Polls

Views: 29,741

RedSportsVII: Who are your best 2014 A Division netball players?

  • Tessa Wong Ting (GK, RI) (35%, 424 Votes)
  • Tan Kai Ling (C/GD, SRJC) (28%, 338 Votes)
  • Yeo Tze Xin (C, SRJC) (21%, 262 Votes)
  • Charlotte Ho (C, CJC) (10%, 125 Votes)
  • Hannah Teo (GD, SAJC) (6%, 72 Votes)
  • Fiona Mei Robinson (GS, SAJC) (5%, 66 Votes)
  • Joie Seow (GD/GK, SAJC) (4%, 55 Votes)
  • Elsa Sim (GA, SAJC) (4%, 52 Votes)
  • Valerie (WD/GD, SAJC) (3%, 42 Votes)
  • Yap Yu Jun (GA, SAJC) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Vanes Tay (WD/GD/GK, SAJC) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Lisha Ann Rodney (GK, ACJC) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Samantha Seah (WA, SAJC) (3%, 39 Votes)
  • Yan Yi (C/WA, SAJC) (3%, 35 Votes)
  • Kian Min (C/WD, SAJC) (3%, 35 Votes)
  • Jeneen Ng (C/WD, SAJC) (3%, 32 Votes)
  • Tan Xin Yi (GS, ACJC) (3%, 32 Votes)
  • Pattany (GS, SAJC) (3%, 31 Votes)
  • Jacelyn Tan (PJC) (2%, 28 Votes)
  • Vivian Koe (C/WA, ACJC) (2%, 26 Votes)
  • Amanda Ng (GA, ACJC) (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Venessa Ng (C, AJC) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Shakila Devi (WD/C, ACJC) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Rachel Low (GS, HCI) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Hazel Lim (PJC) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Sasha Joseph (NJC) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Sheryl Lee (C, ACS(I)) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Ang Geok Xing (WA, NJC) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Jia Wei (GD, AJC) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Chua Yih Xing (GK, AJC) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Loy Yong Wei (NJC) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Ethel Siew (GA/GS, JJC) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Julia Foong (C, JJC) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Thoo Jia Wei (GD, AJC) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Victoria (GD, IJC) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Syazana Ahmad Basri (GS, TJC) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Tan Si Qi (PJC) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Cha Ray Lyn (GD/GK, YJC) (1%, 7 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,228

Start Date: May 12, 2014 @ 3:48 pm
End Date: July 15, 2014 @ 11:59 pm

RedSportsXI: Who are your best 2014 B Division footballers?

  • Sugu (#11, Midfielder, Tanjong Katong) (24%, 301 Votes)
  • Shaharul Ramadan Bin Roslan (#13, Striker, Hong Kah) (21%, 265 Votes)
  • Geordan Leicester (#8, Forward, St Patrick’s School) (17%, 206 Votes)
  • Marcus Tang (#18, Goalkeeper, Tanjong Katong) (14%, 179 Votes)
  • Amer Hakeem (#13, Defender, Tanjong Katong) (9%, 115 Votes)
  • Izz Haziq (#9, Forward, Tanjong Katong) (8%, 105 Votes)
  • Astley Ng (#23, Winger, Tanjong Katong) (7%, 88 Votes)
  • Alif Iskandar (#2, Centreback, Singapore Sports School) (7%, 88 Votes)
  • Azim (#21, Midfielder, Tanjong Katong) (7%, 84 Votes)
  • Syukrie (#3, Defender, Seng Kang) (6%, 79 Votes)
  • Ayush (#6, Midfielder, Tanjong Katong) (6%, 71 Votes)
  • Syafiq Azhad (#13, Full Back, Regent) (5%, 66 Votes)
  • Syakir (#25, Midfielder, Tanjong Katong) (5%, 64 Votes)
  • Jordan Chan (Midfielder, Singapore Sports School) (4%, 49 Votes)
  • Brandon Cher (St Gabriel’s) (3%, 42 Votes)
  • Cyrus Tian (Midfielder, ACS(I)) (3%, 40 Votes)
  • Tan Yu Meng (#12, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (2%, 30 Votes)
  • Pashanth Nair (#1, Goalkeeper, St Patrick’s School) (2%, 27 Votes)
  • Justinian MacPherson (#17, St Patrick’s School) (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Oon Jin Kuan (#11, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Akmal Fazili (#9, St Patrick’s School) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Damien Lim (St Gabriel’s) (2%, 21 Votes)
  • Lance Lit (St Gabriel’s) (2%, 19 Votes)
  • Hakim Azmi (#5, Centreback, St Patrick's School) (2%, 19 Votes)
  • Syarihin (Geylang Methodist) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Abhikesh Pandey (#18, Midfielder, Clementi Town) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Ethan Koh (#1, Goalkeeper, Nan Hua High) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Hari Ponjani (#13, Goalkeeper, St Patrick's School) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Lee Yan Cheng (#16, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Caleb Tan (#19, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Justin Hong (#18, Striker/Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Lin Wen Jing (#5, Centreback, Nan Hua High) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Eldon Foo (#20, Full Back, Nan Hua High) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Mohamed Syafeeq Haikal (#11, Striker, West Spring) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Satria Hakim Sanny (#18, Striker, St Patrick's School) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Soh Ming Jun (#9, Midfielder, Nan Hua High) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Tan Xinwei (#4, Fullback, Nan Hua High) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Mark Lam (#10, Midfielder/Striker, Nan Hua High) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Sky Soh (#2, Centreback, Nan Hua High) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Alson Tang (#6, Fullback, Nan Hua High) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Fazrin (#14, Midfielder, ST Gabriel's) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,236

Start Date: May 2, 2014 @ 11:42 am
End Date: July 4, 2014 @ 11:59 pm

RedSportsXI: Who are your best 2014 A Division footballers?

  • Moneem Ahmed (Full Back, NUS High) (15%, 223 Votes)
  • Tan Si Han (#23, Striker, SRJC) (11%, 169 Votes)
  • Jeevan Sangker (#8, Midfielder, SRJC) (10%, 150 Votes)
  • Jezreel Cheong (#9, Left Back, SRJC) (10%, 142 Votes)
  • Tan Kang Ngee (#17, Left Winger, SRJC) (8%, 112 Votes)
  • Ajay Singh Panoo (#13, Midfielder, SRJC) (7%, 106 Votes)
  • Amos Cheah (#16, Left Back, SRJC) (7%, 106 Votes)
  • Mah Yi Hui (#18, Goalkeeper, SRJC) (7%, 101 Votes)
  • Haresh Ramesh (#7, Centreback, SRJC) (7%, 99 Votes)
  • Gavin Tan (#11, Midfielder, SRJC) (7%, 99 Votes)
  • Syahril Bidin (#7, Centreback, SRJC) (6%, 95 Votes)
  • Nur Atiqah Bte Ridzwan (#4, Defender, MJC) (6%, 92 Votes)
  • Lucas Lee (#24, Midfielder, MJC) (6%, 89 Votes)
  • Darren Tan (#1, Goalkeeper, SRJC) (6%, 85 Votes)
  • Boris Wee (#7, Midfielder, ACJC) (5%, 79 Votes)
  • Nurul Fatin (#12, Striker, MJC) (5%, 75 Votes)
  • Muhd Hakim Bin Idris (#11, Midfielder/Forward, NYJC) (5%, 75 Votes)
  • Jeshua Koh (#5, Midfielder, SAJC) (5%, 73 Votes)
  • Farhan Supian (#23, Defender, ACJC) (4%, 66 Votes)
  • Yeoh Lai Hsin (Midfielder, VJC) (4%, 66 Votes)
  • Jane Ong (#6, RI) (4%, 66 Votes)
  • Vinita Sheri (#11, Winger, SAJC) (4%, 65 Votes)
  • Carissa Tan (#11, Midfielder, TJC) (4%, 61 Votes)
  • Sherman Quek (#20, Defender, VJC) (4%, 59 Votes)
  • Bervyn Goh (#8, Midfielder, SAJC) (4%, 58 Votes)
  • Ang Wei Xuan (#7, Striker, SAJC) (4%, 58 Votes)
  • David Chew (SAJC) (4%, 56 Votes)
  • Lim Li Xian (VJC) (4%, 55 Votes)
  • Atiqah Zulkiflin (#14, Centreback, SAJC) (4%, 54 Votes)
  • Jerrick Chan (#10, Centreback, ACJC) (4%, 54 Votes)
  • Seow Yu Hui (#1, Goalkeeper, SAJC) (4%, 54 Votes)
  • Wong Li Jie (#13, Goalkeeper, SAJC) (4%, 52 Votes)
  • Deanna Lim (#22, Centreback, TJC) (3%, 51 Votes)
  • Nicholas Yong (VJC) (3%, 51 Votes)
  • Liza Tay (#13, RI) (3%, 50 Votes)
  • Faheem (#8, Striker, AJC) (3%, 49 Votes)
  • Dominic Ho (VJC) (3%, 47 Votes)
  • Gerald Lim (#23, Centreback, SAJC) (3%, 47 Votes)
  • Alex Mulia (#6, Striker, MJC) (3%, 45 Votes)
  • Aaron Quek (ACJC) (3%, 43 Votes)
  • Fu Fun Jie (#6, Centreback, TPJC) (3%, 43 Votes)
  • Ammar Fasaili (Defender, VJC) (3%, 42 Votes)
  • Duncan Yap (#17, Midfielder, ACJC) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Anson Lee (#10, Midfielder, NYJC) (3%, 39 Votes)
  • Shafiq (#13, Midfielder, ACJC) (2%, 36 Votes)
  • Leonard Tay (#25, Midfielder, SAJC) (2%, 34 Votes)
  • Hu Nai Wen (#1, Goalkeeper, ACJC) (2%, 33 Votes)
  • Kannappan Annamalai (#4, Centreback, MI) (2%, 32 Votes)
  • Lee Chong Hon (#6, Midfielder/Defender, NYJC) (2%, 31 Votes)
  • Jie Yang (Goalkeeper, SAJC) (2%, 30 Votes)
  • Gareth Keigan Lee (#12, Midfielder, NYJC) (2%, 30 Votes)
  • Jeremy Chan (#17, Left Winger, NYJC) (2%, 29 Votes)
  • Tan Wei Xiang (#1, Goalkeeper, NJC) (2%, 29 Votes)
  • Julian (#8, NYJC) (2%, 27 Votes)
  • Koh Tun Lee (ACS(I)) (2%, 26 Votes)
  • Nagushan (#7, Midfielder, ACS(I)) (2%, 26 Votes)
  • Gabriel Tay (#12, YJC) (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Adib Fajar Bin Alias (#7, Midfielder, MI) (1%, 22 Votes)
  • Edmund Pun (VJC) (1%, 22 Votes)
  • Nicholas Wong (ACJC) (1%, 21 Votes)
  • Ravinpal Singh (#7, Midfielder, IJC) (1%, 21 Votes)
  • Tan Quan Rui (#15, Midfielder, ACS(I)) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Akash Lohumi (#6, Forward, ACS(I)) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Alistair (#9, Right Winger, YJC) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Aaron Heng (#6, Defender, ACS (International)) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Jaswinder Ahluwalia (#3, Centreback, ACS (International)) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Benedict Chua (ACS(I)) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Afarris Khan (#8, Striker, MI) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Mathea Lim (#11, Centreback, HCI) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Diyanah Bte Yusoff (#10, Midfielder, JJC) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Gladys Bay (JJC) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Daniel Sng (#7, Striker, HCI) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Johann Fernando (#10, Midfielder, SJI International) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Ian Choo (#16, Midfielder, ACS(I)) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Hoang Anh Tuan (#1, Goalkeeper, ACS(I)) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Ben Rose (#20, Midfielder, SJI International) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Nigolas Low (Goalkeeper, VJC) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Kelly Vu (#1, Goalkeeper, ACS(I)) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Denzyl Ang (HCI) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Denise (JJC) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Lapat (JJC) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Jason (#7, Forward, ACS (International)) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Asir (#8, Defender, ACS (International)) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Lee Hang Wee (#9, ACS(I)) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Tushar Wadhwani (#1, Goalkeeper, SJI International) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Tristan Koay (#7, Midfielder, SJI International) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Mateus Aboud (#13, Striker, SJI International) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Tang Kai Qing (#10, Forward, HCI) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Benjamin Chue (Goalkeeper, ACJC) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Madhavapandian (#7, Right Winger, YJC) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Isaac Siow (#8, Midfielder/Forward, SJI International) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Jovan Lim (#8, Centreback, Dunman High) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Shaik Mohamed (#23, Striker, NJC) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Keith Nonis (#15, Striker, CJC) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Xu Chen (ACS(I)) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Koo Hong Mun (#2, Left Back, Dunman High) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Thia Suhan (#22, Left Back, Dunman High) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Benjamin Goh (#37, Centreback, CJC) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Muhammad Nabil (#16, MI) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Chen Guoqing (#5, Defender, Dunman High) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Cassius Tan (#19, NYJC) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Robert Ashburn (#2, SJI International) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,483

Start Date: May 2, 2014 @ 11:41 am
End Date: July 4, 2014 @ 11:59 pm

Which are your favourite sports photos?

  • Photo E by Lim Yong Teck (40%, 128 Votes)
  • Photo P by Lim Yong Teck (37%, 121 Votes)
  • Photo W by Lim Yong Teck (33%, 106 Votes)
  • Photo Z by Clara Yuan (26%, 84 Votes)
  • Photo C by Clorisa Loh (18%, 58 Votes)
  • Photo O by Matthew Lau (14%, 44 Votes)
  • Photo N by Clorisa Loh (12%, 39 Votes)
  • Photo J by Soh Jun Wei (11%, 36 Votes)
  • Photo U by Soh Jun Wei (11%, 36 Votes)
  • Photo B1 by Soh Jun Wei (10%, 32 Votes)
  • Photo D by Matthew Lau (6%, 20 Votes)
  • Photo H by Clara Yuan (6%, 20 Votes)
  • Photo V by Matthew Lau (6%, 19 Votes)
  • Photo A by Jeremiah Tan (6%, 19 Votes)
  • Photo S by Clara Yuan (4%, 14 Votes)
  • Photo M by Khoo Yuan Zhi (4%, 13 Votes)
  • Photo L by Jeremiah Tan (4%, 12 Votes)
  • Photo B by Khoo Yuan Zhi (4%, 12 Votes)
  • Photo T by Rebekah Abbott (3%, 11 Votes)
  • Photo C1 by Joseph Lee (3%, 11 Votes)
  • Photo A1 by Rebekah Abbott (3%, 11 Votes)
  • Photo Q by Laura Lee (3%, 10 Votes)
  • Photo I by Rebekah Abbott (2%, 7 Votes)
  • Photo G by Zachary Foo (2%, 6 Votes)
  • Photo X Laura Lee (2%, 5 Votes)
  • Photo F by Laura Lee (2%, 5 Votes)
  • Photo R by Zachary Foo (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Photo K by Joseph Lee (1%, 3 Votes)
  • Photo Y by Zachary Foo (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 323

Start Date: May 1, 2014 @ 2:51 pm
End Date: July 15, 2014 @ 11:59 pm

Who are your best 2014 C Division track and field athletes?

  • Diane Hilary Pragasam (400m, Singapore Sports School) (51%, 354 Votes)
  • Tanisha moghe (Cedar Girls) (16%, 111 Votes)
  • Oliver Lim Tze Rong (ACS(I)) (10%, 72 Votes)
  • Joshua Lim (400m, ACS(I)) (9%, 64 Votes)
  • David Tameeris (ACS(I)) (9%, 63 Votes)
  • Elaine Quah (RGS) (7%, 48 Votes)
  • Joshua Chua (100m Hurdles, RI) (7%, 47 Votes)
  • Nicole Sng (Cedar Girls) (6%, 42 Votes)
  • Arissa Rashid (Nanyang Girls High) (5%, 37 Votes)
  • Joyceleen Yap (Cedar Girls) (5%, 37 Votes)
  • Delores Wong (Javelin, Cedar Girls) (5%, 35 Votes)
  • Fatimah Zahra Mohd Rafique (High Jump, Cedar Girls) (5%, 35 Votes)
  • Raagesh (Cedar Girls) (5%, 33 Votes)
  • Philip Wong (800m/1500m, ACS(I)) (4%, 31 Votes)
  • Irving Alexander De Boer (400m, HCI) (3%, 24 Votes)
  • Sven Shane (Long Jump/High Jump, RI) (3%, 21 Votes)
  • Er Wen Han (HCI) (3%, 20 Votes)
  • Hong Wen Kai (100m and 200m, HCI) (3%, 20 Votes)
  • Jonathan Low (ACS(I)) (3%, 19 Votes)
  • Irving de boer (HCI) (2%, 16 Votes)
  • Darius Ng Zhi Wei (400m and 100m, HCI) (2%, 16 Votes)
  • Ruth Kang (Nanyang Girls High) (2%, 16 Votes)
  • Jezebel Koh Xin Yun (Singapore Sports School) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Angus Yiu Koon Yan (400m Hurdles, HCI) (2%, 11 Votes)
  • Ryan Lim (Long Jump, SJI) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Ryan Koh (SJI) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Tan Yong Ming (Singapore Sports School) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Chua Ding Zu (Long Jump, Singapore Sports School) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Ian Seow (400m/200m, St Patrick's School) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Aaron Lowe (100m, SJI) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Phua Wee Hung (Ahmad Ibrahim) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Kaitlyn Hong (Nanyang Girls High) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Gerard Wirawan (SJI) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Chiew Le Wei (VJC) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 692

Start Date: April 27, 2014 @ 5:10 pm
End Date: June 30, 2014 @ 11:59 pm

Discussion6 Comments

Leave A Reply