Polls2011-12-22T11:33:11+00:00

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2015 C Division rugby players?

  • Benjamin Lee (#8, St Andrew's) (5%, 504 Votes)
  • Dillion Chong (#6, St Andrew's) (5%, 429 Votes)
  • Ang Seow Pinn (#2, Eighth Man, St Andrew's) (4%, 428 Votes)
  • Khairil Ridzuan (#15, St Andrew's) (4%, 403 Votes)
  • Ruban Raj (#2, Winger, Pioneer) (4%, 395 Votes)
  • Jeremy Lum (#1, St Andrew's) (4%, 350 Votes)
  • Renald Lim (#13, St Andrew's) (4%, 343 Votes)
  • Brennan Ng (#9, St Andrew's) (3%, 328 Votes)
  • Umar Sha'ari (#12, Centre, St Andrew's) (3%, 325 Votes)
  • Chua Wei Li (#4, St Andrew's) (3%, 316 Votes)
  • Miguel William (#14, Full Back, St Andrew's) (3%, 312 Votes)
  • Dylan Dimayuga (#3, St Andrew's) (3%, 275 Votes)
  • Husaini Saini (#1, Hooker, Pioneer) (3%, 260 Votes)
  • James Leow (#19, Flanker, St Andrew's) (3%, 246 Votes)
  • Julian Leow (#20, Flanker, St Andrew's) (3%, 246 Votes)
  • Syamininurdhami (#11, St Andrew's) (3%, 244 Votes)
  • Jerel Wong (#7, ACS(BR)) (2%, 238 Votes)
  • Lee Kai Si (#15, RI) (2%, 221 Votes)
  • Jonathan Lim (#9, RI) (2%, 212 Votes)
  • Daryl Liau (#25, Standoff, St Andrew's) (2%, 207 Votes)
  • Morgan Rhys (#10, St Andrew's) (2%, 191 Votes)
  • Tristan Galistan (#10, ACS(BR)) (2%, 168 Votes)
  • Gideon Kee (#10, RI) (2%, 160 Votes)
  • Clemen Liau (#5, St Andrew's) (1%, 139 Votes)
  • Ethan Lee (#26, St Andrew's) (1%, 120 Votes)
  • Aiman Ikram (#3, RI) (1%, 108 Votes)
  • Spencer Wee (#11, RI) (1%, 102 Votes)
  • Ryan Galistan (#13, ACS(BR)) (1%, 97 Votes)
  • Alexander Kremer (#27, Lock, St Andrew's) (1%, 94 Votes)
  • Mika’il Yue B Istiandra (#22, 2nd Row, St Andrew's) (1%, 88 Votes)
  • Muhammad Wafiq (#12, RI) (1%, 81 Votes)
  • James Batt (#7, St Andrew's) (1%, 79 Votes)
  • Javille Goh (#13, RI) (1%, 75 Votes)
  • Sushendran S/O Ramesh (#3, ACS(BR)) (1%, 74 Votes)
  • Joshua Poon (#8, RI) (1%, 72 Votes)
  • Luqmanul Hakim (#4, RI) (1%, 72 Votes)
  • Zhu Hongpeng (#14, RI) (1%, 67 Votes)
  • Amirul (#7, Eighth Man, Pioneer) (1%, 59 Votes)
  • Muhammad Furqan (#10, Fflyhalf, Pioneer) (1%, 58 Votes)
  • Izaac Tay (#7, RI) (1%, 58 Votes)
  • Javier Tan (#8, Flanker, Pioneer) (1%, 58 Votes)
  • Sek Ray (#2, RI) (1%, 58 Votes)
  • Isyraq Syafiq Bin Alinoor (#6, Prop, Pioneer) (1%, 57 Votes)
  • Richard Goo (#7, Flanker, ACS(I)) (1%, 54 Votes)
  • Joshua Choy (#6, RI) (1%, 53 Votes)
  • Leon Kollart (#1, RI) (1%, 51 Votes)
  • Mohamed Irfan (#10, Centre, Pioneer) (1%, 49 Votes)
  • Ethan Sum (#9, ACS(BR)) (0%, 46 Votes)
  • Rushil Amani (#3, 2nd Row, Pioneer) (0%, 46 Votes)
  • Stuart Khoo (#9, Scrumhalf, ACS(I)) (0%, 37 Votes)
  • Danish Rosman (#2, ACS(BR)) (0%, 36 Votes)
  • Mohamed Faiz (#28, Fullback Greenridge) (0%, 35 Votes)
  • Matteo Rinaldi (#12, ACS(BR)) (0%, 35 Votes)
  • Fauzan Aziem (#6, ACS(BR)) (0%, 33 Votes)
  • Danish Rusydi (#11, ACS(BR)) (0%, 33 Votes)
  • Joshua Ng (#8, ACS(BR)) (0%, 31 Votes)
  • Sean Tan (#15, ACS(I)) (0%, 31 Votes)
  • Ivan Lucas Teng (#10, Scrumhalf, ACS(I)) (0%, 29 Votes)
  • Daryl Chia (#12, Inside Centre, SJI) (0%, 28 Votes)
  • Aldrick Ang (#5, RI) (0%, 28 Votes)
  • Matthew Lim (#20, Out Centre, ACS(I)) (0%, 27 Votes)
  • Aiman Azhar (#32, Flanker/No.6, ACS(I)) (0%, 27 Votes)
  • Nigel Lim (#18, Hooker, St Andrew's) (0%, 24 Votes)
  • Jason Lam (#15, ACS(BR)) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Timothy Goh (#11, ACS(I)) (0%, 22 Votes)
  • Finan Siow (#13, ACS(I)) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Elroy Jahja-Loo (#8, Eighth Man, ACS(I)) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Paul Allwood (#5, ACS(BR)) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Reuben Sivadas (#6, ACS(I)) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Caleb Gunalan (#1, ACS(BR)) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Shenn Tan (#5, ACS(I)) (0%, 18 Votes)
  • Mohammad Ghazi (#4, ACS(BR)) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Ira Teh (#2, ACS(I)) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Syahmi Noorhisham (#8, Eighth Man, SJI) (0%, 15 Votes)
  • Aran Willetts (#12, In Centre, ACS(I)) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Jordan Poon (#21, Prop, RI) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Elijah Ho (#1, ACS(I)) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Bervyn Wong (#19, RI) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Jonah Chang (#25, 2nd Row, SJI) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Ethan Chang (#16, ACS(I)) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Bryan Ang (#3, ACS(I)) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Nathan Wong (#19, ACS(BR)) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Jason Tan (#14, ACS(I)) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Dylan Chua (#36, ACS(BR)) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Nathan Alexander Yong (#14, ACS(BR)) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Marqus Lau (#4, Prop, SJI) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Alan James Bean (Hooker, SJI) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Hafiz Naimat (#15, Scrumhalf, SJI) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Justin Nyoe (#1, Prop, SJI) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Stanley Seetoh (#28, RI) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Nicholas Goh (#17, Hooker, RI) (0%, 2 Votes)

Total Voters: 2,976

Start Date: August 7, 2015 @ 2:00 pm
End Date: September 30, 2015 @ 11:59 pm

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2015 C Division basketball players?

  • Eldrin Tor (#6, PG, Chung Cheng High (Main)) (9%, 412 Votes)
  • Kim Min Soo (#15, C, Commonwealth Secondary) (6%, 259 Votes)
  • Keith Chua (#7, PG, Orchid Park Secondary) (5%, 227 Votes)
  • Justin Lee (#9, PG, Catholic High) (4%, 191 Votes)
  • Evan Teh (#10, PG, Catholic High) (4%, 188 Votes)
  • Joshua Lim (#7, SG, Catholic High) (4%, 187 Votes)
  • Chua Kai Xuan (#11, PF, Catholic High) (4%, 181 Votes)
  • Gio David Laxman (#4, PF, Montfort Secondary) (4%, 165 Votes)
  • Ulric Tan (#13, PG, Clementi Town Secondary) (3%, 147 Votes)
  • Tee Wing Hong (#9, PG, Jurong Secondary) (3%, 136 Votes)
  • Caleb (#11, St. Andrew's Secondary) (3%, 133 Votes)
  • Patricia Orenza (#7, SF, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (3%, 119 Votes)
  • Bess Nar (#10, Manjusri Secondary) (2%, 105 Votes)
  • Sim Yi (#5, SG, North Vista Secondary) (2%, 103 Votes)
  • Bryan Teo (#11, PG, Raffles Institution) (2%, 94 Votes)
  • Shaun Ong (#13, Jurong Secondary) (2%, 89 Votes)
  • Brenson (#14, SF, Peirce Secondary) (2%, 85 Votes)
  • Tiong Zhi Wen (#10, North Vista Secondary) (2%, 82 Votes)
  • Ng Jia Sing (#13, St. Andrew's Secondary) (2%, 81 Votes)
  • Dorian Chin Jun Long (#9, C, North Vista Secondary) (2%, 70 Votes)
  • Joli Kweh (#7, North Vista Secondary) (2%, 70 Votes)
  • Valerie Lim (#7, PG, Jurong Secondary) (2%, 69 Votes)
  • Jamie Chong (#13, North Vista Secondary) (2%, 67 Votes)
  • Javier Ng (#8, North Vista Secondary) (1%, 60 Votes)
  • Reuben Yang (#5, SG, Raffles Institution) (1%, 56 Votes)
  • Ibrahim (#8, PG, Presbyterian High) (1%, 55 Votes)
  • Jarren Neo (#14, C, North Vista Secondary) (1%, 54 Votes)
  • Amos Soh (#10, C, Bukit Panjang Government High) (1%, 53 Votes)
  • Koh Yu Qian (#19, Jurong Secondary) (1%, 52 Votes)
  • Mikhail Ronn (#10, PF, Commonwealth Secondary) (1%, 51 Votes)
  • Ke Hui (#11, North Vista Secondary) (1%, 50 Votes)
  • Jeriel Wee (#15, C, Clementi Town Secondary) (1%, 45 Votes)
  • Doo Jia Qi (#6, Dunman High) (1%, 45 Votes)
  • Ong Wen Xiang (#11, SF, Commonwealth Secondary) (1%, 43 Votes)
  • Shafkat Islam (#13, C, Fairfield Methodist School) (1%, 38 Votes)
  • Celest Koh (#10, Woodgrove Secondary) (1%, 37 Votes)
  • Adam Harith (#6, Raffles Institution) (1%, 34 Votes)
  • Reuben Amado (#12, PG, North Vista Secondary) (1%, 34 Votes)
  • Gladys (#12, Dunman High) (1%, 32 Votes)
  • Shawn (#6, SF, Punggol Secondary) (1%, 28 Votes)
  • Isaac Soh (#7, SF, Hwa Chong Institution) (1%, 28 Votes)
  • Ondre Tann (#5, PG, Hwa Chong Institution) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Si Kai (#11, PG, Pioneer Secondary) (1%, 26 Votes)
  • Lee Jiaxing (#13, PG, St. Andrew's Secondary) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Lee Junhee (#11, SF, Tanjong Katong Secondary) (1%, 23 Votes)
  • Anne Ting (#13, Deyi Secondary) (1%, 23 Votes)
  • Jeremy Oon (#7, SG, Compassvale Secondary) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Teng Yew (#6, PG, Jurong West Secondary) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Odelia Lim (#10, Deyi Secondary) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Weiwen (#11, Dunearn Secondary) (0%, 18 Votes)
  • Nigel (#11, C, Seng Kang Secondary) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Cheng Zhi Pheng (#15, C, Hwa Chong Institution) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Jesica Cahyadi (#9, Mayflower Secondary) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Tan Feng (#5, PG, Yuan Ching Secondary) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Raynan Soh (#9, SF, Greenridge Secondary) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Deon Lim (#12, Yuan Ching Secondary) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Art Lim (#9, SF, Queensway Secondary) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Lydia Ang (#8, North Vista Secondary) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Jarwyne Garcia (#10, C, Teck Whye Secondary) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Chakrit Ho Kai Hong (#9, C, Boon Lay Secondary) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Sheena Woon (#14, SF, Bukit Merah) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Fionn Yeo (#8, Anglican High) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Soh Zhenyu (#7, SG, Jurong) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 2,309

Start Date: July 27, 2015 @ 9:43 pm
End Date: September 30, 2015 @ 11:59 pm

How would you rate the Red Sports coverage of the 2015 SEA Games?

  • 5/5 (Excellent) (49%, 42 Votes)
  • 4/5 (Good) (30%, 26 Votes)
  • 3/5 (Average) (9%, 8 Votes)
  • 1/5 (Poor) (7%, 6 Votes)
  • 2/5 (Below Average) (5%, 4 Votes)

Total Voters: 86

Start Date: June 15, 2015 @ 5:15 pm
End Date: June 30, 2015 @ 5:15 pm

SEA Games Football: How would you rate Singapore's performance in their 0–1 loss to Indonesia?

  • 1/5 (Poor) (69%, 294 Votes)
  • 2/5 (Below Average) (16%, 69 Votes)
  • 3/5 (Average) (8%, 33 Votes)
  • 5/5 (Excellent) (4%, 18 Votes)
  • 4/5 (Good) (3%, 13 Votes)

Total Voters: 427

Start Date: June 11, 2015 @ 10:40 pm
End Date: June 16, 2015 @ 10:40 pm

SEA Games Football: How would you rate Singapore's 3–1 win over Cambodia?

  • 3/5 (Average) (38%, 71 Votes)
  • 1/5 (Poor) (18%, 33 Votes)
  • 2/5 (Below Average) (16%, 29 Votes)
  • 4/5 (Good) (16%, 29 Votes)
  • 5/5 (Excellent) (12%, 25 Votes)

Total Voters: 187

Start Date: June 8, 2015 @ 10:28 pm
End Date: June 13, 2015 @ 10:28 pm