RED All-Stars: Who are your best 2016 POL-ITE, B, and C Division netball players?

12
Temasek Poly (red/black) defeated Republic Poly 46-41 to finish second in the POL-ITE Netball Championship. (Photo © Les Tan/Red Sports) Who are your best 2016 POL-ITE netball players? Time to vote! (Photo © Les Tan/Red Sports)

Ngee Ann Polytechnic edged out Temasek Polytechnic to win their fourth 2016 POL-ITE Netball Championship in a row.

We are sure you have seen some outstanding players throughout the championship.

Who are they?

Time to vote!

Have fun. 🙂

ISPs (StarHub, SingTel, M1) use rolling IP addresses. So even if you haven’t voted, you can be locked out of voting because your current IP address has been used to vote by somebody else. You need to wait for your ISP to give you an unused IP address, or you have to find another connection.

You can vote for up to 15 people at one time. You have to use up all your votes at one go. Voting ends at midnight, Jan 30, 2017.

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2016 POL-ITE netball players?

  • Petrina Chia (TP) (18%, 248 Votes)
  • Poon Yi Ting (ITE) (6%, 82 Votes)
  • Kelly Chong (TP) (5%, 72 Votes)
  • Evangeline Chia (NP) (4%, 62 Votes)
  • Mabel Ho (TP) (4%, 53 Votes)
  • June Kwek (NP) (3%, 39 Votes)
  • Chew Hui (NYP) (2%, 35 Votes)
  • Cheryl Nam (NP) (2%, 30 Votes)
  • Sophie Chia (NP) (2%, 30 Votes)
  • Sara Hanisa Stone (NP) (2%, 29 Votes)
  • Alicia Kwek (TP) (2%, 29 Votes)
  • Apphia Neo (NP) (2%, 28 Votes)
  • Reena Divya (NP) (2%, 27 Votes)
  • Jodie Foo (NP) (2%, 27 Votes)
  • Claire Oh (TP) (2%, 26 Votes)
  • Chong Shu Ting (NP) (2%, 26 Votes)
  • New Jia Xin (NP) (2%, 25 Votes)
  • Caprice Tan (ITE) (2%, 25 Votes)
  • Jean Tan (TP) (2%, 24 Votes)
  • Chloe Low (TP) (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Regine Zhou (RP) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Lian Xi Yue (TP) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Vanessa Yap (NP) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Joan Yee (NYP) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Nur Dinah (NP) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Jaslynn Lim (TP) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Cristelle Lim (TP) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Christine Kao (TP) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Low Rui Rong (NP) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Siti Norasyiekeen (NP) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Crystal Lee (TP) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Glynice Tan (TP) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Lee Pei Shan (ITE) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Fatin Nurdiyana (ITE) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Hannah Leigh Wilkins (NYP) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Siti Nurfarishah (ITE) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Celine Choo (RP) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Melissa Lau (RP) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Charlene Goh (TP) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Toh Shi Yean (ITE) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Janice Ng (ITE) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Siti Nurrul (RP) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Sarah Azyantee (RP) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Nur Iffah (NYP) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • May Lim (RP) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Umaira, Nadia (ITE) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Dian Ruzanah (RP) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Ng Yun Xuan (NYP) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Neo Fang Ching (RP) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Shafinah Mahesh (RP) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Lydia Ng (ITE) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Kathleen Ng (RP) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Tan Jie Min (SP) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Caissa Segarra Lim (NYP) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Gaja Nantini (NYP) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Sara Laws (ITE) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Lim Li Hua (SP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Rowena Ng (RP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Lee Jia Yan (NYP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Sia Kai Yi (RP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Cheong Kerri (ITE) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Nandinii (NYP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Tan Chien Huei (RP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Sarah Asyikeen (NYP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Valencia Chan (NYP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ling Min Yi (SP) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Elaine Tan (ITE) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Yap Yu Qi (ITE) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Chong Siew Yun (SP) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Vienna Chong (NYP) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Daryl Lim (SP) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Gwendolyn Ng (RP) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Liew Yi (NYP) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Melissa Ng Hui Shi (SP) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Chua Jia Hui (SP) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Priyalatha (SP) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Pang Xue Lea (NYP) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Tiffany Hong (SP) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Olivia Toh (SP) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Nurnadia Bte Azin (SP) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Lau Min Ni (SP) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 531

Loading ... Loading ...

You have 15 votes and have to use them all at one go. Voting ends at midnight, May 30, 2016.

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2016 B Division netball players?

  • Felicia Chai (GA, Peirce) (6%, 263 Votes)
  • Elisha Toh (GS, Peirce) (6%, 259 Votes)
  • Beh Shi Hui (Bukit Panjang) (5%, 220 Votes)
  • Anna Tan (St Theresa's Convent) (4%, 183 Votes)
  • Felicia Sarah Ng (GA, Temasek) (4%, 166 Votes)
  • Laura Sim (GA, St Theresa's Convent) (4%, 156 Votes)
  • Esther Lim (GK, Holy Innocents') (3%, 131 Votes)
  • Sonya Liao (GA, Seng Kang) (3%, 130 Votes)
  • Veryne Wong (C, Holy Innocents') (2%, 107 Votes)
  • Zoe Chew (GA, Holy Innocents') (2%, 106 Votes)
  • Carris Tan (GS, Holy Innocents') (2%, 91 Votes)
  • Annabel Twan (Cedar Girls') (2%, 84 Votes)
  • Nur Nadiah (Holy Innocents') (2%, 81 Votes)
  • Jing Yi (GK, Holy Innocents') (2%, 80 Votes)
  • Chua Zu Mei (GA, Tanglin) (2%, 74 Votes)
  • Jasmine Cheah (Cedar Girls') (2%, 72 Votes)
  • Alexandra Tan (GA, RGS) (2%, 67 Votes)
  • Jamie Lim (GD, Anderson) (2%, 66 Votes)
  • Vera Liew (GA/GS, North Vista) (1%, 61 Votes)
  • Emma Koh (GD, Katong Convent) (1%, 60 Votes)
  • Felicitas Ang (WD, CHIJ Toa Payoh) (1%, 59 Votes)
  • Shann Tay (GA/GS, CHIJ Toa Payoh) (1%, 55 Votes)
  • Tina Leong (CHIJ Toa Payoh) (1%, 54 Votes)
  • Wen Xi (GS, CHIJ Toa Payoh) (1%, 54 Votes)
  • Lai Wan Qing (C, CHIJ Toa Payoh) (1%, 54 Votes)
  • Miki Ng (GK, RGS) (1%, 53 Votes)
  • Keziah (Cedar Girls') (1%, 53 Votes)
  • Alisya Nadira (C, St Margaret's) (1%, 52 Votes)
  • Laura Low (C/WA/WD, Sports School) (1%, 50 Votes)
  • Jodie Teo (WD/GD, North Vista) (1%, 46 Votes)
  • Eunice Cheng (C, Sports School) (1%, 45 Votes)
  • Michelle Quek (GD/GK, North Vista) (1%, 45 Votes)
  • Sana Khan (GK/GS, St Margaret's) (1%, 44 Votes)
  • Elizabeth (Cresent Girls’ School) (1%, 43 Votes)
  • Charlene Ong (GD, St Margaret's) (1%, 42 Votes)
  • Rachel Cham (GA, St Margaret's) (1%, 37 Votes)
  • Felicia Goh (WA, St Margaret's) (1%, 37 Votes)
  • Shannon Grace Tan (St Margaret's) (1%, 37 Votes)
  • Ain Hassan (GK, Sports School) (1%, 37 Votes)
  • Seah Kai Ee (WD, St Margaret's) (1%, 36 Votes)
  • Esther Kim (GD, RGS) (1%, 35 Votes)
  • Nur Insyirah (WA, Sports School) (1%, 34 Votes)
  • Alisya Nadira (C, St Margaret's) (1%, 33 Votes)
  • Erynn Chua (WA, Anderson) (1%, 31 Votes)
  • Woo En Yi (Orchid Park) (1%, 30 Votes)
  • Claudia (GS, Ahmad Ibrahim) (1%, 29 Votes)
  • Kairyn Adilah (GD, Ahmad Ibrahim) (1%, 28 Votes)
  • Nicole Lee (WD, RGS) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Nur Ashikin (WD, Anderson) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Sonya (GS, Seng Kang) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Insyira Rosly (GK/GD, Riverside) (1%, 26 Votes)
  • Sim Dong Qing (Jurongville) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Sim Dong Ning (Jurongville) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Michelle Chan (C, Seng Kang) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Nur Aisyah (GK/GD, Tanjong Katong) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Humaira Ibrahim (GA, TKGS) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Tan Hui Ting (GS, Temasek) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Chloe Lew (St Nicholas Girls') (1%, 23 Votes)
  • Chua Sin Yee (Jurongville) (1%, 22 Votes)
  • Teo Jian Ling (GA/GK/GS/GD, St Nicholas Girls') (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Teo Fang Fei (GA, Punggol) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Shannon Tan (GK, RGS) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Amanda Toh (St Nicholas Girls') (0%, 19 Votes)
  • Desiree (GA, Serangoon) (0%, 18 Votes)
  • S Sonia (WD/GD/GK, TKGS) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Insyirah Maritz (C/WA, TKGS) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Grace Gee (TKGS) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Abigail Chua (TKGS) (0%, 16 Votes)
  • Vanessa Tay (GA, Christ Church) (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Rebecca Leong (GS/GA, St Nicholas Girls') (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Chua Kai Xin (GA, Westwood) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Shirjana Shrestha (WD/GD/GK, TKGS) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Coco (GK, Serangoon) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Yi Fei (TKGS) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Wani (C/WA, Bishan Park) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Vaish (GS, Serangoon) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Zinnia Aw (Dunman) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Lim Jia Jia (GA, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Angelin Sng (C, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Sarah Ho (GS, TKGS) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Yan Qing (GA/GS, Naval Base) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Cai Ming Ping (GA, Woodlands Ring) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Rahmah bte Sahri (GK, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Elysia Hoon (GS, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Charmayne Ho (GS, St Anthony's Canossian) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Arica (GK, Hillgrove) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Miza Batrisyia (WD, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Laverne Chea (WD, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Heng Qishan (WA, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Fatimah (GS, St Theresa's Convent) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Christi Loh (GK/GD, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Nicole Sng (East Spring) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Serene Leong (GD, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Kelley She En (GK, Canberra) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Nazyfah (GA,TKSS) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Rashmi (GD, Bendemeer) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Claudia Yip (CHIJ Toa Payoh) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,951

Loading ... Loading ...

You have 15 votes and have to use them all at one go. Voting ends at midnight, May 30, 2016.

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2016 C Division netball players?

  • Pearlyn Poo (WA, CHIJ Toa Payoh) (10%, 67 Votes)
  • Mishalenee (GD, CHIJ Toa Payoh) (8%, 56 Votes)
  • Alyssa Ooi (WD/C, Clementi Town) (6%, 44 Votes)
  • Natalie (WA, Clementi Town) (6%, 43 Votes)
  • Charmine Woo (GS/GA, Clementi Town) (6%, 43 Votes)
  • Sabrina Naden (Tanjong Katong) (6%, 39 Votes)
  • Charmine Woo (GA, Clementi Town) (5%, 37 Votes)
  • Nicole Hia (WA, RGS) (5%, 34 Votes)
  • Emma (GK, RGS) (5%, 32 Votes)
  • Rachel Ling (GD, St Joseph's Convent) (4%, 30 Votes)
  • Rachel (GD, Anderson) (4%, 29 Votes)
  • May Lim (C, TKGS) (3%, 23 Votes)
  • Michelle Ong (GS, RGS) (3%, 21 Votes)
  • Celine Tan (WA, Tanjong Katong) (3%, 20 Votes)
  • Visdora Yusry (North Vista) (3%, 19 Votes)
  • Samantha Lai (GD/GK, St Nicholas Girls') (2%, 17 Votes)
  • Megan Choo (GS/GA/WA, St Nicholas Girls') (2%, 16 Votes)
  • Syarfikha (GD, Ahmad Ibrahim) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Tammie Ong (WD, St Nicholas Girls') (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Gwyneth Tan (GK, St Nicholas Girls') (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Vivien (GA, Admiralty) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Jenine Ang (GS/GA/WA/C, St Nicholas Girls') (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Charmaine (GS, Admiralty) (2%, 13 Votes)
  • Cheryl Lee (Serangoon) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Geraldine J (C, Yio Chu Kang) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Chang Qi Qian (GS, Bowen) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Rina Chew (C/WA, Hougang) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Natalie Ong (CHIJ Toa Payoh) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 292

Loading ... Loading ...
Views: 15,214

Discussion12 Comments

  1. Can you add in CLAUDIA yip Wan ER from Chij secondary from b division and Natalie Ong from chij secondary toapayoh from C Divsion.

  2. Emma from RGS and Nicole Hia from RGS should be in C division not B division, and Alisya from St Margs should be in B division not C division. Also Alexander Tan from RGS (B Div) should be Alexandra Tan

Leave A Reply