Hockey School Champions2018-05-29T22:18:31+00:00

HOCKEY

(Boys; Girls)

2018

A – Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – Raffles Institution; Teck Whye Secondary

2017

A — Raffles Institution, Victoria Junior College
B — Raffles Institution; CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent
C — Victoria School; Crescent Girls’ School

2016

A – Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B – St Andrew’s Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

2015

A – Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College

B – Raffles Institution; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

2014

A – Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B – ; Crescent Girls’ School
C – St Andrew’s Secondary;

2013

A — Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Northland Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’
C —

2012

A — Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B — Seng Kang Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary
C — St Andrew’s Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
U13 – St Andrew’s Junior School

2011

A — Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B — Victoria School; Teck Whye Secondary
C — Seng Kang Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’
U11 – St Andrew’s Junior School

2010

A — St Andrew’s Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Northland Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary
C — St Andrew’s Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary

2009

A — Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B — Seng Kang Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
C — Victoria School; St Theresa’s Convent

2008

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — St. Andrew’s Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary
C — Seng Kang Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary

2007

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Seng Kang Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary
C — Jurong West Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School

2006

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Northland Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
C — Raffles Institution; Teck Whye Secondary
U-13 — St Andrew’s Junior School

2005

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — St Andrew’s Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Seng Kang Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School

2004

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
C — Northland Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
U-13 — St Andrew’s Junior School
U-11 — St Andrew’s Junior School

2003

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
U-11 — St Andrew’s Junior School

2002

A — Jurong Institute; Jurong Institute
B — Si Ling Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
U-13 — St Andrew’s Junior School

2001

A — Raffles Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B — Northland Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary

2000

A — Raffles Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; Crescent Girls’
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
U-11 — St Andrew’s Junior School

1999

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; Crescent’ Girls
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary

1998

A — National Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary

1997

A — Raffles Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B — Si Ling Secondary
C — Northland Secondary; Northland Secondary

1996

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
C — St Andrew’s Secondary; Northland Secondary

1995

A — Raffles Junior College
B — Raffles Institution
C — Si Ling Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

1994

A — Raffles Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary
C — Yuhua Secondary

1993

B — Yuhua Secondary
C — Raffles Institution

1992

A — Raffles Junior College; Catholic Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary

1991

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
C — Yuhua Secondary

1990

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary
C — Victoria School

1989

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary
C — Victoria School

1988

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Peicai Secondary

1987

A — Victoria Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Raffles Institution; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Victoria School

1986

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Raffles Institution
C — Peicai Secondary

1985

A — Victoria Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Beatty Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Peicai Secondary

1984

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — ; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Monk’s Hill Secondary

1983

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — ; Crescent’ Girls
C — Raffles Institution

1982

B — ; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Victoria School

1981

Under-20 — Temasek Junior College
Under-18 — SAF Boys School; Hwa Chong Junior College
Under-16 — Victoria School; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
Under-14 — Naval Base Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

1980

B — ; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Monk’s Hill Secondary

1979

A — Catholic Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B — Naval Base Secondary; Crescent’ Girls

1978

A — Victoria School
B — ; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — St Joseph’s Institution

1977

A — Victoria School
B — ; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — St Joseph’s Institution

1976

A — Catholic Junior College
B – ; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

1975

B — Willow Avenue Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

1974

A — ; Outram Secondary
B — Naval Base Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Competition cancelled; Competition cancelled

1973

A — Anglo-Chinese School

1972

A — St Joseph’s Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ Secondary
B — Naval Base Secondary; Naval Base Secondary
C — Changkat Changi Secondary; Kaki Bukit Secondary

1971

A — St Joseph’s Institution

1970

Senior — St Joseph’s Institution/Victoria School (joint champions); Whitley Secondary
Junior — Whitley Secondary

1969

Senior — St Joseph’s Institution
Junior — Raffles Institution