RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2017 B Division basketball players?

56
north zone b div bball Presbyterian high vs Bowen
Who are your best 2017 B Division basketball players? (Photo © Low Zheng Yu/Red Sports)

The 2017 B Division Basketball zonal championships are underway.

We are sure you have seen some good players.

Who are they?

Time to vote!

If you would like us to add another name to the poll below, tell us in the comments section below.

Have fun voting!

Please do not write the same player’s name over and over again in the comments section. It does not count as a vote.

ISPs use rotating IP addresses. So you may not be able to vote even if you haven’t done so. Please use another connection or device.

You can vote for up to 15 players. You have to use all 15 votes at one go. Voting ends at midnight, April 30, 2017.

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2017 B Division basketball players?

  • Janelle Lim (#28, F, Guangyang) (6%, 338 Votes)
  • Jaren Wong (#12, PF/C, Riverside) (4%, 237 Votes)
  • Darryl Chan Jing Quan (#17, Bowen) (4%, 219 Votes)
  • Alvis Low (#8, G, Bowen) (3%, 155 Votes)
  • Erika Sim Kit Ling (#6, C, Chung Cheng (Main)) (3%, 145 Votes)
  • Muhd Zureen Zaffiq (#30, SG, Swiss Cottage) (3%, 137 Votes)
  • Russell Thiah Hao Ting (#2, PG, Queensway) (2%, 126 Votes)
  • Robus Rus Mel (PG, Swiss Cottage) (2%, 115 Votes)
  • Jacob Tai (#0, PF/C, Swiss Cottage) (2%, 113 Votes)
  • Sebastian Chan (#8, SG, Compassvale) (2%, 113 Votes)
  • Zheng Ming (#2, PG, Bukit Merah) (2%, 107 Votes)
  • Gareth Lim (#14, SG, Tanjong Katong) (2%, 100 Votes)
  • Dillion Yap (#7, Presbyterian High) (2%, 81 Votes)
  • Mohamed Irfan (#8, C, Boon Lay) (2%, 81 Votes)
  • Valentia Wong (#21, PG, Christ Church) (1%, 72 Votes)
  • Ulrich Tan Wei Nian (#13, SG, Clementi Town) (1%, 71 Votes)
  • Raiyan Farooq (#7, SF, Tanjong Katong) (1%, 70 Votes)
  • Eldrin Tor (#2, PG, Chung Cheng Main) (1%, 69 Votes)
  • Wei Xuan (#8, SF, Riverside) (1%, 66 Votes)
  • Darren Pay (#6, PG, Dunman High) (1%, 61 Votes)
  • Pan Ming Hui (#22, PG, Christ Church) (1%, 61 Votes)
  • Jared Ho (#61, SF/PF, Kranji) (1%, 60 Votes)
  • Eugene Junior (#23, PG, Christ Church) (1%, 59 Votes)
  • Oscar Ong (#28, Christ Church) (1%, 56 Votes)
  • Chin Jhin Tze (#21, SG, Chung Cheng Main) (1%, 55 Votes)
  • Tang Kah Wai (#10, F, Presbyterian High) (1%, 48 Votes)
  • Sim Yi (#5, North Vista) (1%, 47 Votes)
  • Shafiq (#6, PG/SF, Jurong) (1%, 47 Votes)
  • Seth Koh (#12, G, Maris Stella High) (1%, 46 Votes)
  • Jeff Lloyd (#9, Clementi Town) (1%, 43 Votes)
  • Glenndon Khoo Wei Hao (#11, SF, Tampines) (1%, 40 Votes)
  • Orville Quiseo (#7, PG, Clementi Town) (1%, 40 Votes)
  • Gerald Lim (#12, F, Guangyang) (1%, 39 Votes)
  • Lee Zhun Yang (#6, PG, Hougang) (1%, 39 Votes)
  • Shaun Ong (#13, PG/SG, Jurong) (1%, 39 Votes)
  • Lucas Oh (#12, Bowen) (1%, 36 Votes)
  • Nicholas Liew Thai Kent (#46, PG, Bowen) (1%, 36 Votes)
  • Woo Wei Qin (#7, Hougang) (1%, 36 Votes)
  • Chai Yu Kang (#12, PF/SF, Chung Cheng main) (1%, 36 Votes)
  • Adler Lau (#42, C, Manjusri) (1%, 35 Votes)
  • Ethan Kaene Noronha (#7, PG, Unity) (1%, 35 Votes)
  • Valarie Lim Xue Er (#5, PG, Jurong) (1%, 34 Votes)
  • Avinesh S/O Sangaraju (#4, Bowen) (1%, 32 Votes)
  • Liam Israel (#9, PG/SG, Dunman) (1%, 32 Votes)
  • Eden Goh Siang Hao (#10, PG, North Vista) (1%, 32 Votes)
  • Lim Joe Yang (#21, SG, North Vista) (1%, 31 Votes)
  • Zachary Gan (#11, G, Dunman High) (1%, 31 Votes)
  • Amos Tai (#43, PG, North Vista) (1%, 30 Votes)
  • Bryan Teo (#23, PG, Raffles Institution) (1%, 30 Votes)
  • Zolynn Lau (#7, F, Nanyang Girls' High) (1%, 29 Votes)
  • Micheal Jordan (#13, PG, Unity) (1%, 29 Votes)
  • Jovan Wong (#8, PG, Anglican High) (1%, 28 Votes)
  • George Soo (#2, PG, Edgefield) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Adel Lee (#8, C, Guang Yang) (0%, 26 Votes)
  • Jarren Neo (#13, North Vista) (0%, 25 Votes)
  • Aloysius Ong (Bukit Merah) (0%, 25 Votes)
  • Jerome Soh Zheng Hao (#10, Bowen) (0%, 25 Votes)
  • Natalie Low (#9, F, Dunman) (0%, 24 Votes)
  • Lester Ang (#6, SG, Compassvale) (0%, 24 Votes)
  • Doo Jia Qi (#6, PG, Dunman) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Chloe Chang (#23, C, Anglican High) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Ryan Hoo (#6, SG, Manjusri) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Chai Zhen Rong (#8, SF/PF, Swiss Cottage) (0%, 22 Votes)
  • Xavier Tan (#51, C, ACS Barker) (0%, 22 Votes)
  • Wei Yee (#9, PG, Compassvale) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Chua Kai Xuan (#7, G/F, Catholic High) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Bryan Kan (#0, PF/C, Edgefield) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Jonathan Goh (#7, PG, Dunman High) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Glenda Tan (#12, PG, Guang Yang) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Dania Nah (#4, F/PG, Ahmad Ibrahim) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Prem Haran (#5, SF/PF, Unity) (0%, 19 Votes)
  • Lee Wei Yee (#9, PG, Compassvale) (0%, 19 Votes)
  • Angelo Mesina (#15, PG, Ahmad Ibrahim) (0%, 19 Votes)
  • Razzif bin Ismail (#14, Holy Innocents' High School) (0%, 19 Votes)
  • Lydia Ang (#7, PF, North Vista) (0%, 18 Votes)
  • Vincent Gerard Embay Bancod (#4, North Vista) (0%, 18 Votes)
  • Brian Colond (#8, C, Unity) (0%, 18 Votes)
  • Jack William (#7, PG, Woodgrove) (0%, 18 Votes)
  • Amos Soh (#10, SF/PF, Bukit Panjang) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Nur Afiyah (Yishun Town) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Dervin (#11, SG, ACS Barker) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Chan Yao Yi (#4, PG, Jurong West) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Amanda Ong Le Xuan (#7, SG, Ahmad Ibrahim) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Darryl Tee (#27, SF, Raffles Institution) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Ang Chu Chock (#10, G/F, Jurong West) (0%, 16 Votes)
  • Andrea Pili (#11, F, Guang Yang) (0%, 16 Votes)
  • Glen (#6, C, Bukit Panjang) (0%, 16 Votes)
  • Marilyn Yap Shu Shan (#8, PG, Ahmad Ibrahim) (0%, 16 Votes)
  • Gway Chong Bo (#21, C, Manjusri) (0%, 16 Votes)
  • Germaine Tan Yi Xing (#6, F, Ahmad Ibrahim) (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Brandon Koh (#7, Anglican High) (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Boon Chian (#15, PF/C, Dunearn) (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Kinczel Tan (#8, Dunman High) (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Evan (#15, C, Jurong) (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Nicholas Chang (#24, PF, Anglican High) (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Wong Teng Yew (#5, PG, Jurong West) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Teo Zi En (#6, North Vista) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Jaeger Lim Xuan Zheng (#8, Teck Whye) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Karl Brian Villegas (#71, SG, Unity) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Kerrick Chiam (#6, PG, Dunearn) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Jordan Low (Bowen) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Briston Tan (#3, SF, Edgefield) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Dennis Soh (#5, SF, Bedok View) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Zhou Xin Long (#4 PG, Geylang Methodist) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Wei Long (#10, SG/SF, Jurong West) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Chua Yu Xuan (#7, PG, Woodgrove) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Panudet Kularptip (#10, PG, Mayflower) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Ethan (#13, C, Dunman) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Soh Zhen Yu (#17, SG, Jurong Secondary) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Leong Ee Hao (#12, PF/C, Dunman High) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Kaivert Chia (#69, PG, Manjusri) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Valeria Tan (#7, PG, Jurong) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Isaac Soh (#17, PG, Hwa Chong) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Ang Wei Long (#8, F, Jurong West) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Ong Jun Min (#10, SG/SF, Edgefield) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Mikhail Aguilar (SF, Commonwealth) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Gabriel Lorenzo Geronimo (#33, C, Jurong) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Zeaus Teo (#7, PG/SF, Edgefield) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Audrey Ong (#9, C, Edgefield) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Toh Guo Yi (#14, PG, Assumption English School) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Tang Yew (#5, PG, Jurong West) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Ryan Hoa Wai Ming (#2, PG, Unity Secondary) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Charmaine Ng (#10, Edgefield) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Darren Chua (#16, PG/SG, Pierce) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Lim Zheng Hui (C, Orchid Park) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Justin Neo (PG, Commonwealth) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Andre Mangahas (Ngee Ann) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Bess Nar (#5, SG, Manjusri) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Khong Ching Yi (#11, C/PF, Jurong West) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Kenneth Deximo (PG, Commonwealth) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Hoong Zong Hao (Jurong) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Tan Li Qi (Nanyang Girls' High) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Kor En Qi (#14, C, Ngee Ann) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Jamie Goh (#6, Forward, Deyi) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Evangaline Ng (#08, PG, Mayflower) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Caleb Lim (St Andrew's) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Ng Jia Sing (St Andrew's) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Benedict (#24, Jurong) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Edmund Tan Jian (#6, PG, Northbrooks) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Shawn Seow (#6, SF, Punggol) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Katrina Lee (#15, F, RGS) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Regine Ng (#06, F, St Margaret's) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Koh Wei Guan (#8, PG, Naval Base) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Kelven Low (#11, G Maris Stella High) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Bertrand Khoo Pei Qiang (#4, SG, Bedok Green) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Kerk Xuan Xian (#2, Jurongville) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Jia Sing (#25, PG, St. Andrew's) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Cheong Wei Jun (30, SF, Punggol) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Fu Ong An Li (#35, PG, Punggol) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Daniel (#10 Hua Yi) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Jeremy (#7, SF, Hua Yi) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Jonathan Quek (#13, PF, Temasek) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Khoo Ye Qian (#6, PG, Geylang Methodist) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Aries (PG, Boon Lay) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Bradley Zander (#24, SF, ACS Barker) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Muhd Roshan (#9, C, St. Andrew's) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Darrick Lai (#5 Hua Yi) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Wesley Leow (#35, F, Bowen) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Colin Loh (#9, C, Edgefield) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Bryon (#17, Hua Yi) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Sidney Ngai (#04, Ngee Ann) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Terris Chong (#55, PF, Zhenghua) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Kelly Khoo (#3, PG, Manjusri) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Rena Ng (5, PG/SG, TJC) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Takuya Inoue (#8, SG, ACSI) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Ondre Tan (#2, SF, Hwa Chong) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Cedric Cheo (#12, PF, Anderson) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Dylan Lee (#7, SF, Meridian) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Rain (#6, SG, Temasek) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ambrose Quek (#3, SG, Ngee Ann) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Keane Choo (#5, PG/F, Geylang Methodist) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Jovin Chua (#12, PF, Naval Base) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Marcus (#13, C, Yishun) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ong Qi Sheng (#7, PG, Commonwealth) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Ian Kok (#35, SF, Meridian) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Liow Kai Lun (#7, PG/SF, Marsiling) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Bennett Koay (#4, F, St. Andrew's) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Ng Jing Jie (#13, G/F, Bukit Panjang) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Chin Wei (#23, C, Jurongville) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Phang Wei Zhang (#7, Bukit Batok) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Jasten Yeo (#14, Bukit Batok) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Freddi Pang (#04, SF, Bukit Batok) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Jessalyn Neo (#18, PG, St Margaret's) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Tong Qianzhe (#15, G, Naval Base) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Peter Paul (#4, PF, Assumption English School) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Zheng Heng (#17, C, Meridian) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Fatin Fadhilah Bte Zaidi (#11, C/F, Woodgrove) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Jeff (PG, Junyuan) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Timothy Yee Yi En (Meridian) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Teo Yung Juen (SG, Woodgrove) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Dylan Wong (#6, C, Nan Chiau High) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • HanPeng (#11, G, Bartley) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Nathaniel Chua (#12, F, Temasek) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Ivan (SF, Seng Kang) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Lance Gregorie Balansag Talam (#16, Kranji Secondary) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Silvester Khol (#1, SG, Loyang) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Seah Wanni (#11, F, St Margaret's) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Lim Jia Soon (SG, Canberra) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Luke Thiam Chuan Le (#10, C, Bedok North) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Li Yang (#14, PG, Temasek) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Jonathan Tan (PF, St Josephs Institution) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 2,755

Loading ... Loading ...
Views: 16,826

Discussion56 Comments

    • Hi Jia Hao

      I have already included those names in the poll. Do remember to vote on the poll to support your favorite players.

      Cheers
      Zheng Yu

  1. Group of students

    Please add Adel Lee , Glenda Tan and Andrea Pili from Guang Yang secondary school (popularly requested by many)

    • Hello group of students

      I have already added those names in. Do remember to vote on the poll to support your favorite players

      Cheers
      Zheng Yu

    • Hi Jieren

      I have added the names in. Do remember to vote on the poll to support your favorite players.

      Cheers
      Zheng Yu

    • Hi Joel

      I have added your nomination into the poll. Do remember to vote for your favorite players on the poll to support them.

      Cheers
      Zheng Yu

    • Hi Joel

      I have added the name in. Do remember to vote on the poll to support your favorite player.

      Cheers
      Zheng Yu

    • Hi Shane

      I have added your nominations into the poll. Do remember to vote for your favorite players on the poll to support them.

      Zheng Yu
      Cheers

    • Hi Shane

      I have added your nominations into the poll. Do remember to vote for your favorite players on the poll to support them.

      Cheers
      Zheng Yu

Leave A Reply