Hockey School Champions

Views: 4,086

HOCKEY

(Boys; Girls)

2014

A –
B – ; Crescent Girls’ School
C – St Andrew’s Secondary;

2013

A — Victoria Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Northland Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’
C —

2012

A — Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B — Seng Kang Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary
C — St Andrew’s Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

2011

A — Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B — Victoria School; Teck Whye Secondary
C — Seng Kang Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’

2010

A — St Andrew’s Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Northland Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary
C — St Andrew’s Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary

2009

A — Raffles Institution; Victoria Junior College
B — Seng Kang Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
C — Victoria School; St Theresa’s Convent

2008

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — St. Andrew’s Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary
C — Seng Kang Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary

2007

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Seng Kang Secondary; Teck Whye Secondary
C — Jurong West Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
U-13 — unknown
U-11 — unknown

2006

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Northland Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
C — Raffles Institution; Teck Whye Secondary
U-13 — St Andrew’s Junior School

2005

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — St Andrew’s Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Seng Kang Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
U-13 — unknown
U-11 – unknown

2004

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
C — Northland Secondary; CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
U-13 — St Andrew’s Junior School; Girls champions (unknown)
U-11 — St Andrew’s Junior School; Girls champions (unknown)

2003

A — Raffles Junior College; Victoria Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
U-13 — unknown
U-11 — St Andrew’s Junior School

2002

A — Jurong Institute; Jurong Institute
B — Si Ling Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
U-13 — St Andrew’s Junior School

2001

A — Raffles Junior College; Anderson Junior College
B — Northland Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary

2000

A — Raffles Junior College; girls unknown
B — Yuhua Secondary; Crescent Girls’
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
U-13 — unknown
U-11 — St Andrew’s Junior School

1999

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; Crescent’ Girls
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary

1998

A — National Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; Northland Secondary
C — Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary

1997

A — Raffles Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B — Si Ling Secondary; unknown
C — Northland Secondary; Northland Secondary

1996

A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — unknown; unknown
C — St Andrew’s Secondary; Northland Secondary

1995

A — Raffles Junior College; unknown
B — Raffles Institution; unknown
C — Si Ling Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

1994

A — Raffles Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; unknown
C — Yuhua Secondary; unknown

1993

A — unknown; unknown
B — Yuhua Secondary; unknown
C — Raffles Institution; unknown

1992

A — Raffles Junior College; Catholic Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; unknown
C — unknown; unknown

1991

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — unknown; unknown
C — Yuhua Secondary; unknown

1990

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; unknown
C — Victoria School; unknown

1989

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Yuhua Secondary; unknown
C — Victoria School; unknown

1988

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Peicai Secondary; unknown
C — unknown; unknown

1987

A — Victoria Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Raffles Institution; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Victoria School; unknown

1986

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Raffles Institution; unknown
C — Peicai Secondary; unknown

1985

A — Victoria Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — Beatty Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Peicai Secondary; unknown

1984

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Monk’s Hill Secondary; unknown

1983

A — Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
B — unknown; Crescent’ Girls
C — Raffles Institution; unknown

1982

A — unknown; unknown
B — unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Victoria School; unknown

1981

Under-20 — Temasek Junior College; unknown
Under-18 — SAF Boys School; Hwa Chong Junior College
Under-16 — Victoria School; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
Under-14 — Naval Base Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

1980

A — unknown; unknown
B — unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Monk’s Hill Secondary; unknown

1979

A — Catholic Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
B — Naval Base Secondary; Crescent’ Girls
C — unknown; unknown

1978

A — Victoria School; unknown
B — unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — St Joseph’s Institution; unknown

1977

A — Victoria School; unknown
B — unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — St Joseph’s Institution; unknown

1976

A — Catholic Junior College; unknown
B — unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — unknown; unknown

1975

A — unknown; unknown
B — Willow Avenue Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — unknown; unknown

1974

A — unknown; Outram Secondary
B — Naval Base Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
C — Competition cancelled; Competition cancelled

1973

A — Anglo-Chinese School; unknown
B — unknown; unknown
C — unknown; unknown

1972

A — St Joseph’s Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ Secondary
B — Naval Base Secondary; Naval Base Secondary
C — Changkat Changi Secondary; Kaki Bukit Secondary

1971

A — St Joseph’s Institution; unknown
B — unknown; unknown
C — unknown; unknown

1970
Senior — St Joseph’s Institution/Victoria School (joint champions); Whitley Secondary
Junior — Whitley Secondary; unknown

1969
Senior — St Joseph’s Institution; unknown
Junior — Raffles Institution; unknown

Comments

25 comments

  1. saint

    i believe 1996 C-Boys title went to St Andrew’s School as Saints won it either in 1996 or 1997, and since Northland won it in 1997, that means Saints won it in 1996. :)

  2. Donny

    1974

    A – unknown; Outram Secondary
    B – Naval Base Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – Competition cancelled; Competition cancelled

    1973

    A – Anglo-Chinese School; unknown
    B – unknown; unknown
    C – unknown; unknown

    1972

    A – St Joseph’s Institution; Tanjong Katong Girls’ Secondary
    B – Naval Base Secondary; Naval Base Secondary
    C – Changkat Changi Secondary; Kaki Bukit Secondary

    1971

    A – St Joseph’s Institution; unknown
    B – unknown; unknown
    C – unknown; unknown

    1970
    Senior – St Joseph’s Institution/Victoria School (joint champions); Whitley Secondary
    Junior – Whitley Secondary; unknown

    1969
    Senior – St Joseph’s Institution; unknown
    Junior – Raffles Institution; unknown

  3. Donny

    1983

    A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – unknown; Crescent’ Girls
    C – Raffles Institution; unknown

    1982

    A – unknown; unknown
    B – unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – Victoria School; unknown

    1981

    Under-20 – Temasek Junior College; unknown
    Under-18 – SAF Boys School; Hwa Chong Junior College
    Under-16 – Victoria School; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    Under-14 – Naval Base Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

    1980

    A – unknown; unknown
    B – unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – Monk’s Hill Secondary; unknown

    1979

    A – Catholic Junior College; Hwa Chong Junior College
    B – Naval Base Secondary; Crescent’ Girls
    C – unknown; unknown

    1978

    A – Victoria School; unknown
    B – unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – St Joseph’s Institution; unknown

    1977

    A – Victoria School; unknown
    B – unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – St Joseph’s Institution; unknown

    1976

    A – Catholic Junior College; unknown
    B – unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – unknown; unknown

    1975

    A – unknown; unknown
    B – Willow Avenue Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – unknown; unknown

      1. Donny

        The 2nd portion of the official list (2002-1997) is now duplicate. But have to make sure to delete the correct portion (they are not exactly the same).

        2002

        A – Jurong Institute; Jurong Institute
        B – Si Ling Secondary; Northland Secondary
        C – Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
        U-13 – St Andrew’s Junior School

        2001

        A – Raffles Junior College; girls unknown
        B – Northland Secondary; Northland Secondary
        C – Boys champions (unknown); Northland Secondary

        2000

        A – Raffles Junior College; girls unknown
        B – Yuhua Secondary; Crescent’ Girls
        C – unknown; unknown
        U-13 – unknown
        U-11 – St Andrew’s Junior School

        1999

        A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
        B – Yuhua Secondary; Crescent’ Girls
        C – unknown; unknown

        1998

        A – National Junior College; unknown
        B – Yuhua Secondary; Northland Secondary
        C – Raffles Institution; unknown

        1997

        A – Raffles Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
        B – Si Ling Secondary; unknown
        C – Northland Secondary; unknown

  4. Donny

    1990

    A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – Yuhua Secondary; unknown
    C – Victoria School; unknown

    1989

    A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – Yuhua Secondary; unknown
    C – Victoria School; unknown

    1988

    A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – Peicai Secondary; unknown
    C – unknown; unknown

    1987

    A – Victoria Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – Raffles Institution; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – Victoria School

    1986

    A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – unknown; unknown
    C – Peicai Secondary; unknown

    1985

    A – unknown; Raffles Junior College
    B – Beatty Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – Peicai Secondary; unknown

    1984

    A – Victoria Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – unknown; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
    C – Monk’s Hill Secondary; unknown

  5. Donny

    1995

    A – Raffles Junior College; unknown
    B – unknown; unknow
    C – Si Ling Secondary; CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent

    1994

    A – Raffles Junior College; unknown
    B – Yuhua Secondary; unknown
    C – Yuhua Secondary; unknown

    1993

    A – unknown; unknown
    B – Yuhua Secondary; unknown
    C – Raffles Institution; unknown

    1992

    A – Raffles Junior College; Catholic Junior College
    B – Yuhua Secondary; unknown
    C – unknown; unknown

    1991

    A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – unknown; unknown
    C – Yuhua Secondary; unknown

  6. Donny

    2002

    A – Jurong Institute; Jurong Institute
    B – Si Ling Secondary; Northland Secondary
    C – Raffles Institution; Northland Secondary
    U-13 – St Andrew’s Junior School

    2001

    A – Raffles Junior College; girls unknown
    B – Northland Secondary; Northland Secondary
    C – Boys champions (unknown); Northland Secondary

    2000

    A – Raffles Junior College; girls unknown
    B – Yuhua Secondary; Crescent’ Girls
    C – unknown; unknown
    U-13 – unknown
    U-11 – St Andrew’s Junior School

    1999

    A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – Yuhua Secondary; Crescent’ Girls
    C – unknown; unknown

    1998

    A – National Junior College; unknown
    B – Yuhua Secondary; Northland Secondary
    C – Raffles Institution; unknown

    1997

    A – Raffles Junior College; Anglo-Chinese Junior College
    B – Si Ling Secondary; unknown
    C – Northland Secondary; unknown

    1996

    A – Raffles Junior College; Raffles Junior College
    B – unknown; unknown
    C – unknown; Northland Seconday

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>