Over the course of the 2011 B Division Hockey Championship, you will have seen some outstanding players.
Who are they?
Let’s vote for them, shall we?
If a player is not in the poll below, you can still nominate.
To nominate for the vote, please do so in the following format:
full name of player (boy/girl, jersey number, position, school)
Have fun voting : )
Ed’s Note: You have 11 votes and you need to use them all at one go. ISPs use rotating IP addresses and so you may not be able to vote even if you haven’t voted. Find another computer. Polls close midnight on May 30th, 2011.
RedSportsXI (Boys): Who are your best 2011 B Division hockey players?
- Khoo Guan Zhi (#59, Centre Half, Teck Whye) (14%, 70 Votes)
- Amos Law (#11, Left Wing, Victoria School) (12%, 57 Votes)
- Gerald Goh (#10, Centre Forward, Victoria School) (10%, 47 Votes)
- Iswandi (#5, Left Midfield, Jurong West) (10%, 47 Votes)
- Chee Yong (#6, Right Defender, Victoria School) (8%, 41 Votes)
- Hafiz (#32, Centre Midfielder, Raffles Institution) (8%, 37 Votes)
- Ray Quek (5%, 23 Votes)
- Syakiran Yaa'kob (#13, Centre Midfielder, Seng Kang) (5%, 23 Votes)
- Faqih (Left Midfielder, Raffles Institution) (5%, 22 Votes)
- Jesse Ho (#4, Centreback, Raffles Institution) (4%, 20 Votes)
- Ramzi (#10, Right Midfielder, Raffles Institution) (4%, 18 Votes)
- Sai Ramadhan (Victoria School) (3%, 16 Votes)
- Ahmad Ashraf (Centre Forward, Raffles Institution) (3%, 13 Votes)
- Samuel Lim (2%, 12 Votes)
- Shafiq (#10, Defender, Jurong West) (2%, 11 Votes)
- Hakeem (Goalkeeper, SJI) (2%, 11 Votes)
- Syafiq Tori (#11, Defender, Jurong West) (2%, 10 Votes)
- Hafriz (#7, St Hilda's) (2%, 10 Votes)
Total Voters: 225
RedSportsXI (Girls): Who are your best 2011 B Division hockey players?
- Tiffany (#68, Centre Forward, Teck Whye) (18%, 53 Votes)
- Syasya Rifqah (#14, Midfield, Teck Whye) (15%, 44 Votes)
- Syasya Ruzana (#31, Right Half, Teck Whye) (10%, 30 Votes)
- Nur Syaheeza (#10, Left Half, Teck Whye) (10%, 28 Votes)
- Rui Jun (#7, Defender, Crescent Girls' School) (9%, 25 Votes)
- Kritelle (#42, Defender, Teck Whye) (9%, 25 Votes)
- Clarabelle Tan (#21, Right Defender, Crescent Girls' School) (8%, 23 Votes)
- Sofia Atiqa (Centre, Crescent Girls' School) (8%, 22 Votes)
- Tan Jinghui (#3, Defender, Crescent Girls' School) (7%, 21 Votes)
- Emily Yeo Jing Yu (#37, Forward, Crescent Girls' School) (7%, 21 Votes)
Total Voters: 102
Iswandi(Boy)
Jersey no.5
Jurong West Secondary School
Left wing/ Left Midfield
Syaid ramadhan – VS
RAY QUEK SAMUEL LIM
LAST MAN RIGHT BACK
amos law, victoria school left wing
Tiffany Ong(Female, #68, Centre Forward, Teck Whye Sec)
Muhd Hafiz(boy, No. 32, Centre-mid, Raffles Institution)
Faqih, (boy Left-mid, Raffles Institution)
Jesse Hoo (boy, No. 4, Centre-back, Raffles Institution)
Shafiq (boy)
Jersey no. 10
Jurong West Sec School
Defender
Kristelle
#42
Last man
Tek Whye Secondary School
Muhd Hafriz #7 st hildas .
Tiffany, #68 ,centreforward, Teck whye sec
Syasya Rifqah
#12
Mid-field
Teck Whye Secondary
Muhd Hafiz, #32, Centre-mid, Raffles Institution
Muhd Ramzi, #10, Right-mid, Raffles Institution
Faqih, Left-mid, Raffles Institution
Jesse Hoo, Centre-back, Raffles Institution
name:tan jinghui
jersey no: 3
position: defender/last man
school: crescent girls’ school
Tiffany Ong
#68
Centre forward
Teck whye secondary
name: tan jinghui
jersey no: 3
position: defender/last man
school: crescent girls’ school
Khoo Guan Zhi (boy)
59
center midfield
Teck Whye Secondary
– Best drag-flicker in the b div .
The whole VS squad!
Clarabelle Tan (girl)
Jersey no.: 21
Position: Right Defender
School: Crescent Girls School
name:sofia atika
jersey:not sure
position:centre
she damn good ah
school:cresent
muhd syafiq tori(boy)
num 11
jurong west sec
defender