SNOC issues final list of 419 athletes who will represent Singapore at SEA Games

Friday, October 14, 2011 — The Singapore National Olympic Council (SNOC) has issued the final list of 419 names of Singaporeans who will represent the country at the upcoming South East Asian (SEA) Games in Indonesia.

Singapore will field athletes in 35 sports and the games will be spread across Jakarta and Palembang starting November 11th.

The games have been hit by construction delays, graft allegations and confusion over the start date of the football tournament.

The slow construction in Palembang has meant that the football tournament will now be staged in Jakarta only, resulting in the tournament’s start date being brought forward to November 3rd. This confusion has disrupted the preparations of the participating teams.

Archery
Recurve Individual, Team (M)
Ong Chee Bin Benson
Teo Kee Hui Keith
Tan Si Lie
Pang Toh Jin

Recurve Individual, Team (W)
Loh Tze Rong Vanessa
Tan Liu Jie Wendy
Cheok Khang Leng Elizabeth
Lui Su Lin

Compound Individual, Team (M)
Ong Chong Soon Michael
Kwong Kok Fong Eugene
Heng Fook Hup Vinson
Tay Han Yuen Shawn

Compound Individual (W)
Ng Yuqin Kimberly

Athletics
Muhd Elfi Mustapa 100m, 4x100m Relay (M)
Yeo Foo Ee Gary 100m, 4x100m Relay (M)
Kang Li Loong Calvin 200m, 4x100m Relay (M)
Lee Cheng Wei 200m, 4x100m Relay (M)
Ng Chin Hui 400m, 4x400m Relay (M)
Kenneth Khoo 400m, 4x400m Relay (M)
Mok Ying Ren 5,000m, Marathon (M)
Muhd Zaki Sapari 400m Hurdles, 4x400m Relay (M)
Yap Jin Wei Timothee 400m Hurdles (M)
Muhd Amirudin Jamal 4x100m Relay (M)
Lim Yao Peng 4x100m Relay (M)
Tan Wei Sheng Lance 4x400m Relay (M)
Let Jian Jie 4x400m Relay (M)
Muhd Firdaus Juhari 4x400m Relay (M)
Tseng Ke Chen Triple Jump (M)
Chong Mingxun Pole Vault (M)
Chan Sheng Yao Pole Vault (M)
Wong Wei Gen Scott Shot Put (M)
Wong Tuck Yim James Discus (M)
Valerie Seema Pereira 200m, 4x400m Relay (W)
Wendy Enn 400m, 4x400m Relay (W)
Charlene Oh Shi Ning 400m, 4x400m Relay (W)
Renuka Satianathan 10,000m (W)
Dipna Lim Prasad 100m Hurdles, 4x400m Relay (W)
Piriyah T. 400m Hurdles, 4x400m Relay (W)
Sharda Nikita 800m, 4x400m Relay (W)
Qi Hui Marathon (W)
Rachel Isabel Bingjie Yang Pole Vault (W)
Zhang Guirong Shot Put, Discus (W)
Wan Lay Chi Shot Put (W)

Badminton
Wong Zi Liang Derek Singles, Team (M)
Chen Yongzhao Ashton Singles, Team (M)
Huang Chao Team (M)
Ngo Yi Chye Team (M)
Ong Soon Lee Gerald Team (M)
Yeo Zhao Jiang Terry Doubles, Team (M)
Liu Yi Doubles, Team (M)
Chayut Triyachart Team (M), Mixed Doubles
Tang Yew Loong Johnathan Doubles, Team (M), Mixed Doubles
Wong Hao Cong Jeffrey Doubles, Team (M)
Gu Juan Singles, Team (W)
Fu Mingtian Singles, Team (W)
Xing Aiying Team (W)
Chen Jiayuan Doubles, Team (W)
Liang Xiao Yu Team (W)
Shinta Mulia Sari Doubles, Team (W)
Yao Lei Doubles, Team (W), Mixed Doubles
Neo Yu Yan Vanessa Doubles, Team (W)
Thng Ting Ting Team (W), Mixed Doubles

Basketball
Team (M)
Lim Wai Sian
Wong Wei Long
Ng Hanbin
Wu Qingde
Oh Wei Jie Desmond
Koh Kok Siang Gary
Koh Meng Koon
Wong Soon Yuh
Lim Shengyu
Khoo Kian Huat Steven
Goh Kok Chiang Delvin
Pathman Matialakan

Billiards
Lim Chun Kiat Snooker Singles, Doubles (M)
Ang Boon Chin Snooker Singles, Doubles,(M)
Peter Edward Gilchrist English Billiard Singles, Doubles (M)
Chan Keng Kwang 8, 9-Ball Pool Singles (M)
Toh Lian Han 8, 9-Ball Pool Singles (M)
Chai Zeet Huey 8, 9-Ball Pool Singles (W)
Hoe Shu Wah 8,9-Ball Pool Singles (W)

Bowling
Team, Singles, Doubles, Trios, T-Five, Master (M)
Jason Yeong-Nathan
Low Eng Howe Basil
Ng Tiac Pin
Low Youjing Eugene
Saw Hui-Xun Keith
Ng Chiew Pang

Team, Singles, Doubles, Trios, T-Five, Master (W)
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua
Ng Lin Zhi Shayna
New Hui Fen
Tan Shi Jing Daphne
Tan Shi Hua Cherie
Jasmine Yeong-Nathan

Boxing
Muhd Ridhwan Ahmad 60 kg
Mohd Hanurdeen Hamid 52 kg

Bridge
Open Pairs, Mixed Open Pairs Team (M)
Poon Hua
Loo Choon Choo
Ng Ting Ji Kelvin
Fong Kien Hoong
Chua Gang
Toh Chee Kian
Open Pairs, Mixed Open Pairs Team (W)
Seet Choon Cheng
Tan Yoke Lan
Ng Lai Chun
Tan Sock Ngin
Lam Ze Ying
Tan Selene
Lian Sui Sim

Canoeing
Chen Jiewen Andrea K4 500m, K4 200m (W)
Ng Xiang Ru Annabelle K4 500m (W)
Lee Yang Jing Wilona K4 500m, K4 200m (W)
Lee Wei Ling Geraldine K1 500m, K1 200m, K4 500m, K4 200m (W)
Mohd Syaheenul Aiman K4 1000m (M)
Tay Zi Qiang K4 1000m (M)
Teo Guang Yi Lucas K1 1000m, K4 1000m (M)
Ang Jia Ming Daniel K4 1000m, K2 1000m, K2 200m (M)
Seah Suzanne K2 500m, K2 200m (W)
Chen Jiexian Stephenie K2 500m, K2 200m (W)
Chua Lip Heng Clarence K2 200m (M)
Brandon Ooi Wei Cheng K2 1000m, K2 2oom (M)
Lim Jia Li Jori K1 200m (M)

Cycling
Adi Putera Yusoff 180km Road (M)
Goh Choon Huat 180km Team Road (M)
Ho Jun Rong 180km Team Road, 70km Team Time Trial (M)
Junaidi Hashim 180km Team Road, 70km Team Time Trial (M)
Darren Low 180km Team Road. 50km Time Trial Ind., 70km Team Time Trial (M)
Low Ji Wen 180km Team Road (M)
Marcus Leong 50km Time Trial Ind., 70km Team Time Trial (M)
Ian Francis Krempl Down Hill 1.5km (M)
Tan Hong Chun Down Hill 1.5km (M)
Ang Kee Meng 10km Scratch Race, 40km Point Race (M)
Chan Siew Kheng Dinah 120km Road Race Ind., 24km Time Trial Ind. (W)
Serene Lee 120km Road Race Ind. (W)

Fencing
Wang Wenying Foil Individual, Team (W)
Ruth Ng Yi Ling Foil Individual, Team (W)
Cheryl Wong Ye Han Foil Team (W)
Joan Ang Liting Foil Team (W)
Nona Lim Yean Hong Sabre Individual, Team (W)
Ann Lee Hui Min Sabre Individual, Team (W)
Felicia Yam Hui Tse Sabre Team (W)
Ann Karin Melbye Epee Individual, Team (W)
Magdalene Huang Xin En Epee Individual, Team (W)
Victoria Ann Lim Epee Team (W)
Nicolette Soh Junyi Epee Team (W)
Wu Jie Foil Individual, Team (M)
Tan Yuan Zi Foil Individual, Team (M)
Zhang Zhenggang Foil Team (M)
Mathew Lam Hin Yui Foil Team (M)
Lim Weiwen Epee Individual, Team (M)
Samson Lee Mun Hoe Epee Individual, Team (M)
Mikail Ling Tai Huang Epee Team (M)
Willie Khoo Zi Le Epee Team (M)
Ernest Chua Sabre Individual (M)

Football
Team (M)
Chan Yuhui Jasper
Hariss s/o Harun
Loo Zhan Quan Gary
Mohd Izwan Mahbud
Mohd Afiq Yunos
Mohd Firdaus Kasman
Muhd Al-Qaasimy A Rahman
Muhd Fairoz Hasan
Muhd Faris Ramli
Muhd Fazli Ayob
Muhd Hafiz Abu Sujad
Muhd Irwan Shah Arismail
Muhd Khairul Nizam Kamal
Muhd Nazrul Ahmad Nazari
Muhd Safuwan Baharudin
Muhd Shahir Hamzah
Muhd Zulfahmi Mohd Arifin
Navin Nigel Vanu
Safirul Sulaiman
Shahdan Sulaiman

Golf
Individual, Team (M)
Ng En Yong Jerome
Ong Chong Ching Marc
Foo Yong En Gregory
Choo Tze Huang

Individual, Team (W)
Yong Wei Ping Amelia
Loi Shu-Ning Stephanie
Koh Sock Hwee

Gymnastics
Artistic Team & Individual (W)
Lim Heem Wei
Nur Atikah Nabilah Jurfrie
Foo En Ning
Giam Pei Shi Rachel
Khoo Oon Hui Krystal
Tam Jing Ying Joey

Artistic Team & Individual (M)
Tay Kai Cheng Timothy
Gan Gabriel Zi Jie
Tay Wei An Terry
Seah Kang Wei
Gan Gregory Zi Chao
Hoe Wah Toon

Rhythmic Individual all-around
Phaan Yi Lin
Sim Kwee Peng Ann

Judo
Ang Xuan Yi 57kg (W)
Vanessa Ng Ju No Kata (W)
Ngo Yee Ling Ju No Kata (W)

Open Water Swimming
Chelsea Fuchs 5km, 10km (W)
Brandon Boon Ji Xing 5km, 10km (M)
Kenneth Lim Duan Le 5 km (M)

Petanque
Cheng Zhi Ming Shooting (M)
Heo Boon Hua Shooting (W)

Roller Sports
Chew Wee 300m ITT, 500m, 3,000m Relay (M)
Lim June Liang 1,500m ITT, 3,000m Relay (M)
Chan Chiang Daryl 5,000m, 10,000m Points, 3,000m Relay (M)
Chew Rui Jun Rebecca 300m ITT, 500m, 1,500m, 3,000m Relay (W)
Kwek Wei Wei Emily 300m ITT, 500m, 3,000m Relay (W)
Goh Jia Man Carmen 5,000m, 10,000m Points, 3,000m Relay (W)

Rowing
Nadzrie Hyckell Hamzah LM2X (M)
Yeong Wai Mun LM1X, LM2X (M)
Joanna Chan Lai Cheng W2X (W)
Saiyidah Aisyah Rafaee W1X, W2X (W)

Sailing
Kan Russell Tsung Liang Int’l 470 Class (M)
Koh Terence Seng Kiat Int’l 470 Class (M)
Choo Terence Jian Jie Laser Class Radial (M)
Liu Dawn Xiaodan Int’l 47 Class (W)
Tan Sara Li Ching Int’l 47 Class (W)
Chan Victoria Jing Hua Laser Class Radial (W)
Yokoyama Elisa Yukie Optimist Class (Open)
Pow Weng Loong Shaun Mistral OD (M)
Ong Leonard RSX (M)
Ng Amanda Ling Kai Mistral OD (W)
Yong Audrey Pei Lin RSX (W)

Sepak Takraw
Ahmad Anwar Ali Regu, Doubles (M)
Muhd Azreen Sairudin Regu (M)
Muhd Muzaffarshah Ismail Regu, Doubles (M)
Abdul Nur Mansor Ali Regu, Doubles (M)
Mohd Haikal Yasin Regu (M)

Shooting
Poh Lip Meng 10m Air Pistol, 25m 25m Std Pistol, 25m Center Fire Pistol Individual (M)
Gai Bin 10m Air Pistol, 25m Std Pistol. 25m Center Fire Pistol, 50m Free Pistol Individual (M)
Ong Jun Hong 10m Air Rifle Individual (M)
Zhang Jin 10m Air Rilfe Individual (M)
Lim Swee Hon 50m Free Pistol Individual (M)
Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine 10m Air Rifle, 50m 3 Position Individual (W)
Li Yafei 10m Air Rifle Individual (W)
Aqilah Sudhir 50m Rifle Prone, 50m 3 Position Ind. (W)
Teo Shun Xie 10m Air Pistol Individual (W)
Heng Mei Ting 10m Air Pistol Individual (W)

Silat
Herwan Harrywanto Men Tanding Class B
Muhd Nurshahrin Shahruddin Men Tanding Class C
Mohd Saifullah Mohd Julaimi Men Tanding Class E
Mohd Elyasak Said Men Tanding Class F
Muhd Shakir Juanda Men Tanding Class I
Nurindah Mursani Women Tanding Class B
Saiedah Said Women Tanding Class C
Nur Zulaikha Zakaria Women Tanding Class D
Muhd Iqbal Abdul Rahman Men Seni Tunggal (Single), Regu
Muhd Danial Azlani Men Seni Ganda (Double), Regu
Muhd Azri Abdullah Men Seni Ganda (Double), Regu
Nurul Khairunnisa Azlani Women Seni Tunggal (Single)
Nur Fazlin Juma’en Women Seni Ganda (Double), Regu
Seri Karmila Abdul Raziz Women Seni Ganda (Double), Regu
Nur Shafiqa Sheik Alau’ddin Women Seni Regu

Softball
Team (M)
Ganesan Ramasamy
Goh Keng Ngee Kenny
Toh Boon Han Collin
Ngiam Jun Jie Gerann
Lew Cheng Chye Marcus
Li Yekai Gabriel
Liew Kuang Hao
Lim Jun Cheng Alvin
Muhd Farhan Harahap
Ng Cheong Yong
Ng Ee Han Ivan
Dayalan Senthil
Sim Kiang Kai Leonard
Tan Jing Wen Keefe
Tan Yi Rui
Chua Hui Fu
Phua Chang Sheng Ivan

Team (W)
Chua Ling Ling Elaine
Keong Yumei
Ho Sz Wha
Fu Xinghan
Guo Yan Xiu Yan
Koh Aimei Michelle
Koh Ruoh Yan
Lam Desa
Chow Ming Ying Magdelyn
Wang Jing Fang
Goh Lina
Gan Hsiu Lun Sonia
Ng Jing Hui Cerigwen
Kang Meisian
Irianti Putri Irawan Fatullah
So Yi Lam
Chuang Chea Chee

Sport Climbing
Muhd Zaki Ramli Speed Track, Relays (M)
Muhd Faizeen Abdul Malik Speed Track (M)
Choo Weng Kit Adriel Speed Record , Relays(M)
Muhd Hilman Haron Speed Record, Relays (M)
Koh Zher Yeow Jay Lead, Boulder (M)
Rozihan Anwar Lead, Boulder (M)
Ng Li Janice Speed Track, Speed Record, Relays (W)
Sim Mingxin Judith Speed Track, Relays (W)
Zhang Bin Bin Speed Record, Relays (W)
Tan Li Yin Suzanna Lead, Boulder (W)
Chung Sue Ann Lead (W)
Lim Wei Sze Felicia Boulder (W)

Swimming
Russell Ong Kaiyi 50m, 100m Free, 4x100m Free Relay (M)
Arren Quek Xin Hui 50m Free, 4x100m Free Relay (M)
Danny Yeo Kai Quan 100m, 200m Free, 4x100m, 4x200m Free Relay, 4x100m Medley Relay (M)
Kevin Jeremy Mathews 200m, 400m Free, 200m, 400m IM, 4x200m Free Relay (M)
Pang Sheng Jun 400m Free, 4x200m Free Relay (M)
Teo Zhen Ren 1500m Free (M)
Quah Zheng Wen 1500m Free, 50m Back, 200m Fly, 400m IM (M)
Rainer Ng Kai Wee 50m, 100m, 200m Back (M)
Zach Ong Wei Shien 100m, 200m Back, 4x100m Medley Relay (M)
Lionel Khoo Chien Yin 50m,100m, 200m Breast, 4x100m Medley Relay (M)
Ng Jia Hao 50m, 100m Breast (M)
Joseph Isaac Schooling 50m,100m, 200m Fly, 200m IM, 4x100m Medley Relay (M)
Jerome Teo Sze Chen 50m Fly (M)
Nicholas Tan Xue-Wei 100m Fly (M)
Clement Lim Yong En 4x100m, 4x200m Free Relay (M)
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi 50m, 100m,200m Free, 4x100m Free Relay, 4x200m Free Relay, 4x100m Medley Relay (W)
Mylene Ong Chui Bin 50m, 100m Free, 50m Fly, 4x100m Free Relay, 4x200m Freestyle (W)
Koh Hui Yu 200m, 400m, 800m Free, 200m, 400m IM, 4x100m Free Relay, 4x200m Free Relay (W)
Tao Li 50m, 100m, 200m Back, 50m, 100m, 200m Fly, 4x100m Free Relay, 4x200m Free Relay, 4x100m Medley Relay (W)
Shana Lim Jia Yi 50m Back (W)
Meagan Lim Shen-Hui 100m,200m Back,100m, 200m Fly, 200m, 400m IM, 4x100m Medley Relay (W)
Ginn Samantha Louisa Yeo 50m, 100m, 200m Breast, 4x100m Medley Relay (W)
Cheryl Lim Xin Jing 50m, 100m, 200m Breast (W)

Synchronised Swimming
Team Tech, Team Free, Combination, Duet
Lee Mei Shuang
Krishnan Mei Shan
Sung Chui Ying Priscilla
Yap Yu Hui
Tay Aik Ping
Chew Wei Ling Geraldine
Zhang Hui
Elisabeth Tan Si Lynn
Chen Mei Chuen Samantha
Chen Mei Qi Stephanie
Chen Mei Qing Natalie

Table Tennis
Feng Tianwei Singles, Doubles (W), Mixed Doubles
Sun Beibei Singles, Doubles (W), Mixed Doubles
Isabelle Li Siyun Singles, Doubles (W)
Zena Sim Kai Xin Doubles (W)
Gao Ning Singles, Doubles (M), Mixed Doubles
Yang Zi Singles, Doubles (M), Mixed Doubles
Ma Liang Doubles (M)
Pang Xuejie Doubles (M)

Taekwondo
Tan Junwei Jason Flyweight 54kg to 58 kg (M)
Lee Wei Kang Samuel Poomsae Individual (M), Mixed Pair
Lim Soon Yi Joyce Poomsae Individual (W), Mixed Pair
Muhd Norhalim Zahruddin Featherweight 63kg to 68 kg (M)
Quek Jie Lin Jacqueline Middle weight 67kg to 73 kg (W)

Traditional Boat Race
10-crew 500m, 1000m (M)
Ang Zhi Hao
Chia Yi Liang
Chua Kwee Hong
Heng Wei Quan
Loh Zhi Ying
Luo Weining
Pang Jie Liang Alvin
Heng Hiang Chen Leslie
Tan Renyi Jerry
Tan Yu Zhong Jeffery
Lieow Xian Rui Jerome
Wang Qun Fa
Alexander Eyre Xian Ming Craggs
Peh Peng Khoon Ray

10-crew 500m, 1000m (W)
Chiam Li Ping
Ang Jia Hui Edna
Hu Qinmei
Poh Xue Hua Joan
Lim Yi Ling
Ng Ji Yan
Ng Ting Yi
Seah Beng Choo
Ng Xuening Shanice
Wee Zheng Joyce
Yap Peili
Yuen Pei Lin
Bai Yi Rang
Tay Xinyin Stella

Waterpolo
Team (M)
Tay Sin Chao Nigel
Lin Diyan
Lin Diyang
Teo Eugene Zhen Wei
Koh Jian Ying
Chong Brandon Wei-Ren
Lim Yaoxiang
Tan Paul Jwee Ann
Loh Zhi Zhi
Ong Kelvin Weisheng
Luo Nan
Quek Byron Ruisheng
Goh Marcus Chengwei

Team (W)
Low Seet Teng
Teo Angeline Yi Ling
Tan Su-Lynn
Sim Shauna Hwei Sian
Yew Adelyn Yan Xiang
Loke En Yuan
Kan Mary Enci
Tan Lynnette Jane Hui Ying
Ong Cheng Jing
Chia T-Chien
Loh Hui Hui Valerie
Poh Zhi Ning
Chow Chung Shan Jacquline

Waterski
Kee Jin Leong Geoffrey Slalom (M)
Matthew Keng Christian Slalom, Jumping, Tricking, Wakeboard (M)
Foo Zhi Li Jerald Jumping, Tricking, Wakeboard (M)
Huang Huancong Andy Wakeboard (M)
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian Slalom, Jumping, Tricking, Wakeboard (W)
Kee Kalya Marisa Lin Slalom, Tricking, Wakeboard (W)

Weightlifting
Helena Wong Kar Mun 53 kg (W)

Wrestling
Huang Jun-En Gabriel Freestyle 55 kg (M)
Aaron Koh Sheng Min Freestyle 60 kg (M)
Chua Jun Xian Aloysius Freestyle 66 kg (M)

Wushu
Seet Wee Key TajiQuan, Tajijian (M)
Tay Wei Sheng Jaryl Changquan, Dulian (M)
Fung Jin Jie Changquan, Duilian (M)
Seah Kah Yeap Samuel Duilian (M)
Tao Yi Jun TajiQuan, Tajijian, Dulian (W)
Wee Lin En Valerie TajiQuan, Nandao+Nangun, Dulian (W)
Sin Min Li Emily Nanquans (W)
Tay Yu Juan Nanquans, Nandao+Nangun, Dulian (W)

Share This

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>