Polls2011-12-22T11:33:11+00:00

SEA Games Football: How would you rate Singapore's performance in their 1–2 loss to Myanmar?

  • 1/5 (Poor) (51%, 297 Votes)
  • 2/5 (Below Average) (24%, 141 Votes)
  • 3/5 (Average) (16%, 96 Votes)
  • 5/5 (Excellent) (5%, 27 Votes)
  • 4/5 (Good) (4%, 23 Votes)

Total Voters: 584

Start Date: June 4, 2015 @ 9:54 pm
End Date: June 10, 2015 @ 9:54 pm

SEA Games Football: How would you rate Singapore's performance in their 1–0 win over Philippines?

  • 1/5 (Poor) (33%, 352 Votes)
  • 2/5 (Below Average) (30%, 322 Votes)
  • 3/5 (Average) (27%, 288 Votes)
  • 4/5 (Good) (6%, 64 Votes)
  • 5/5 (Excellent) (4%, 37 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,063

Start Date: June 2, 2015 @ 11:22 am
End Date: June 7, 2015 @ 11:22 am

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2015 A Division basketball players?

  • Shawn Toh (#8, Nanyang JC) (31%, 201 Votes)
  • Jason Lee (Anderson JC) (29%, 185 Votes)
  • Hammond Lek (#7, SG, Nanyang JC) (5%, 31 Votes)
  • Vignesh Rengaranjan (#11, PG, Raffles JC) (4%, 25 Votes)
  • Au Zi Yu (#9, Hwa Chong Institution) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Rachel Mok (#6, PG, Raffles Institution) (2%, 10 Votes)
  • Kevin Han (#7, SF, Anderson JC) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Warren Wong (Pioneer JC) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Zheng Xuan (#14, SAJC) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Sim Jia Hao (PG, Jurong JC) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Vignesh (Raffles Institution) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Lim Jin Kai (Pioneer JC) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Lim Teck Leong (#8, Anderson JC) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Woon Wei Jing (Raffles Institution) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Darryl Lee (#13, Hwa Chong) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Justin Yeo (Raffles Institution) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Tan Jian Yong (#7, Pioneer JC) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Charmaine Koh (#9, Centre, Raffles Institution) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Charmaine Koh (Raffles Institution) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Bernice Yeo (Raffles Institution) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Tan Li MIn (#7, Nanyang JC) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Han Jun Seo (#7, Anderson JC) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Carisia Lee (#7, PG, Raffles Institution) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Gladwin Neo (#10, PF, Nanyang JC) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Sevilla Chea (#14, SG, Raffles Institution) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Darius Chan (Pioneer JC) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Tristan Chow (#4, SG, Nanyang JC) (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Eugene (Pioneer JC) (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Anthony lee (#14, ACJC) (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Kong Yu Qi (#7, Centre, National JC) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Benjamin Ang Wen Yan (Hwa Chong) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Joel Ong Waihim (#5, PG, Raffles Institution) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Ngooi Zhi Peng (#13, Centre, Meridian JC) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Devin Tan (#10, PG, Yishun JC) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Tan Zhe Jun (#10, PG, Victoria JC) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Aldwin Jonathan Ryanto (#12, Centre, Nanyang JC) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Sherman (#5, SG, Anderson JC) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Chen YuHang (#6, PF, Yishun JC) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Amelie Lim Jia Yan (#8, F, Victoria JC) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Mun Wai Kin (Pioneer JC) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Richard Neo (#2, SG, SIM) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Hao Wei (#9, F, Yishun JC) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Shi Shi Jun (#8, PG, Catholic JC) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • John Zhang (#12, Raffles Institution) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Teh Qian Hui (#5, PG, Raffles Institution) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Lee Yu Wei (#8, SF, Meridian JC) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Jonathon Yap (#11, Yishun JC) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Ong Sin Kee (Nanyang JC) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tan Jin Hui (#14, PG, Yishun JC) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Kelvan Tang (#12, PF, Meridian JC) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Loh Wan Yuan (#11, PG, Hwa Chong) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tze Cong (Hwa Chong) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Hong Kah Qi (#8, C/PF, NUS) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 444

Start Date: May 25, 2015 @ 11:19 am
End Date: June 30, 2015 @ 11:59 pm

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2015 SUniG, POL-ITE, IVP and A Division netball players?

  • Tessa Wong Ting (GA, Raffles Institution) (50%, 187 Votes)
  • Claire Seah (GS, Hwa Chong Institution) (5%, 18 Votes)
  • Isabel Lui (WA/C, River Valley High) (3%, 13 Votes)
  • Tshua Karyn (GD, Hwa Chong Institution) (3%, 11 Votes)
  • Yew Shuning (GK/GD, River Valley High) (3%, 11 Votes)
  • Celine Lim (WA, Hwa Chong Institution) (3%, 11 Votes)
  • Rachel Yeo (WA/C, River Valley High) (3%, 10 Votes)
  • Lim Miao Wen (GA, Hwa Chong Institution) (3%, 10 Votes)
  • Joy Au (C, Hwa Chong) (2%, 9 Votes)
  • Tee Kah Ling (GS/GA, River Valley High) (2%, 9 Votes)
  • Amanda Quek (GS, ACJC) (2%, 9 Votes)
  • Yan Yi (GA/WA, St. Andrew's) (2%, 8 Votes)
  • Chanya Lee (WD, ACJC) (2%, 8 Votes)
  • Freda Mah (Raffles Institution) (2%, 8 Votes)
  • Rukmini Roy (GD, Raffles Institution) (2%, 7 Votes)
  • Syazana Bte Ahmad Basri (GA/C, Temasek JC) (2%, 6 Votes)
  • Lisha Ann Rodney (ACJC) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Valerie (GD/GK, St. Andrew's) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Yang Shuli (WD/GD, Hwa Chong Institution) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Jamie Chiang Ru Li (GA, Nanyang JC) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Jeneen (WD/C, St. Andrew's) (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Roxanne Low (GS, Nanyang Poly) (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Ming Hui (Yishun JC) (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Lee Qianyu (GS, River Valley High) (1%, 3 Votes)
  • Rachael (GA, Anderson JC) (1%, 2 Votes)
  • Sabrina Lee (GK, St. Andrew's) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 227

Start Date: May 25, 2015 @ 11:05 am
End Date: June 30, 2015 @ 11:59 pm

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2015 B Division Floorball players?

  • Divagaran Kesavan (#7, St. Gabriel's Sec) (22%, 213 Votes)
  • Hariz Amsyar (#19, Goalkeeper, East View) (19%, 184 Votes)
  • Ali Mohd Noor (#8, Forward, Victoria School) (12%, 112 Votes)
  • Rusydyna Razali (#9, Defender, East View) (5%, 49 Votes)
  • Siti Nur Zulaika (#19, Defender, East View) (4%, 41 Votes)
  • Ryan Tam Jun Kun (Victoria School) (3%, 31 Votes)
  • Sandy Koh Li Ting (#23, Defender, Serangoon Gardens) (3%, 28 Votes)
  • Natasha Ellisa (#7, Forward, East View Sec) (2%, 24 Votes)
  • Shareen Ameer (#7, Forward, Northland Sec) (2%, 24 Votes)
  • Amir Arsyad (#6, Victoria School) (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Shaherah Shahren (#20, Forward, East View) (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Faiz (#6, Defender, Raffles Institution) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Shawn Seah (#96, Left Wing, St. Gabriel's) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Qistina Fifieanna (#24, Forward, East View Sec) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Mohamed Firdaus (#7, Forward, Raffles Institution) (2%, 21 Votes)
  • Nur Ezlyn Binte Mohamed Salleh (#19, Defender, Serangoon Garden) (2%, 17 Votes)
  • Malini (Teck Whye Sec) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Laila Atika (#8, Forward, Northland Sec) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Gabriel Chan (#70, Left Wing, Catholic High) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Ummairah Iftitah (#14, Defender, Northland) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Nurul Azila (#15, Forward, Pei Hwa) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Jeff (Coral Sec) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Harith (#99, Defender, Coral Sec) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Wandi Hamzah (#6, Defender, Coral Sec) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Hayati Gan (East Spring) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Nurul Shahidah (#6, Defender, East View Sec) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Dani Zikry (#2, Defender, East View Sec) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Faizidil (#17, Defender, Shuqun Sec) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Darius Ng (#1, Keeper, St. Gabriel's) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Muhd Fauzi (#2, Defender, Northland Sec) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Nicholas Chan (#33, Forward, St. Gabriel's) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Hana Karim (Tanjong Katong Girls') (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Mohammad Shah Rizq (#10, Right Wing, St. Gabriel's) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Azhar (#14, Defender, Hillgrove Sec) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Athirah Zulfah (Tanjong Katong Sec) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Muhd Yusri Bin Osman (#70, Defender, East View) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Charmane Ang (Holy Innocents' High School) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Syafiqah Edris (#9, Forward, Orchard Park Sec) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Syarifah Nadirah (#19, Defender, East Spring Sec) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Nur Juliana (#5, Forward, Northland Sec) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Nurul Syafiqah (#12, Forward, Northland Sec) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Nurul Fatin (#9, Forward, Northland Sec) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 692

Start Date: May 22, 2015 @ 12:25 am
End Date: June 30, 2015 @ 11:59 pm