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Quek Ka Seng (13, Forward, Fajar Secondary) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,275

Loading ... Loading ...

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2018 B Division (Girls) basketball players?

  • Joli Kweh (5, Shooting Guard, North Vista) (13%, 85 Votes)
  • Grace (28, North Vista Secondary) (11%, 72 Votes)
  • Lydia Ang (7, Point Guard, North Vista Secondary) (11%, 71 Votes)
  • Afrina (5, Forward, Dunman Secondary) (10%, 66 Votes)
  • Charis Lum (9, North Vista Secondary) (8%, 52 Votes)
  • Marilyn Yap (Point Guard, Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary) (7%, 44 Votes)
  • Shanice Loh (North Vista Secondary) (6%, 41 Votes)
  • Xie Muqi (11, Small Forward, Yishun Town Secondary) (5%, 35 Votes)
  • Rachel Tan Wei Xuan (2, Point Guard, National Junior College) (4%, 30 Votes)
  • Kimberly (7, Anglican High) (4%, 28 Votes)
  • Nadira Dol (Point Guard, Unity Secondary) (4%, 27 Votes)
  • Mabel Ong (10, Yishun Town) (3%, 22 Votes)
  • Esther (Center, Unity Secondary) (3%, 22 Votes)
  • Gwendaline Wang (8, Ngee Ann Secondary) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Charlene (7, Forward, Dunman Secondary) (2%, 13 Votes)
  • Gladys (12, Dunman High) (2%, 12 Votes)
  • Charlene Tan (8, Forward, Dunman Secondary) (2%, 11 Votes)
  • Amirah (10, Forward/Center, Dunman Secondary) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Natalie Low (9, Forward/Center, Dunman Secondary) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Huda (15, Center, Dunman Secondary) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Putri (5, Center, Dunman Secondary) (1%, 4 Votes)

Total Voters: 331

Loading ... Loading ...

5 Comments

  1. Joanne Wong May 1, 2018 at 11:24 am - Reply

    Hi Javier, my vote is yours …. do your best always for God’s glory:)

  2. Lim Ooh Heng April 29, 2018 at 8:43 pm - Reply

    Skilful. nice technique .

  3. Kirt joshua jungoy April 29, 2018 at 5:44 pm - Reply

    Yeo Jun Hao
    #5
    Mayflower Secondary School

  4. Daisy April 29, 2018 at 9:30 am - Reply

    Why is the boys voting not enabled?

  5. Anonym April 28, 2018 at 12:57 pm - Reply

    Kovan Toh #5 from pres high !!!!!

Leave A Comment