List of 569 Singapore athletes who will compete at 2017 SEA Games

0
Shooter Jasmine Ser will be the flag bearer for the Singapore contingent at the upcoming SEA Games in Malaysia. (Photo courtesy of SNOC)
Shooter Jasmine Ser will be the flag bearer for the Singapore contingent at the upcoming SEA Games in Malaysia. (Photo courtesy of SNOC)

Singapore will field its largest away contingent of 569 athletes for a Southeast Asian Games in Kuala Lumpur this August. The athletes will take part in 35 sports at the 29th SEA Games. Four sports – cricket, ice hockey, ice skating, and indoor hockey – will be contested for the first time at the Games.

Flag bearer Jasmine Ser, who will be competing in her sixth SEA Games, said, “It’s a great honour to represent Singapore and an even greater one to be selected as the flag bearer for the 29th SEA Games. I have always watched the opening ceremonies and even attended some, but I have never thought that I would be chosen as a flag bearer. I am excited and I hope Singaporeans will support us at the Games.”

Aquatics – Diving
Ashlee Tan Yi Xuan (3m Springboard, Synchronised 3m Springboard, 1m Springboard, Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard)
Fong Kay Yian (3m Springboard, Synchronised 3m Springboard)
Jonathan Chan Fan Keng (10m Platform, Synchronised 10m Platform, Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform, Team Event)
Joshua James Chong (10m Platform, Synchronised 10m Platform, Mixed Synchronised 3m Springboard)
Lim Shen-Yan Freida (10m Platform, Synchronised 10m Platform, 1m Springboard, Mixed Synchronised 10m Platform, Team event)
Mark Lee Han Ming (3m Springboard, Synchronised 3m Springboard, 1m Springboard)
Myra Lee Jia Wen (10m Platform, Synchronised 10m Platform)
Timothy Lee Han Kuan (3m Springboard, Synchronised 3m Springboard, 1m Springboard)

Aquatics – Open Water
10 km Open Water
Boon Ji Chao Benedict
Erasmus Ang Zhong Qing
Liew Li-Shan Chantal
Chin Khar Yi

Aquatics – Swimming
Boon Ji Chao Benedict (1500m Freestyle, 400m Freestyle, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Christie May Chue Mun Ee (100m Breaststroke, 200m Breaststroke, 200m Freestyle, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 100m Medley Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Darren Lim Fang Yue (50m Freestyle, 100m Freestyle, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 100m Medley Relay)
Dylan Koo Longhai (50m Butterfly, 100m Butterfly, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay)
Faith Elizabeth Khoo (200m Backstroke)
Francis Fong Jia Yi (50m Backstroke, 100m Backstroke, 200m Backstroke, 4 x 100m Medley Relay)
Gan Ching Hwee (400m Freestyle, 800m Freestyle, 400m Individual Medley, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Glen Lim Jun Wei (1500m Freestyle, 400m Individual Medley)
Ho Ru’en Roanne (50m Breaststroke)
Hoong En Qi (50m Backstroke, 100m Backstroke, 4 x 100m Medley Relay)
Jamie Koo Yazhen (50m Backstroke)
Jonathan Tan Eu Jin (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Joseph Isaac Schooling (100m Freestyle, 50m Butterfly, 100m Butterfly, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 100m Medley Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Khoo Chien Yin Lionel (50m Breaststroke, 100m Breaststroke, 200m Breaststroke, 200m Individual Medley, 4 x 100m Medley Relay)
Khoo Zongxian Samuel (50m Breaststroke, 100m Breaststroke, 200m Breaststroke, 4 x 100m Medley Relay)
Lim Xiang Qi Amanda (50m Freestyle, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 100m Medley Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Natasha Ong Min Ern (4 x 100m Freestyle Relay)
Ong Jung Yi (200m Butterfly)
Pang Sheng Jun (200m Freestyle, 200m Individual Medley, 400m Freestyle, 400m Individual Medley, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Quah Jing Wen (100m Freestyle, 100m Butterfly, 200m Butterfly, 200m Individual Medley, 400m Individual Medley, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 100m Medley Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Quah Ting Wen (50m Freestyle, 100m Freestyle, 50m Butterfly, 100m Butterfly, 100m Backstroke, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 100m Medley Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Quah Zheng Wen (50m Backstroke, 100m Backstroke, 200m Backstroke, 200m Butterfly, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 100m Medley Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Quek Jia Hui Hannah (200m Backstroke)
Samantha Louisa Yeo Ginn (50m Breaststroke, 100m Breaststroke, 200m Breaststroke, 200m Individual Medley, 4 x 100m Medley Relay)
Teong Tzen Wei (50m Freestyle)
Toh Fann Rui Nicholle (50m Butterfly, 200m Butterfly)
Tseng Wei Wen Rachel Marjorie (200m Freestyle, 400m Freestyle, 800m Freestyle, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)
Yeo Kai Quan Danny (200m Freestyle, 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay, 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay)

Aquatics – Synchronised Swimming
Gwyneth Goh Xiao Hui (Team Free Routine)
Hannah Chiang Yi Min (Team Free Routine)
Miya Yong Hsing (Solo Technical Routine, Solo Free Routine, Duet Technical Routine, Duet Free Routine, Team Free Routine)
Mok Tze Yin Christine (Team Free Routine)
Shae-Lynn Tan Siying (Team Free Routine)
Sng Kai Lin Ariel (Team Free Routine)
Soh Li Fei Debbie (Solo Technical Routine, Solo Free Routine, Duet Technical Routine, Duet Free Routine, Team Free Routine)
Thean Rae Sze Rachel (Team Free Routine)
Vivien Tai Wen Ting (Team Free Routine)

Aquatics – Water Polo Men
Ang An Jun
Ang Wei Ming Sean
Chiam Kunyang
Chow Jing Lun
Darren Lee Jit An
Koh Jian Ying
Lee Kai Yang
Loh Zhi Zhi
Ong Wei Loong Bryan
Ooi Yee Jia
Samuel Moses Yu Nan-Feng
Yip Yang
Yu Junjie

Aquatics – Water Polo Women
Angeline Teo Yi Ling
Cleona Zhu Yinxuan
Eunice Karina Fu Yu min
Gina Koh Ting Yi
Koh Xiao Li
Loke En Yuan
Ng Yi Wen
Ooi Si Hui Melissa
Sim Hwei Sian Shauna Christine
Tan Hui Ning Sheryl
Tan Hui Ying Lynnette Jane
Wu Zhekang
Yap Xiao Fei Naomi

Archery
Individual Compound, Team Compound, Mixed Team Compound
Ang Han Teng
Christina Gunawan
Goh Hong Hui
Justin Ng Wei Qing
Lee Chung Hee Alan
Low Luan Eng
Madeleine Ong Xue Li
Pang Toh Jin
Individual Recurve
Tan Si Lie

Athletics
Ang Chen Xiang (110m Hurdles)
Ariff Bin Januri (4 x 100m Relay)
Dinesh Hulbert S/O Anthony Lawrence (4 x 400m Relay, 400m)
Dipna Lim Prasad (4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay, 400m, 400m Hurdle)
Du Xianhui (Discus Throw, Shot Putt)
Goh Chui Ling (4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay, 400m Hurdle)
Jasmine Goh Mei Ling (Marathon)
Kang Li Loong Calvin (100m, 200m, 4 x 100m Relay)
Khairyll Amri Bin Tumadi (4 x 100m Relay)
Koh Thong En (Javelin Throw)
Kugapriya D/O Chandran (200m, 4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)
Lim Yao Peng (4 x 100m Relay)
Mok Ying Ren (Marathon)
Muhammad Hariz Bin Darajit (4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)
Muhammad Nasiruddin Bin Jumari (High Jump)
Muncherji Zubin Percy (400m, 4 x 400m Relay)
Ng Chin Hui (400m, 4 x 400m Relay)
Nur Izlyn Binte Zaini (100m Hurdle, 4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)
Pereira Veronica Shanti (100m, 200m, 4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)
Rachel Isabel Yang Bingjie (Pole Vault)
See Boon Lay Rachel (Marathon)
Sim Soon Chye Edmund (20000m Walk)
Sng Suat Li Michelle (High Jump)
Soh Rui Yong Guillaume (5000m, Marathon)
Thiruben S/O Thana Rajan (4 x 400m Relay)
Timothee Yap Jin Wei (100m, 200m, 4 x 100m Relay)
Wendy Enn (100m, 4 x 100m Relay, 4 x 400m Relay)
Wong Kai Yuen (Shot Putt, Discus)
Zhang Guirong (Shot Putt)

Badminton
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Hee Yong Kai Terry
Hendra Wijaya
Jason Wong Guang Liang
Lee Jianliang
Loh Kean Hean
Loh Kean Yew
Muhammad Elaf Tan Wei
Ryan Ng Zin Rei
Soh Shi Xuan Dominic
Grace Chua Hui Zhen
Ker’ Sara Koh
Liang Xiaoyu
Nur Insyirah Khan Binte Abdul Hamid Khan
Ong Ren-Ne
Si To Jia Rong
Tan Wei Han
Wong Jia Ying Crystal
Yeo Jia Min

Basketball Men
Chia Zao Liang Lyon
Goh Kok Chiang Delvin
John Ng Jing Lun
Johrathon Cheok Er Wen
Kwek Wei Meng Leon
Larry Liew Hua Sen
Lim Jun Yuan
Low Wenqiang Russel
Mitchell Frederick Folkoff
Ng Hanbin
V Lavin Raj
Wong Wei Long

Basketball Women
Ang Siew Ting Pauline
Ariel Loiter Xiang Ying
Jacqueline Chu Jia Jia
Koh Wei Bin
Lim Jia Min
Lim Rui Jia Alanna
Lim Zhi Yan Amanda
Poon Shuwen Cheryl
See Kai Ting Shermaine
Tan En-Min Jayne Sarah
Tang Choy Ting
Yoshida Yukie

Billiards & Snooker
Chan Keng Kwang
Hoe Shu Wah
Peter Edward Gilchrist
Tan Hui Ming Jessica
Tey Choon Kiat
Toh Lian Han
Yapp Aloysius
Yeo Teck Shin

Bowling
Singles, Doubles, Trios, Team of Five, Masters, Mixed Doubles
Jazreel Tan Shi Hua
Lim Hui Ying Bernice
New Hui Fen
Ng Lin Zhi Shayna
Tan Shi Hua Cherie
Tan Shi Jing Daphne
Basil Dill Ng Jui Chang
Cheah Ray Han
Muhammad Jaris Goh Bin Ali Akbar Goh
Ong Wei Siong Darren
Saw Hui-Xin Keith
Timothy Theodore Tham Fu Rong

Boxing
Danial Abdul Jalil (Bantamweight 52-56kg)
Leong Jun Hao (Light Welterweight 60-64kg)
Mohamed Hanurdeen Bin Hamid (Flyweight 49-52kg)
Muhammad Dinie Hakeem Bin Abdul Rahman (Light Heavyweight 75-81kg)
Prithiv Raaj Elansharan (Light Flyweight 46-49kg)
Sayyid Qabeer Shah Bin Mahmood Shah (Middleweight 69-75kg)

Cricket Men
Anantha Krishna
Anish Edward Paraam
Arun Vijayan
Dharmichand Mulewa
Iishaan Shekhar
Janak Prakash
Karthik Suresh
Mohamed Shoib S/O Abdul Razak
Muruthi James Kailash
Navin Michael S Param
Prasheen Daniel Param
Rezza Gaznavi
Riaz Altaff Hussien
Sarika Deepak
Singh Abhiraj Rajdeep
Varun Sivaram
Vijai Sriranga Singaraja (Pramodh Raja)
Vivek Vedagiri

Cricket Women
Aow Ci Hui
Dhavina Haresh Sharma
G K Diviya
Martens Hannah Marie
Neubronner Louis Jacinta Si Ping
Rajeswari Pasupathy
Roshni Ramesh
Samantha Ashwini Singham
Shafia Mehboob Hassan
Shafina Mahesh
Smruthi Radhakrishnan
Tan Xin Yi Zoe
Toh Wang Ling
Vathana D/O Sreemurugavel
Vigineswari D/O Pasupathy

Cycling – Road
Gabriel Tan Choon Howe (Individual Mass Start, Criterium, Team Time Trial)
Junaidi Bin Hashim (Individual Mass Start, Criterium, Team Time Trial)
Lee Jer Ling Serene (Criterium, Individual Mass Start)
Lee Jun Hui Lucas (Individual Mass Start, Criterium)
Luo Yiwei (Criterium, Individual Mass Start)
Luqmanul Hakim Bin Othman (Individual Mass Start, Criterium, Team Time Trial)
Muhammad Irsyad Marican Bin Abdullah (Individual Mass Start, Criterium)
Teoh Yi Peng (Individual Mass Start, Criterium, Team Time Trial)

Cycling – Track
Calvin Sim Teck Kwang (Scratch Race, Omnium, Team Pursuit)
Chan Siew Kheng Dinah (Omnium, 500m Time Trial, Keirin, Team Sprint)
Goh Choon Huat (Individual Pursuit, Scratch Race, Omnium, Team Pursuit)
Loo Tze En Dana Joy (Sprint, 500m Time Trial, Team Sprint)
Low Darren (Individual Pursuit, Team Sprint, 1 km Time Trial, Sprint)
Luo Yiwei (Omnium)
Mohamed Elyas Bin Mohamed Yusoff (Keirin, Team Sprint, Team Pursuit, 1 km Time Trial, Sprint)
Tan Wei Sheng Lance (Team Sprint)
Teh Jing Long (Team Pursuit)

Equestrian – Dressage
Catherine Oh Yung-Wen
Chew Pei Jia Caroline Rosanna
Marjanovic Predrag
Natalie Pinruo Tan

Equestrian – Show Jumping
Alysha Chen Li-Shi Nair
Chew Yen Tung Catherine Marissa
Marjanovic Predrag
Nadia Chen Yu Xia

Equestrian – Endurance
Chua Peng Khuan
Diana The Hui Ling
Lynn Chen Zhuming
Mohammad Rezuan Bin Husin
Ng Lip Siang
Tan Choon Heng

Equestrian – Polo
Ameer Jumabhoy
Ang Roon Kai
Asad Jumabhoy
Garcha Satinder Singh
Jumabhoy Iqbal
Keith Elliot Yeo Wei Lee
Vinod Anandkumar Kumar

Fencing
Ahmad Huzaifah Bin Saharudin (Sabre Individual)
Amita Marie Nicolette Berthier (Foil Individual)
Bernardette Lee (Epee Individual)
Jet Ng Shang Fei (Foil Individual)
Joshua Ian Lim (Foil Individual)
Lau Ywen (Sabre Individual)
Lee Huimin Ann (Sabre Individual)
Leu Yi Yang Clive (Sabre Individual)
Lim Wei Wen (Epee Individual)
Nicole Mae Wong Hui Shan (Foil Individual)
Samson Lee Mun Hou (Epee Individual)
Victoria Ann Lim Xiu Yan (Epee Individual)

Football*
*to select 20 out of the 30 listed
Adam Bin Swandi
Ammirul Emmran Bin Mazlan
Armin Maier Bin Rafi
Chan Zhi Wei Jordan
Dhukilan S/O Jeevamani
Haiqal Pashia Anugrah
Hairul Syirhan Bin Mardan
Ikhsan Fandi Ahmad
Irfan Fandi Ahmad
Joshua Bernard Pereira
Kenji Syed Rusydi Al-Asyraf Bin Syed Ali
Lee Si Qin Illyas
Mohamad Hanafi Bin Mohd Akbar
Mohamad Taufik Bin Suparno
Mohammad Faizal Bin Roslan
Mohammad Fashah Iskandar Bin S Rosedin
Muhamad Rusyaidi Bin Salime
Muhammad Amir Bin Zalani
Muhammad Amirul Adli Bin Azmi
Muhammad Amiruldin Asraf Bin Muhammad Nodin
Muhammad Hami Syahin Bin Said
Muhammad Muhaimin Bin Suhaimi
Muhammad Muhelmy Bin Suhaimi
Muhammad Shahrin Bin Saberin
Muhammad Syahrul Bin Sazali
Muhammad Zharfan Bin Rohaizad
Muhammad Zulqarnaen Bin Suzliman
Tan Han Wei Lionel
Teh Ting Wen Darren
Yeo Hai Ngee

Golf
Gregory Raymund Foo Yongen
Ho Shengliang Joshua
Shou Minqing Joshua
Marc Ong Chong Ching
Chen Wan Qing Callista
Young Jacqueline De Los Reyes
Sarah Tan Wei

Gymnastics – Artistic
Team, Horizontal Bar, Floor Exercise, Pommel Horse, Rings, Vault, Parallel Bar
Martyn Danial Hazwan bin Armada
Ryan Lee Shi Hern
Timothy Tay Kai Cheng
Yeo Xong Sean Sean

Team, Floor Exercise, Uneven Bar, Balance Beam, Vault
Colette Chan Wan Xuan
Kelsie Yasmin Muir
Nadine Joy Nathan
Tan Sze En
Togawa Mei
Zeng Qiyan

Gymnastics – Rhythmic
Edlyn Ho Zen Yee (Hoop, Ball, Clubs, Ribbon, Individual All-Round, Team Event, Group (Mixed Apparatus), Group (Single Apparatus))
Jael Chew (Group (Mixed Apparatus), Group (Single Apparatus))
Michele Petrova Lau Xin Ling (Group (Mixed Apparatus), Group (Single Apparatus))
Phebe Meredith Lau Zhi Ling (Hoop, Ball, Clubs, Ribbon, Individual All-Round, Team Event, Group (Mixed Apparatus), Group (Single Apparatus))
Tan Ying Avryl (Group (Mixed Apparatus), Group (Single Apparatus))
Tong Kah Mun (Hoop, Ball, Clubs, Ribbon, Individual All-Round, Team Event)
Yeo Siew Lyn Lyn (Hoop, Ball, Clubs, Ribbon, Individual All-Round, Team Event, Group (Mixed Apparatus), Group (Single Apparatus))

Field Hockey Men
Akash Prebhash Chandra
Dineshraj Naidu S/O Vijayan Naidu
Enrico Elifh Abdul Lathif Marican
Hazmi Bin Mohamed Ibrahim
Jaspal Singh Grewal
Lee Quan Hua Gary
Mohamad Farhan Bin Kamsani
Mohammed Sabri Bin Yuhari
Muhammad Aidil Bin Ibrahim
Muhammad Fazly Bin Abdul Rahman
Muhammad Fazri Mohamed Jailani
Muhammad Hafiz Bin Abdul Rased
Nur Ashriq Ferdaus Bin Zul’kepli
Silas Abdul Razak Bin Noor Shah
Tan Yi Ru
Teo Norman
Vanderput Ian James Valence
Wee Wei Xuan

Field Hockey Women
Chan Ai Wei Ivy
Cheryll Chia
Chua Xinni
Felissa Lai Shiqi
Gene Leck Yuan Jie
Hajaratih Binte Johana
Ho Puay Ling
Jerelee Ong Yan Ting
Laura Tan Si Ru
Nicole Kwek Xiao Qian
Nur Atiqah Bte Abdullah @ Abdul Rahim
Nur Syaheeza Binte Mohd Jefri
Nurul Sofia Atikah Binte Saban
Syasya Rifqah Binte Sanip
Tam Wan Ting
Taylor Liu Yutong
Tiffany Ong Zi Ting
Toh Li Min

Indoor Hockey Men
Aik Yu Chen
Abdul Rahim Abdul Rashid
Ishwarpal Singh Grewal
Karleef Abdullah Sasi
Muhammad Fariz Bin Mohd Basir
Muhammad Hidayat Bin Mat Rahim
Muhammad Radziman Putra Salam Husiadi
Mohammed Jumaeen Bin Amat Kamsin
Muhammad Shafiq Bin Abdul Rashid
Muhammad Afiq Bin Kanadi
Sharudin Bin Jumain
Goh Kai Yang Timothy

Indoor Hockey Women
Chen Jingyi
Eunice Teng Yen Ping
Lim Chor Hong Juliette
Lim Ju Hong Janna
Lim Ooi Hong Joan Anne
Nasuha Binte Noradi
Noor Dahlia Binte Ismail
Nur Amirah Binte Noor Mohamed
Nursabrina Banuh Binte Mohamed Abdul Gofar
Rahimah Binte Abdul Aziz
Tan Hannah Ismail
Wannelenah Bte Mohd Alvarez Sinuan

Ice Hockey
Ang Yu Jin
Chen Pei Huan (Zeng Peihuan)
Chew Jian Lu Reeve
Chew Wee (Zhou Wei)
Chin Khai Shene Eugene
Darren Goh Dian Yuan
George Tan Gee Kuan (Chen Zhiguang)
Huang Qiwei Benjamin
James Nicholas Kodrowski
Johan Bukhari Venema
Kenny Liang Chin Ming
Lam Kin Yu
Lau Jia Xing Gabriel
Liu Zhiyang
Loh Chee Seng
Lok Da Xuan (Luo Daxuan)
Ng Shi Wei Ignatius
Richard Lowell O’Brien
Tan Da-Lun Peter (Chen Dalun Peter)
Tan Jiaju Ryan

Ice Skating – Figure
Chloe Ing Xuanling
Yu Shuran

Ice Skating – Speed
Chin Victoria (Relay 3000m)
Chong Miki (500m, 1000m, Relay 3000m)
Chua Qi En (Relay 3000m)
Deanna Jacqueline See Zhen (Relay 3000m)
Goh Cheyenne (500m, 1000m, Relay 3000m)
Han Xinyun Danielle (500m, 1000m, Relay 3000m)
Lim Chia Yeh (Relay 3000m)
Lim Jun Hao (Relay 3000m)
Ng Jun Jie Lucas (500m, 1000m, Relay 3000m)
Suvian Chua (Relay 3000m)

Judo
Ace Ang (Above 60kg up to 66kg)
Benjamin Fong Wei Zhang (Above 66kg up to 73kg)
Chow Weng Luen Gary (Above 73kg up to 81kg)

Karate
Daryl Thong Zhen Ye (Kumite – 55kg)
Lydia Chee Qian Ting (Kumite – 50kg)

Lawn Bowls
Chia Tee Chiak
Hoe Siok Chin
Huang Junliang Christian
Lee Yuan Min
Leng Li Li
Tham Mee Kim

Muay Thai
Bryan Tee (51-54 kg)
Lee De Jun (54-57 kg)

Netball
Charmaine Soh Shi Hui
Chen Lili
Kimberly Lim Wei Yan
Lee Vanessa Marie
Melody Teo
Ng Guat Ting Jocelyn
Nur Aqilah Afiqah Bte Andin Agustino Saman
Nurul Baizura Binte Abdul Razak
Parveen Nair
Shina Teo Xue Na
Toh Kai Wei
Zhang Ailin

Pencak Silat
Abdul Raaziq Bin Abdul Rashid
Atiq Syazwani Binte Roslan
Hamillatu Arash Bin Juffrie
Mohammad Syahir Bin Agus
Muhammad Haziq Bin Zainal Abidin
Muhammad Iqbal Bin Abdul Rahman
Muhammad Nur Alfian Bin Juma’en
Muhammad Ridhwan Bin Selamat
Muhammad Shakir Bin Juanda
Nujaid Hasif Bin Zainal Abidin
Nur Abdul Ghani Bin Kamaruddin
Nur Azlyana Binte Ismail
Nur Hakim Bin Norshamsuddin
Nurhanishah Binte Shahrudin
Nurul Shafiqah Binte Mohamed Saiful
Nurul Suhaila Binte Mohd Saiful
Nurul Syafiqah Binte Mohamed Faizul
Nurzuhairah Binte Mohammad Yazid
Sheik Farhan Bin Sheik Alau’ddin
Sheik Ferdous Bin Sheik Alau’ddin

Petanque
Cheng Zhi Meng
Chin Xiong Sheng
Goh Wee Teck
Pang Shi Jie
Sheryl Sim Ling Yi
Sim Yi Qian Michel
Tan Qian Ni Janice

Rugby Men
Adam Alexander Vine
Ducourneau Xavier Laurent
Ho Yi Shu
Jonathan Hong Jia Wong
Marah Moehammad Ishraf Bin Marah Moehammad Hoessein
Mattias Chia Jun Ray
Muhammad Zaki Bin Mahmood
Nashrul Hadi Bin Hanafi
Samuel Koh Giap Yang
Teng Chong Yao
Teo He Teng Samuel
Yau Yu Hong Nicholas

Rugby Women
Chan Jia Yu
Chu Jia Hui Eunice
Huab Arra Heloise Castro
Jayne Chan Jing Yi
Lai Pui San
Lee Han Ni
Nur Shuhadah Binte Mohamed Abdul Gaffoor
Ong Pei Yi
Ow Yong Yu Xiu Alvinia
Samantha Teo Meng Li
Sim Chiew Hong
Wong Yilin

Sailing
Bernie Chin Cheok Khoon (Laser Radial, Team Racing Laser Standard)
Chen Wenqi Simone (Team Racing Laser Radial)
Daniel Ian Toh (International 470)
Elisa Yukie Yokoyama (International 470)
Evangeline Tan (International 420 (U19))
Finian Lee Tze Yang (Mixed Team Racing Optimist (U16))
Jessica Goh Kai Ling (Team Racing Laser Radial)
Koh Radiance (Mixed Team Racing Optimist (U16), Optimist (U16))
Koh Yi Nian (International 420 (U19))
Lai Xuan Yi Jodie (International 420 (U19))
Lee Sook Ying Jillian (Laser Radial, Team Racing Laser Radial)
Lim Si Ning Nicole (Windsurfing RS One)
Lo Jun Han Ryan (Team Racing Laser Standard, Laser Standard)
Mark Wong Vinn Howe (Team Racing Laser Standard)
Max Victor Teo Li Chen (Mixed Team Racing Optimist (U16), Optimist (U16))
Muhammad Daniel Kei Bin Muhammad Yazid (Mixed Team Racing Optimist (U16), Optimist (U16))
Reynold Chan (Windsurfing RS One)
Ron Koh Jieran (Mixed Team Racing Optimist (U16))
Teo Cheryl (International 470)
Wong Riji (International 420 (U19))
Xavier Ng Yaojun (International 470)

Shooting
Choo Choon Seng (Shotgun – Trap Individual)
Eugene Chiew Huan Lin (Shotgun – Skeet Individual)
Gai Bin (10m Air Pistol, 50m Pistol)
Lim Swee Hon (10m Air Pistol, 50m Pistol)
Lim Yee Xien (50m SB Free Rifle Prone)
Lim Zhong Xian (50m SB Free Rifle Prone)
Low Jiang Hao (Shotgun – Skeet Individual)
Martina Lindsay P Veloso (10m Air Rifle, 50m Rifle 3 Positions individual)
Mohamad Irwan Bin Abdul Rahman (10m Air Rifle individual)
Mohd Zain Bin Amat (Shotgun – Trap Individual)
Ong Jun Hong (50m SB Free Rifle Prone)
Phaedra Tan Yee Joo (10m Air Pistol)
Poh Lip Meng (25m Rapid Fire Individual)
Ser Xiang Wei Jasmine (10m Air Rifle, 50m Rifle 3 Positions)
Sng Jian Hui (10m Air Rifle)
Tan Ling Chiao Nicole (25m Sport Pistol)
Teh Xiu Hong (10m Air Pistol, 25m Sport Pistol)

Squash
Au Yeong Wai Yhann
Benedict Chan Jia Wei
Chua Man Tong
Chua Ying Li Pamela
Leong Yew Sing Timothy
Mao Shihui
Pang Ka Hoe
Samuel Kang Shan Mu
Sherilyn Yang Huixian
Sneha Sivakumar
Tan Chi Lang Kojiro
Vivian Rhamanan

Table Tennis
Chew Zhe Yu Clarence
Gao Ning
Pang Xue Jie
Poh Shao Feng Ethan
Tan Lucas
Feng Tian Wei
Lin Ye
Yee Herng Hwee
Yu Mengyu
Zhou Yihan

Taekwondo
Chelsea Ann Sim Shu Zhen
Diyanah Aqidah Binte Muhammad Dian Khudhairi
Kwong Shuen
Ng Ming Wei
Tow Lee Ting

Tennis
Tan Li Yun Stefanie
Charmaine Seah Shi Yi
Muhammad Shaheed Alam Bin Meqsud Alam
Roy Alif Hobbs
Ng Hao Yuan
Sherwin Foo Shi Yun

Triathlon
Chow Sheng-Ren Clement
Loo Chuan Rong
Chia Su Yin Denise
Jeremia Christy Suriadi

Waterski & Wakeboard
Gooi Jia Yi
Mark Leong Kok Loong
Melanie Jane Tan Bee Yen
Ng Sim Hwee
Sabelle Ashley Kee Jen
Samuel Chua Min You
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian
Tay Li Min Joshua

Wushu
Chan Jun Kai
Emily Sin Min Li
Fung Hui Xin
Fung Jin Jie
Ho Lin Ying
Jowen Lim Si Wei
Le Yin Shuen
Mui Wei Ting Zoe
Samuel Tan Wei Han
Tan Xiang Tian
Vera Tan Yan Ning
Yong Yi Xiang

Views: 4,464

Leave A Reply