SEA Games: 749 Singaporeans chosen to represent nation at upcoming Games

Views: 14,670
sea games opening ceremony

Dipna Lim-Prasad led the 310-strong Singapore contingent as the flag bearer at the opening ceremony of the 2013 Myanmar Southeast Asian (SEA) Games. The 400m hurdles SEA Games bronze medallist is part of the 749-strong list of Team Singapore athletes selected by the Singapore National Olympic Council for the 2015 SEA Games in June. (Photo by Aundry Gan for Sport Singapore)

Singapore, Tuesday, May 5, 2015 — The Singapore National Olympic Council (SNOC) has released the list of athletes representing Singapore at the upcoming 28th SEA Games.

There will be a total of 749 athletes and 230 officials representing 36 sports from Singapore.

“The Singapore contingent for the 28th SEA Games will be the biggest ever with 749 athletes in participation, surpassing the 483 athlete-strong contingent at the 1993 SEA Games. We wish all athletes and officials the best in their final preparations and we are looking forward to fly Singapore’s flag high at the upcoming SEA Games on home ground,” said Chris Chan, Secretary-General, SNOC.

The Team Singapore Flag Presentation Ceremony for the 28th SEA Games will take place on Tuesday, May 12, 2015 at 6.30pm at the Singapore Sports Hub’s OCBC Square.

ARCHERY
ATHLETICS
BADMINTON
BASKETBALL
BILLIARDS & SNOOKER
BOWLING
BOXING
CANOEING
CYCLING
DIVING
EQUESTRIAN
FOOTBALL
FENCING
FLOORBALL
GYMNASTICS – ARTISTIC
GYMNASTICS – RHYTHMIC
GOLF
HOCKEY
JUDO
NETBALL
PENCAK SILAT
PETANQUE
RUGBY 7S
ROWING
SAILING
SOFTBALL
SHOOTING
SQUASH
SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING
SEPAK TAKRAW
SWIMMING
TRADITIONAL BOAT RACE (DRAGON BOAT)
TENNIS
TAEKWONDO
TRIATHLON
TABLE TENNIS
VOLLEYBALL
WATER POLO
WATERSKI
WUSHU


ARCHERY
Women’s Recurve
Chan Jing Ru
Loh Vanessa Tze Rong
Quah Kai Zhi
Teo Zhi Ning Dillian

Men’s Recurve
Tan Si Lie
Ng Justin Wei Qing
Teo Kee Hui Keith
Zhang Jingkang

Women’s Compound
Ong Madeleine Xue Li
Loh Contessa Tze Chieh
Gunawan Christina
Low Luan Eng

Men’s Compound
Pang Toh Jin
Ang Han Teng
Leow Ting Hao
Pang Qing Liang

TOP OF PAGE

ATHLETICS
Women’s 100m
Pereira Veronica Shanti
Wendy Enn

Men’s 100m
Kang Li Loong Calvin
Muhammad Amirudin Jamal

Women’s 200m
Pereira Veronica Shanti
Kugapriya Chandran

Men’s 200m
Lee Cheng Wei
Muhammad Elfi Mustapa

Women’s 400m
Piriyah T
Goh Chui Ling

Men’s 400m
Muncherji Zubin Percy
Ng Chin Hui

Women’s 800m
Ng Yu Jun Eliza
Liaw Nicole Ann Isabella

Men’s 800m
Fang Jianyong
Zachary Ryan Devaraj

Women’s 100m Hurdles
Wong Min Jannah
Nur Izlyn Zaini

Men’s 110m Hurdles
Ang Chen Xiang
Awyong Liang Qi

Women’s 1500m
Chan Cheryl Xue Rou
Ng Yu Jun Eliza

Men’s 1500m
Raviin Muthu Kumar
Fang Jianyong

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase
Chan Cheryl Xue Rou
Ng Yu Jun Eliza

Men’s 3000m Steeplechase
Tung Zhi Shing Colin
Moheden Muhammad Shah Feroz

Women’s 400m Hurdles
Dipna Lim Prasad
Ng Jia Yi

Men’s 400m Hurdles
Lee Raymond Scott
Ow Yu Xiang

Women’s 5000m
Lin Zhiyun
Qua Bi Qi

Men’s 5000m
Jeevanesh Soundararajah
Wang Yan Hao Melvin

Women’s Shot Put
Lee Hannah
Zhang Guirong

Men’s Shot Put
Wong Kai Yuen
Tan Yong Sheng

Women’s Discus Throw
Lee Hannah
Zhang Guirong

Men’s Discus Throw
Lam Benny Yan Da
Su Mingyan Landdis

Women’s Javelin Throw
Teo Hui Juen
Phoa Genis Jie

Men’s Javelin Throw
Chong Weng Teng
Koh Thong En

Women’s Long Jump
Tan Eugenia Yan Ning
Nurul Jannah Mohamed Zulkifli

Men’s Long Jump
Khan Meng Linn
Moh Shaun Heng Feng

Women’s Triple Jump
Lim Lynette Enxuan

Men’s Triple Jump
Tseng Stefan
Wong Dylan U Fai

Women’s High Jump
Sng Suat Li Michelle
Cheong Valerie

Men’s High Jump
Muhammad Nasiruddin Jumari
Ong Sim Hao

Women’s Pole Vault
Teo Carmel
Yang Rachel Isabel Bingjie

Men’s Pole Vault
Lim Zi Qing Sean
Chan Sheng Yao

Women’s 20km Walk
Tin Shu Min

Men’s 20km Walk
Sim Edmund Soon Chye
Koh Joel Zhi Xuan

Women’s Marathon
See Boon Lay Rachel
Neo Jie Shi

Men’s Marathon
Soh Rui Yong Guillaume
Liew Ashley Wei Yen

Women’s 10000m
Lin Zhiyun
Mok Ying Rong

Men’s 10000m
Soh Rui Yong Guillaume
Wang Yan Hao Melvin

Women’s 4x100m Relay
Prasad Dipna Lim
Pereira Veronica Shanti
Wendy Enn
Tan Eugenia Yan Ning
Smriti Mahesh Menon
Goh Hui Yu Lynette

Men’s 4x100m Relay
Lee Cheng Wei
Yeo Foo Ee Gary
Kang Li Loong Calvin
Muhammad Amirudin Jamal
Muhammad Naqib Asmin
Muhammad Elfi Mustapa

Women’s 4x400m Relay
Prasad Dipna Lim
T Piriyah
Pereira Veronica Shanti
Goh Chui Ling
Lee Noelle Xue Ngoh
Kuan Hui Min Joy

Men’s 4x400m Relay
Muncherji Zubin Percy
Khoo Kenneth
Ng Chin Hui
Lee Raymond Scott
Tan Zong Yang
Seow Yeong Yang

Heptathlon
Goh Chui Ling

Decathlon
Tan Wei Sheng Lance

TOP OF PAGE

BADMINTON
Women’s Singles
Liang Xiaoyu
Yeo Jiamin

Men’s Singles
Wong Zi Liang Derek
Loh Kean Yew

Women’s Doubles
Neo Yu Yan Vanessa
Shinta Mulia Sari
Tan Wei Han
Chua Yi Ling Elaine

Men’s Doubles
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Chayut Triyachart
Hee Yong Kai Terry
Hendra Wijaya

Mixed Doubles
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Hee Yong Kai Terry
Neo Yu Yan Vanessa
Tan Wei Han

Women’s Team
Chen Jiayuan
Liang Xiaoyu
Yeo Jiamin
Neo Yu Yan Vanessa
Shinta Mulia Sari
Tan Wei Han
Chua Yi Ling Elaine
Chua Hui Zhen Grace
Ong Ren-ne
Wong Jia Ying Crystal

Men’s Team
Wong Zi Liang Derek
Lee Kwan Ting Sean
Loh Kean Yew
Ng Zin Rei Ryan
Danny Bawa Chrisnanta
Chayut Triyachart
Hee Yong Kai Terry
Hendra Wijaya
Loh Kean Hean
Wong Guang Liang Jason

TOP OF PAGE

BASKETBALL
Women’s Team
Ang Siew Ting Pauline
Chan Chu Yin
Han Meiqi Priscilla
Koh Wei Bin
Li Xueling Sharlene
Lim Jia Min
Lim Rui Jia Alanna
Poon Shuwen Cheryl
See Kai Ting Shermaine
Tan En-Min Jayne Sarah
Tang Choy Ting
Yukie Yoshida

Men’s Team
Goh Kok Chiang Delvin
Wu Qingde
Low Wenqiang Russel
Liew Larry Hua Sen
Tan Chin Hong
Oh Wei Jie Desmond
Lim Shengyu
Ng Hanbin
Wong Wei Long
Toh Qing Huang
Kwek Wei Meng Leon
Khaw Yeong Wooi

TOP OF PAGE

BILLIARDS & SNOOKER
Men’s Snooker Singles
Chan Keng Kwang
Ang Boon Chin

Men’s English Billiards Singles
Peter Edward Gilchrist

Men’s English Billiards Singles (500pt)
Peter Edward Gilchrist

Women’s 9-Ball Pool Singles
Chai Zeet Huey
Tan Hui Ming Jessica

Men’s 9-Ball Pool Singles
Yapp Aloysius
Goh Chin Teck

Men’s Snooker Doubles
Lim Chun Kiat
Tey Choon Kiat

Men’s English Billiards Doubles
Peter Edward Gilchrist
Chan Keng Kwang

Men’s 9-Ball Pool Doubles
Toh Lian Han
Yapp Aloysius

Men’s English Billiards Team
Peter Edward Gilchrist
Chan Keng Kwang
Yeo Teck Shin

TOP OF PAGE

BOWLING
Women’s Team
Lim Bernice Hui Ying
New Hui Fen
Ng Shayna Lin Zhi
Tan Daphne Shi Jing
Tan Jazreel Shi Hua
Tan Shi Hua Cherie
Yeo Ruo Qi Joey
Jasmine Yeong-Nathan

Men’s Team
Muhammad Jaris Goh Ali Akbar Goh
Lim Justin Chia Loong
Saw Howard Hui-Zhe
Saw Keith Hui-Xun
Tan Javier Jun Juan
Tan Joel Eng An
Brandan Tan Wei-An
Ng Chiew Pang

TOP OF PAGE

BOXING
Women’s Light Flyweight (45kg-48kg)
Hui Leona

Women’s Flyweight (48kg-51kg)
Ang Fen Ni

Men’s Flyweight (49kg-52kg)
Mohamed Hanurdeen Hamid

Women’s Bantam Weight (51kg-54kg)
Efasha Kamarudin

Men’s Bantam Weight (52kg-56kg)
Muhamad Ridhwan Ahmad

Women’s Featherweight (54kg-57kg)
Nurshahidah Roslie

Men’s Light Weight (56kg-60kg)
Muhammad Solihin Nordin

Men’s Light Welterweight (60kg-64kg)
Leong Jun Hao

Men’s Welterweight (64kg-69kg)
Tay Jia Wei

Men’s Middle Weight (69kg-75kg)
Ismail Zakaria

TOP OF PAGE

CANOEING
Men’s K1-1000m
Teo Guang Yi Lucas

Women’s K1-500m
Chen Jiexian Stephenie

Women’s K1-200m
Chen Sarah Jiemei

Men’s K1-200m
Toh Mervyn Yingjie

Men’s K2-1000m
Ooi Brandon Wei Cheng
Lee Wei Liang Bill

Women’s K2-500m
Chen Jiexian Stephenie
Seah Suzanne

Women’s K2-200m
Chen Jiexian Stephenie
Seah Suzanne

Men’s K2-200m
Muhammad Syaheenul Aiman Nasiman
Toh Mervyn Yingjie

Men’s K4-1000m
Tay Zi Qiang
Chong Jonathan
Low Benjamin
Yap Keat Howe Luke

Women’s K4-500m
Chen Sarah Jiemei
Ng Annabelle Xiang Ru
Lee Wei Ling Geraldine
Soh Sze Ying

Women’s K4-200m
Chen Sarah Jiemei
Ng Annabelle Xiang Ru
Lee Wei Ling Geraldine
SOH SZE YING

Men’s K4-200m
Muhammad Syaheenul Aiman Nasiman
Ooi Brandon Wei Cheng
Lee Wei Liang Bill
Lim Jia Li Jori

Men’s C1-1000m
Chong Koi Kiat

Women’s C1-200m
Chia Christine

Men’s C1-200m
Tan Chin Chuen

Men’s C2-200m
Chong Koi Kiat
Tan Chin Chuen

TOP OF PAGE

CYCLING
Women’s Individual Time Trial
Chan Siew Kheng Dinah

Men’s Individual Time Trial
Lee Shern Mun Benedict Joseph
Low Darren

Women’s Mass Start Road Race
Chan Siew Kheng Dinah
Lee Jer Ling Serene

Men’s Mass Start Road Race
Goh Choon Huat
Lee Shern Mun Benedict Joseph
Low Darren
Low Ji Wen
Teh Jing Long Noel
Ang Vincent Chin Yong

Women’s Criterium
Chan Siew Kheng Dinah
Lee Jer Ling Serene

Men’s Criterium
Goh Choon Huat
Lee Shern Mun Benedict Joseph
Low Darren
Low Ji Wen
Teh Jing Long Noel
Ang Vincent Chin Yong

TOP OF PAGE

DIVING
Women’s 3m Springboard
Fong Kay Yian
Lee Myra Jia Wen

Men’s 3m Springboard
Lee Han Kuan Timothy
Lee Mark Han Ming

Women’s 10m Platform
Lim Shen-Yan Freida
Chan Wan Lin Kimberly

Men’s 10m Platform
Chan Fan Keng Jonathan

Women’s 3m Synchronised Springboard
Fong Kay Yian
Tan Ashlee Yi Xuan

Men’s 3m Synchronised Springboard
Lee Han Kuan Timothy
Lee Mark Han Ming

Women’s 10m Synchronised Platform
Lee Myra Jia Wen
Lim Shen-Yan Freida

TOP OF PAGE

EQUESTRIAN
Dressage
Chew Caroline Rosanna Pei Jia
Oh Catherine Yung-Wen
Soh Wei Chi
Tan Natalie Pinruo

Show Jumping
Chew Catherine Marissa Yen Tung
Khoo Janine Su Pheng
Predrag Marjanovic
Seah Kathleen Yun Jing
Cheong Su Yen

TOP OF PAGE

FOOTBALL
Men’s Football
Syazwan Buhari
Rudy Khairullah
Shakir Hamzah
Al-Qaasimy Rahman
Sheikh Abdul Hadi
Fadli Kamis
Amirul Adli
Ho Wai Loon
Faris Ramli
Safirul Sulaiman
Stanely Ng
Anumanthan Mohan Kumar
Adam Swandi
Suria Prakash
Pravin Guanasagaran
Shahfiq Ghani
Sahil Suhaimi
Shamil Sharif
Irfan Fandi
Amy Recha Pristifana

TOP OF PAGE

FENCING
Women’s Individual Foil
Wong Nicole Mae Hui Shan
Wang Wenying

Men’s Individual Foil
Lim Joshua Ian
Chan Kevin Jerrold

Women’s Individual Épée
Lim Cheryl
Rania Herlina Rahardja

Men’s Individual Épée
Lim Wei Wen
Lee Mun Hou Samson

Women’s Individual Sabre
Lee Huimin Ann
Lau Ywen

Men’s Individual Sabre
Choy Yu Yong
Leu Yi Yang Clive

Women’s Team Foil
Wong Cheryl Ye Han
Wong Ye Ying Liane
Wong Nicole Mae Hui Shan
Wang Wenying

Men’s Team Foil
Lim Joshua Ian
Chan Kevin Jerrold
Ong Justin Xian Shi
Tan Yuan Zi

Women’s Team Épée
Lim Cheryl
Lim Victoria Ann Xiu Yan
Rania Herlina Rahardja
Lim Elizabeth Ann Yu Yan

Men’s Team Épée
Lim Wei Wen
Lee Mun Hou Samson
Khoo Zile Willie
Low Aloysius Hoi Yeen

Women’s Team Sabre
Lee Huimin Ann
Lau Ywen
Cheung Sharmaine En-Qi
Yong Mei Xin Christabel

Men’s Team Sabre
Choy Yu Yong
Chan Wei Ren David
Leu Yi Yang Clive
Tseng Lin Fang

TOP OF PAGE

FLOORBALL
Women’s Team
Tan Jowie Hui Ying
Kee Joscelin Tingyi
Yeo Xuan
Quek Jill Chwee Ping
Tang Wynne
Tan Jean Lynn, Laura
Suhaida Mohd Yusof
Fariza Begum Mohamed Zabir
Lim Jia Mei, Vanessa
Ou Mei Wen
Gracia Sengutuvan
Lim Felicia Pei Ting
Sharifah Badriyah Abdullah Alhadad
Lai Soak Kuan
Poh Debbie
Ong Hui Hui
Yeap Amanda
Poon Qianmin Evangeline
Wee Natalia Clare Yuning
Khoo Min Zhi Denise

Men’s Team
Abdul Hafiz Zubir
Amshar Amin
Cheong Zhi Xian Brandon
Jay Pal Singh Sidhu
Jenmark Sorreda
Kumaresa Pasupathy
Lim Jian Hong
Lim Mckenrick
Mohamad Rashid Jalaluddin
Muhammad Akmal Shaharudin
Muhammad Hamka Irfan Mohd Shah
Muhammad Mazran Sutiman
Muhammad Syazni Ramlee
Phua Zhi Ming Glendon
R Suria
Siraaj Ramadhan
Tan Alvin
Vignesa Pasupathy
Wong Zi Quan Gary
Yeo Kaixiang

TOP OF PAGE

GYMNASTICS – ARTISTIC
Women’s Team
Kelsie Muir
Teo Michelle
Lau Ashly
Dai Janessa
Nadine Nathan
Zeng Qiyan

Men’s Team
Tay Timothy
Tay Terry
Gan Gabriel
Hoe Wah Toon
Aizat Muhammad Jufrie
Gan Gregory

TOP OF PAGE

GYMNASTICS – RHYTHMIC
Individual All-Around
Chia Daphne
Tong Kah Mun

Group All-Around
Chua Dawne
Sim Kwee Peng Ann
Ho Edlyn
Goh Noelle
Tang Alison
Chong Wei Gan Megan

TOP OF PAGE

GOLF
Women’s Individual
Tan Amanda
Koh Sock Hwee
Goh Jen

Men’s Individual
Poh Swee Kiat Johnson
Woo Jonathan Ke-Jun
Abdul Hadi Uda Thith
Ong Marc Chong Ching

Women’s Team
Tan Amanda
Koh Sock Hwee
Goh Jen

Men’s Team
Poh Swee Kiat Johnson
Woo Jonathan Ke-Jun
Abdul Hadi Uda Thith
Ong Marc Chong Ching

TOP OF PAGE

HOCKEY
Women’s Team
Chua Xinni
Chan Ai Wei Ivy
Ho Puay Ling
Lam Xin Ni
Lim Joan Anne
Wong Rhys Sze Hwee
Chan Emily Mun Yi
Tan Laura Si Ru
Lai Felissa
Nur Syaheeza Jefri
Toh Li Min
Teng Eunice Yen Ping
Tam Wan Ting
Chen Yixin Edith
Syasya Rifqah Sanip
Nursabrina Banuh Mohamed Abdul Gofar
Luo Ying Ying
Suriati Sonny

Men’s Team
Ahmad Faris Muhammad Johari
Ishwarpal Singh Grewal
Suresh A
Enrico Elifh Marican
Silas Abdul Razak Noor Shah
Saifulnizam Mohamad Seftu
Muhammad Haseef Salim
Karleef Abdullah Sasi
Tan Yi Ru
Muhammad Farhan Kamsani
Muhammad Nur Iszuan Adon
Mohammed Sabri Yuhari
Nur Ashriq Ferdaus Zul’kepli
Goh Kai Yang Timothy
Muhammad Baqir Asali
Ian James Valence Vanderput
Muhammad Hafiz Abdul Rased
Jaspal Singh Grewal

TOP OF PAGE

JUDO
Women’s Combat – 52kg and Under
Tan Yee Chin

Women’s Combat – Above 52kg up to 57kg
Ang Xuan Yi

Women’s Combat- Above 57kg up to 63kg
Tania Su Wen Forichon

Men’s Combat – 66kg and Under
Lee You Ren

Women’s Combat – Above 63kg up to 70kg
Soo Qin Qi

Men’s Combat – Above 66kg up to 73kg
Soh Walter

Men’s Combat – Above 73kg up to 81kg
Chow Weng Luen Gary

Men’s Combat – Above 81kg up to 90kg
Yang Gabriel

Men’s Combat – Above 90kg up to 100kg
Loh Timothy

Men’s Combat – Above 100kg
Wee Pui Seng

TOP OF PAGE

NETBALL
Charmaine Soh Shi Hui
Chen Huifen
Nurul Baizura Abdul Razak
Chen Li Li
Lin Qingyi
Ang Shiqi
Premila Hirubalan
Kimberly Lim
Pamela Liew Jing Mei
Koh Shelby Lian
Teo Shina Xue Na
Ho Xiu Xiu Yasmin

TOP OF PAGE

PENCAK SILAT
Men’s Tunggal (Singles)
Muhammad Iqbal Abdul Rahman

Men’s Tanding Class A (45kg to 50kg)
Muhammad Ridhwan Selamat

Women’s Tanding Class B (50kg to 55kg)
Nur Shafiqa Sheik Alau’ddin

Men’s Tanding Class B (50kg to 55kg)
Irham Mustafa Kamal

Women’s Tanding Class C (55kg to 60kg)
Nurul Shafiqah Mohamed Saiful

Men’s Tanding Class C (55kg to 60kg)
Muhammad Haziq Mohamad Yusli

Women’s Tanding Class D (60kg to 65kg)
Nurul Suhaila Mohamed Saiful

Men’s Tanding Class D (60kg to 65kg)
Abdul Raaziq Abdul Rashid

Men’s Tanding Class E (65kg to 70kg)
Sheik Ferdous Sheik Alau’ddin

Men’s Tanding Class F (70kg to 75kg)
Muhammad Nur Alfian Juma’en

Men’s Tanding Class H (80kg to 85kg)
Muhammad Shakir Juanda

Men’s Ganda (Doubles)
Sheik Ferdous Sheik Alau’ddin
Muhammad Shakir Juanda

Women’s Regu (Team)
Nur Shafiqa Sheik Alau’ddin
Nurul Khairunnisa Azlani
Nur Fazlin Juma’en

TOP OF PAGE

PÉTANQUE
Women’s Shooting
Heo Boon Huay

Men’s Shooting
Cheng Zhi Ming

Women’s Singles
Heo Boon Huay

Men’s Singles
Goh Wee Teck

Women’s Doubles
Heo Boon Huay
Tan Qian Ni, Janice

Men’s Doubles
Cheng Zhi Ming
Goh Wee Teck

Mixed Doubles
Cheng Zhi Ming
Nur Izzati Binte Ismail

Women’s Triples
Heo Boon Huay
Tan Qian Ni, Janice
Nur Izzati Binte Ismail
Leck Wan Qing

Men’s Triples
Cheng Zhi Ming
Goh Wee Teck
Lim Jing Heng
Upadhayay Shanti Prakash

Mixed Triples
Cheng Zhi Ming
Goh Wee Teck
Sim Sheryl Ling Yi

TOP OF PAGE

RUGBY 7S
Women’s Team
Chloe Jacelyne Besanger
Lim Christabelle Mee
Lee Yi Tian
Wong Yilin
Ow Yong Yu Xiu Alvinia
Teo Samantha Ming Li
Chan Jia Yu
Lim Li Yan
Liu Angelina Huiyun
Chua Jialing Derelyn
Chua Yini
Lim Siok Feng Jeslyn

Men’s Team
Muhammad Zaki Mahmood
Marah Moehammad Ishraf Marah Moehammad Hoessein
Chow Kwok-Ho Daniel Marc
Ng Chung Jin Bryan
Max Gerard Ducourneau
Tan Wei Liang Blandon
Naresh Kunasegaran
Ho Yi Shu
Chan Hua Jie Derek
Yau Yu Hong Nicholas
Lee Junhao Jonathan
Teo He Teng Samuel

TOP OF PAGE

ROWING
Men’s Single Sculls (M1X) (1000m)
Chan Shu Kiat Sukit

Women’s Pair (W2-) (1000m)
Poh Joan Xue Hua
Chan Lai Cheng

Men’s Pair (M2-) (1000m)
Kumaresan Jayakrishnan
Lewis Steven Tong-Sui Walker

Men’s Eights (M8+) (1000m)
Chua Sze Chiang Jonathan
Mateus Abecassis Norton de Matos
Kumaresan Jayakrishnan
Ong Javier Jun Wei
Arvind Mahendran
Ong Shu Wei Justin
Teo Yee Nam
Salvador Abecassis Norton de Matos
Budiman Osman
Siew Nicholas Qi Chuen
Chong Joash Jing Xiong

Women’s Lightweight Single Sculls (LW1X) (500m)
Sayidah Aisyah Mohamed Rafa’e

Men’s Lightweight Single Sculls (LM1X) (500m)
Chen Mingxiang

Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (LW2X) (500m)
Pek Hong Kun
Sharan Mahtani

Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (LM2X) (500m)
Ong Javier Jun Wei
Teo Yee Nam

Men’s Lightweight Four (LM4-) (500m)
Nadzrie Hyckell Hamzah
Syahir Ezekiel Rafa’ee
Pek Hong Kiat
Lee Zong Han

Men’s Single Sculls (M1X)(500m)
Budiman Osman

Women’s Pair (W2-) (500m)
Poh Joan Xue Hua
Chan Lai Cheng

Men’s Pair (M2-) (500m)
Ong Shu Wei Justin
Salvador Abecassis Norton de Matos

Women’s Lightweight Single Sculls (LW1X) (1000m)
Sayidah Aisyah Mohamed Rafa’e

Men’s Lightweight Single Sculls (LM1X)(1000m)
Chen Mingxiang

Women’s Lightweight Double Sculls (LW2X) (1000m)
Wang Nan Feng
Sharan Mahtani

Men’s Lightweight Double Sculls (LM2X) (1000m)
Chua Sze Chiang Jonathan
Mateus Abecassis Norton de Matos

Women’s Lightweight Four (LW4-) (1000m)
Wang Nan Feng
Tay Sihui Cheryl
Pek Hong Kun
Ang Jia Hui

Men’s Lightweight Four (LM4-) (1000m)
Nadzrie Hyckell Hamzah
Syahir Ezekiel Rafa’ee
Pek Hong Kiat
Lee Zong Han

TOP OF PAGE

SAILING
Female Double Handed Youth 420 (U19)
Samantha Neubronner
Elisa Yukie Yokoyama

Male Double Handed Youth 420 (U19)
Loh Jia Yi
Lau Matthew Scott Wenjiang

Male Single Handed Laser Standard
Cheng Colin Xinru

Female Double Handed 470
Siew Savannah Kiah Hui
Ng Ling Kai Amanda

Male Double Handed 470
Choy Darren Wong Loong
Yeo Jeremiah

Female Single Handed Youth Laser Radial (U19)
Yom Samantha Jingyi

Male Single Handed Youth Laser Radial (U19)
Chin Bernie Cheok Khoon

Female Skiff 49erFX
Tan Sara Li Ching
Khng Griselda

Female Windsurfing RSX
Yong Pei Lin Audrey

Male Windsurfing RSX
Ong Leonard

Female Single Handed Laser Radial
Chan Jing Hua Victoria

Female Single Handed Optimist (U16)
Lai Jodie Xuan Yi

Male Single Handed Optimist (U16)
Toh Daniel Ian

Female Fleet Racing Keelboat / Match Racing Keelboat
Ng Daniella Hui Min
Choo Jovina Bei Fen
Liu Xiaodan Dawn
Lam Peiyi Terena

Male Fleet Racing Keelboat / Match Racing Keelboat
Kiong Anthony Lye Ming
Stanley Hian Gee Chan
Ng Colin Wee Tai

Female Team Racing Dinghy Laser Radial
Yin Yueling Elizabeth
Chan Jing Hua Victoria
Goh Jessica Kai Ling

Male Team Racing Dinghy Laser Standard
Scott Glen Sydney
Cheng Colin Xinru
Lo Ryan Jun Han

Team Racing Optimist (U16)
Koh Yi Nian
Toh Daniel Ian
Koh James Kia Ler
Muhammad Daniel Kei Muhammad Yazid
Lai Jodie Xuan Yi
Tay Junhao Roy (reserve)
Lee Tan-Lin Chrislin (reserve)

TOP OF PAGE

SOFTBALL
Women’s Team
Cheang Wai Foon
Ng Jing Hui Cerigwen
Guo Yan Xiuyan
Choo Sharon Wei Ling
Khor Ning Min
Chow Ming Ying Magdelyn
Goh Lina
Gan Hsiu Lun Sonia
Chen Zesa Tania Xinyan
Kang Meisian
Ching Sue Mae
Lim Hui Neng
Lim Claire Lim
Cheong Agatha Cheong May Yen
Keong Yumei
Chua Elaine Ling Ling
Koh Aimei Michelle

Men’s Team
Ang Hao Jie Benjamin
Han Yuchou Dominic
Lau Kuan Hup
Lew Cheng Chye
Liew Kuang Hao
Ngiam Jun Jie
Ng Ee Han Ivan
Tan Yi Rui
Tan Jian Han Jerel
Tan Tai Jin Jeron
Tan Jun Kai Watson
Wang Zhengrong Bayden
Goh Keng Ngee Kenny
Tan Jing Wen Keefe
Lim Jun Yu
Lee Kuan Jie Samuel
Tam Joshua Jun Wen

TOP OF PAGE

SHOOTING
Women’s 10m Air Rifle Individual
Ser Xiang Wei, Jasmine
Martina Lindsay Veloso
Neo Tessa

Men’s 10m Air Rifle Individual
Chan Dian Ting Royce
Leong Jia-Shuen Wesley
Wong Ting Wei

Women’s 50m Rifle Prone Individual
Ser Xiang Wei, Jasmine
Li Yafei
Cheng Jian Huan

Men’s 50m Rifle Prone Individual
Ong Jun Hong
Lim Wen Yi Abel
Lim Zhong Xian

Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Individual
Ser Xiang Wei, Jasmine
Li Yafei
Cheng Jian Huan

Men’s 50m Pistol Individual
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon
Poh Lip Meng

Women’s 10m Air Pistol Individual
Teo Shun Xie
Tan Ling Chiao Nicole
Teh Xiu Hong

Men’s 10m Air Pistol Individual
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon
Poh Lip Meng

Women’s 25m Pistol Individual
Teo Shun Xie
Tan Ling Chiao Nicole
Teh Xiu Hong

Women’s Precision Pistol Competition Individual
Lee Cynthia Shue Ching
Goh Hui Ruang
Norizan Mustafa

Men’s Precision Pistol Competition Individual
Teh Kah Hoon
Sivakumar Velayudhan
Anuar Abdullah

Men’s Trap Individual
Mohd Zain Amat
Choo Choon Seng
Lin Hejun

Men’s Skeet Individual
Low Jiang Hao
Chiew Eugene Huan Lin
Chan David

Women’s 10m Air Rifle Team
Ser Xiang Wei, Jasmine
Martina Lindsay Veloso
Neo Tessa

Men’s 10m Air Rifle Team
Chan Dian Ting Royce
Leong Jia-Shuen Wesley
MWong Ting Wei

Women’s 50m Rifle Prone Team
Ser Xiang Wei, Jasmine
Li Yafei
Cheng Jian Huan

Men’s 50m Rifle Prone Team
Ong Jun Hong
Lim Wen Yi Abel
Lim Zhong Xian

Women’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions Team
Ser Xiang Wei, Jasmine
Li Yafei
Cheng Jian Huan

Men’s 50m Pistol Team
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon
Poh Lip Meng

Women’s 10m Air Pistol Team
Teo Shun Xie
Tan Ling Chiao Nicole
FTeh Xiu Hong

Men’s 10m Air Pistol Team
Gai Bin
Lim Swee Hon
Poh Lip Meng

Women’s 25m Pistol Team
Teo Shun Xie
Tan Ling Chiao Nicole
Teh Xiu Hong

Women’s Precision Pistol Competition Team
Lee Cynthia Shue Ching
Goh Hui Ruang
Norizan Mustafa

Men’s Precision Pistol Competition Team
Teh Kah Hoon
Sivakumar Velayudhan
Anuar Abdullah

Men’s Trap Team
Mohd Zain Amat
Choo Choon Seng
Lin Hejun

Men’s Skeet Team
Low Jiang Hao
Chiew Eugene Huan Lin
Chan David

TOP OF PAGE

SQUASH
Women’s Singles
Mao Shi Yuan
Nur Adawiyah Abdul Aziz

Men’s Singles
Kang Samuel Shan Mu
Koh Han Zhong Bryan

Men’s Jumbo Doubles
Vivian Rhamanan
Phua Jia Hui Marcus

Women’s Team
Mao Shi Yuan
Nur Adawiyah Abdul Aziz
Teo Hui Zhong Jerryca
Yue Joannah Lai Wan

Men’s Team
Kang Samuel Shan Mu
Vivian Rhamanan
Phua Jia Hui Marcus
Koh Han Zhong Bryan

TOP OF PAGE

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING
Duet Technical and Free Routine
Lee Mei Shuang
Chen Mei Qing Natalie
Goh Gwyneth Xiao Hui
Yap Yu Hui Crystal
Soh Li Fei Debbie
Chen Mei Qi Stephanie

Team Technical and Free Routine
Lee Mei Shuang
Chew Wei Ling Geraldine
Chen Mei Qing Natalie
Goh Gwyneth Xiao Hui
Yap Yu Hui Crystal
Soh Li Fei Debbie
Lim Li Yi Shona
Chen Mei Qi Stephanie
Yong Miya Hsing
Tay Aik Fen

Team Free Combination
Lee Mei Shuang
Chew Wei Ling Geraldine
Chen Mei Qing Natalie
Goh Gwyneth Xiao Hui
Yap Yu Hui Crystal
Soh Li Fei Debbie
Lim Li Yi Shona
Chen Mei Qi Stephanie
Yong Miya Hsing
Tay Aik Fen
Carolyn Rayna Buckle
Khor Nadine

TOP OF PAGE

SEPAK TAKRAW
Men’s Chinlone- Non-repetition Primary / Non-repetition Secondary / Same Stroke / Linking
Eddy Nor Shafiq Sahari
Muhammad Farhan Aman
Nor Irsharuddin Ikhsan
Muhammad Izwandy Zamri
Mohamad Faizal Md Saad
Muhammad Khairulnizam Mohammad Abdul Kahar
Raihan Alladin
Umar Mohammad Mohtar

Men’s Doubles
Muhammad Farhan Amran
Muhammad A’fif Safiee
Asfandi Bin Ja’al Ja’al

Men’s Regu
Muhammad Hafiz Ja’afar
Muhammad Farhan Amran
Muhammad Asri Aron
Muhammad A’fif Safiee
Muhammad Yassin Suhaimi

Men’s Team
Muhammad Magrib Ibrahim
Muhammad Danial Feriza Padzli
Muhammad Hafiz Ja’afar
Muhammad Farhan Aman
Muhammad Azreen Sairudin
Muhammad Asri Aron
Muhammad Iqmal Hasbullah
Asfandi Bin Ja’al Ja’al
Mohamed Elhazeeq Mohamed Ehsan Ulhaq
Mohamad Faizal Md Saad
Muhammad Khairulnizam Mohammad Abdul Kahar
Umar Mohammad Mohtar

Men’s Doubles Team
Muhammad Magrib Ibrahim
Muhammad Hafiz Ja’afar
Muhammad Farhan Aman
Muhammad Farhan Amran
Muhammad Azreen Sairudin
Muhammad Asri Aron
Muhammad A’fif Safiee
Asfandi Bin Ja’al Ja’al
Muhammad Yassin Suhaimi

TOP OF PAGE

SWIMMING
Women’s 50m Freestyle
Quah Ting Wen
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi

Men’s 50m Freestyle
Joseph Isaac Schooling
Lim Clement Yong’En

Women’s 100m Freestyle
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Quah Ting Wen

Men’s 100m Freestyle
Schooling Joseph Isaac
Quah Zheng Wen

Women’s 200m Freestyle
Quah Ting Wen
Chue Mun Ee Christie May

Men’s 200m Freestyle
Quah Zheng Wen
Yeo Kai Quan

Women’s 400m Freestyle
Tseng Wei Wen Rachel Marjorie
Chue Mun Ee Christie May

Men’s 400m Freestyle
Yeo Kai Quan
Pang Sheng Jun

Men’s 1500m Freestyle
Teo Zhen Ren
Boon Ji Chao Benedict

Women’s 800m Freestyle
Tseng Wei Wen Rachel Marjorie
Wang Wenyi Chloe

Women’s 50m Butterfly
Tao Li
Quah Ting Wen

Men’s 50m Butterfly
Joseph Isaac Schooling
Quah Zheng Wen

Women’s 100m Butterfly
Tao Li
Quah Ting Wen

Men’s 100m Butterfly
Joseph Isaac Schooling
Koo Dylan Long Hai

Women’s 200m Butterfly
Tan Jing-E
Quah Ting Wen

Men’s 200m Butterfly
Joseph Isaac Schooling
Quah Zheng Wen

Women’s 50m Breaststroke
Yeo Samantha Louisa Ginn
Ho Ru’En Roanne

Men’s 50m Breastroke
Lim Clement Yong’En
Khoo Chien Yin Lionel

Women’s 100m Breaststroke
Yeo Samantha Louisa Ginn
Ho Ru’En Roanne

Men’s 100m Breaststroke
Khoo Chien Yin Lionel
Cheong Christopher Ee Hong

Women’s 200m Breastroke
Yeo Samantha Louisa Ginn
Chue Mun Ee Christie May

Men’s 200m Breaststroke
Khoo Chien Yin Lionel
Cheong Christopher Ee Hong

Women’s 50m Backstroke
Tao Li
Lim Shana Lim Jia Yi

Men’s 50m Backstroke
Quah Zheng Wen
Ong Zach Wei Shien

Women’s 100m Backstroke
Tao Li
Quek Jia Hui Hannah

Men’s 100m Backstroke
Quah Zheng Wen
Ong Zach Wei Shien

Women’s 200m Backstroke
Liew Li-Shan Chantal
Quek Jia Hui Hannah

Men’s 200m Backstroke
Quah Zheng Wen
Low Wei Yang Malcolm

Women’s 200m Individual Medley
Lim Meagan Shen-Hui
Yeo Samantha Louisa Ginn

Men’s 200m Individual Medley
Joseph Isaac Schooling
Quah Zheng Wen

Women’s 400m Individual Medley
Tan Jing-E
Quah Jing Wen

Men’s 400m Individual Medley
Quah Zheng Wen
Pang Sheng Jun

Women’s 4x100m Freestyle
Nur Marina Shi Min Chan Alif Abdullah
Quah Ting Wen
Chue Mun Ee Christie May
Hoong En Qi

Men’s 4×100 Freestyle Relay
Joseph Isaac Schooling
Quah Zheng Wen
Lim Clement Yong’En
Lim Darren Fang Yue

Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Yeo Samantha Louisa Ginn
Nur Marina Shi Min Chan Alif Abdullah
Tseng Wei Wen Rachel Marjorie
Quah Ting Wen

Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Teo Zhen Ren
Joseph Isaac Schooling
Quah Zheng Wen
Boon Ji Chao Benedict

Womne’s 4x100m Medley Relay
Yeo Samantha Louisa Ginn
Tao Li
Amanda Lim Xiang Qi
Quah Ting Wen

Men’s 4x100m Medley Relay
Joseph Isaac Schooling
Quah Zheng Wen
Khoo Chien Yin Lionel
Yeo Kai Quan

TOP OF PAGE

TRADITIONAL BOAT RACE (DRAGON BOAT)
Women’s TBR 6-Crew, 200m / 500m
Chan Shona Wai Kay
Chen Qiujun Jennifer
Kang Yu Jia
Loh Peixuan
Nai Diana Min Zhen
Ng Ji Yan
Ng Shanice Xuening
Wee Zheng Joyce

Men’s TBR 6-Crew, 200m / 500m
Neo Aik Jin Clement
How Wei Min
Gan Chea Hau
Kiang Jian Xiang
Hong Oz Titus Mong Zi
Loh Zhi Ying
Tan Jit Lun Shawn
Tan Chun Leng

Women’s TBR 12-Crew, 200m / 500m
Chan Shona Wai Kay
Chen Qiujun Jennifer
Choong Pamela Peiling
Han Sze Yi Christie
Hu Qinmei
Kang Yu Jia
Leong Ying Xian Ellycia
Lim Xiaowei
Loh Peixuan
Nai Diana Min Zhen
Ng Ji Yan
Ng Shanice Xuening
Ong Hayden
Wee Zheng Joyce

Men’s TBR 12-Crew, 200m / 500m
Neo Aik Jin Clement
How Wei Min
Tan Renyi Jerry
Gan Chea Hau
Kong Peng Hui
Kumar Barath
Kiang Jian Xiang
Tan Yong Zhi Esmonde
Hong Oz Titus Mong Zi
Loh Zhi Ying
Lam Yi He
Lim Wee Siang
Tan Jit Lun Shawn
Tan Chun Leng

TOP OF PAGE

TENNIS
Women’s Singles
Rheeya Divyesh Doshi
Tan Li Yun Stefanie

Men’s Singles
Hobbs Roy Alif
Ong Isaac Yong Jie

Women’s Doubles
Angeline Devi Devanthiran
Rheeya Divyesh Doshi
Tan Li Yun Stefanie
Wee Khee Yen

Men’s Doubles
Foo Sherwin Shi Yun
Roy Alif Hobbs
Muhammad Shaheed Alam Meqsud Alam
Ong Isaac Yong Jie

Mixed Doubles
Roy Alif Hobbs
Rheeya Divyesh Doshi
Tan Li Yun Stefanie
Ong Isaac Yong Jie

Women’s Team
Angeline Devi Devanthiran
Rheeya Divyesh Doshi
Tan Li Yun Stefanie
Wee Khee Yen

Men’s Team
Roy Alif Hobbs
Muhammad Shaheed Alam Meqsud Alam
Liu Chong Yu
Ong Isaac Yong Jie

TOP OF PAGE

TAEKWONDO
Women’s Under 46kg
Chew Xin Wei

Women’s Under 49kg
Nur Fadzlyn Zahruddin

Women’s Under 53kg
Kua Ee Feng

Men’s Under 54kg
Ng Ming Wei

Men’s Under 58kg
Tan Junwei

Men’s Under 63kg
Lim Hong Bin

Women’s Individual Poomsae
Sim Shu Zhen

Men’s Individual Poomsae
Kang Rui Jie

Mixed Pair Poomsae
Sim Shu Zhen
Kang Rui Jie

TOP OF PAGE

TRIATHLON
Women’s Individual
Lin Zhiyun
Howe Winona

Men’s Individual
Loo Chuan Rong
Chow Sheng Ren

TOP OF PAGE

TABLE TENNIS
Women’s Singles
Feng Tianwei
Li Isabelle Si Yun

Men’s Singles
Gao Ning
Chew Zhe Yu Clarence

Women’s Doubles
Feng Tianwei
Yu Mengyu
Lin Ye
Zhou Yihan

Men’s Doubles
Gao Ning
Li Hu
Chen Feng
Chew Zhe Yu Clarence

Mixed Doubles
Yu Mengyu
Zhou Yihan
Li Hu
Yang Zi

Women’s Team
Feng Tianwei
Yu Mengyu
Lin Ye
Zhou Yihan
Li Isabelle Si Yun

Men’s Team
Gao Ning
Li Hu
Yang Zi
Chen Feng
Chew Zhe Yu Clarence

TOP OF PAGE

VOLLEYBALL
Women’s Team
Kang Hui Qing Ethel
Tan Hui Min Michelle
Chan Zhen Jolly
Yeo Qian Lin Marylyn
Quek Soo Teng
Lim Chien Wen
Seet Ching Yi Grace
Ong Hui Yi Cecilia Vanessa
Phoa Lenis Chien
Lim Hui Tien
Lim Shu Yu
Tay Cassandra Hwee Min

Men’s Team
Lee Daryl Yi Rong
Lim Xuan Zheng
Goh Ker Han Ronald
Goh Teng Kuan Melvin
Choo Wei Jie Benjamin
Toh Yue Xuan
Lim Jie Liang
Wong Wei Zhi
Poon Poon Long Javier
Eng Sin Hau
Lai Wen Chuan Edward
Tay Zi Hao Kingsley

TOP OF PAGE

WATER POLO
Men’s Team
Tay Sin Chao Nigel
Loh Zhi Zhi
Teo Zhen Wei Eugene (C)
Chiam Kun Yang
Ang An Jun
Goh Chengwei Marcus
Ang Wei Ming Sean
Yip Yang
Koh Jian Ying
Ong Wei Loong Bryan
Lee Kai Yang
Lin Diyang
Tan Jwee Ann Paul Louis

Women’s Team
Low Seet Teng
Koh Ting Yi Gina (C)
Adelyn Yew Yanxiang
Angeline Teo Yi Ling
Tan Hui Ying Lynnette Jane
Ng Yiwen
Chen YiWei Denise
Loke En Yuan
Eunice Karina Fu Yu Min
Wu Zhe Kang
Sim Hwei Sian Shauna Christine
Lim Wenxin
Tan Hui Ning Sheryl

TOP OF PAGE

WATERSKI
Women’s Trick Individual
Kalya Marisa Kee Lin
Sabelle Ashley Kee Jen

Men’s Trick Individual
Leong Kok Loong
Ng Sim Hwee

Women’s Jump Individual
Kalya Marisa Kee Lin

Men’s Jump Individual
Leong Kok Loong
Ng Sim Hwee

Women’s Slalom Individual
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian
Kalya Marisa Kee Lin

Men’s Slalom Individual
Leong Kok Loong

Women’s Wakeboard Individual
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian
Gooi Jia Yi

Men’s Wakeboard Individual
Chua Min You
Tay Li Min

Women’s Overall
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian
Kalya Marisa Kee Lin

Men’s Overall
Leong Kok Loong

Wakeboard Team
Sasha Siew Hoon Christian
Chua Min You
Gooi Jia Yi
Tay Li Min
Ng Sim Hwee
Tan Bee Yen

TOP OF PAGE

WUSHU
Women’s Optional Taijiquan
Tan Yan Ning Vera
FWee Ling En Valerie

Men’s Optional Taijiquan
Lee Tze Yuan

Women’s Optional Taijijian
Tan Yan Ning Vera
Wee Ling En Valerie

Men’s Optional Taijijian
Tan Wei Han Samuel
Lee Tze Yuan

Women’s Optional Changquan
Mui Wei Ting Zoe
Fung Hui Xin

Men’s Optional Changquan
Yong Yi Xiang
Tay Wei Sheng

Men’s Optional Broadsword
Yong Yi Xiang
Lim Si Wei

Women’s Optional Straight Sword
Fung Hui Xin

Men’s Optional Cudgel
Yong Yi Xiang
Fung Jin Jie

Women’s Optional Spear
Mui Wei Ting Zoe
Fung Hui Xin

Women’s Optional Nan Quan + Nan Dao
Sin Min Li

Men’s Optional Nan Quan + Nan Gun
Tan Xiang Tian

Women’s Duel Event – Weapons
Mui Wei Ting Zoe
Fung Hui Xin
Sin Min Li

Men’s Duel Event – Weapons
Jesse Colin Adalia
Lee Zhe Xuan
Lim Si Wei

Men’s Duel Event – Barehand
Fung Jin Jie
Tay Wei Sheng
Tan Xiang Tian

TOP OF PAGE

Leave A Comment