Polls

Views: 31,024

How much fun did you have at the RED All-Star Weekend?

  • 4 (a lot of fun) (55%, 91 Votes)
  • 3 (some fun) (24%, 39 Votes)
  • 1 (no fun) (16%, 27 Votes)
  • 2 (not much fun) (5%, 7 Votes)

Total Voters: 164

Start Date: August 10, 2014 @ 1:11 pm
End Date: September 10, 2014 @ 1:11 pm

If we held the RED All-Star Weekend again, will you come back?

  • Yes (94%, 88 Votes)
  • No (6%, 6 Votes)

Total Voters: 94

Start Date: August 10, 2014 @ 1:08 pm
End Date: September 10, 2014 @ 1:08 pm

How do you rate the RED All-Star Weekend overall?

  • 4 (very good) (59%, 51 Votes)
  • 3 (good) (28%, 24 Votes)
  • 2 (average) (8%, 7 Votes)
  • 1 (poor) (5%, 4 Votes)

Total Voters: 86

Start Date: August 10, 2014 @ 1:05 pm
End Date: September 10, 2014 @ 1:05 pm

RedSportsVI (Girls): Who are your best 2014 C Division volleyball players?

  • Glendiz Chan (#7, Open Spiker, Presbyterian High) (21%, 179 Votes)
  • Serene Ng (#18, Middle, Bukit Panjang) (16%, 138 Votes)
  • Nicole Liaw (#18, Open Spiker, Fairfield Methodist) (16%, 132 Votes)
  • Crystel Chaw (#12, Middle, Presbyterian High) (14%, 119 Votes)
  • Nicole Gong (#11, Setter, Presbyterian High) (12%, 100 Votes)
  • Laura Tan (#9, Setter, Fairfield Methodist) (12%, 99 Votes)
  • Soh Jia En (#1, Libero, Ang Mo Kio) (11%, 94 Votes)
  • Shermaine Loh (#14, Subset, Fairfield Methodist) (9%, 78 Votes)
  • Zena Neo (#2, Middle Spiker, Fairfield Methodist) (8%, 72 Votes)
  • Amanda Ng (#3, Blocker/spiker, Nanyang Girls' High) (8%, 72 Votes)
  • Min Wei (#14, Blocker, Punggol) (8%, 71 Votes)
  • Huang Yi Xuan (#11, Middle Spiker, Fairfield Methodist) (8%, 69 Votes)
  • Ellie Tan (#11, Open Spiker, Ang Mo Kio) (8%, 69 Votes)
  • Saw Lin Min (#16, Open Spiker, Cedar Girls') (8%, 69 Votes)
  • Yeo Jing Yi (#17, Open Spiker, Cedar Girls') (8%, 66 Votes)
  • Valerie lim (#3, Open Spiker, Fairfield Methodist) (7%, 63 Votes)
  • Rachel Poh (#1, Middle, St Hilda's) (7%, 63 Votes)
  • Iris Gao (#5, Open Spiker) (7%, 62 Votes)
  • Astrid Lee (#12, Middle, Cedar Girls') (7%, 56 Votes)
  • Bernice Chia (#10, Middle Spiker, Ang Mo Kio) (6%, 51 Votes)
  • Belinda Leong (#1, Libero, Fairfield Methodist) (6%, 47 Votes)
  • Yixuan Huang (Fairfield Methodist) (5%, 46 Votes)
  • Sevina Goh (#2, Setter, Nanyang Girls' High) (5%, 43 Votes)
  • Monique Sin (Nanyang Girls' High) (5%, 43 Votes)
  • Jayne Goh (#9, Ang Mo Kio) (5%, 42 Votes)
  • Boh Ze Xuan (#13, Middle, Cedar Girls') (5%, 42 Votes)
  • Renee Eng (#5, Subset, Jurong) (4%, 33 Votes)
  • Decem Teo (#18, Subset, Dunman High) (4%, 32 Votes)
  • Eunice Lim (#4, Open Spiker, St Hilda’s) (4%, 30 Votes)
  • Mandis (#7, Open Spiker, Dunman) (3%, 29 Votes)
  • Letitia Toh (#4, Jurong) (3%, 29 Votes)
  • Tricia Ang (#3, Libero, Jurong) (3%, 29 Votes)
  • Vion Tan (#7, Spiker, Jurong) (3%, 28 Votes)
  • Tan Qian Yun (#8, Spiker, Jurong) (3%, 25 Votes)
  • Yew Jia Ying (#10, Open Spiker, Jurong) (3%, 24 Votes)
  • Kelly Foo (#17, Presbyterian High) (3%, 24 Votes)
  • Wang Xinyu (#6, Spiker, Jurong) (2%, 19 Votes)
  • Ow Yan Tong (#13, Subset, Ang Mo Kio) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Eunice (Evergreen) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Belen Lim (#1, Spiker, Jurong) (1%, 5 Votes)

Total Voters: 850

Start Date: July 31, 2014 @ 4:34 pm
End Date: October 1, 2014 @ 11:59 pm

RedSportsVI (Boys): Who are your best 2014 C Division volleyball players?

  • Luc Belanger (#7, Middle Blocker, Fairfield Methodist) (21%, 285 Votes)
  • Javier Lee (#11, Main Spiker, Punggol) (19%, 256 Votes)
  • Lim Wei Loong (#7, Open Spiker, Clementi Town) (15%, 204 Votes)
  • Lian YiLong (#7, Main Spiker, Punggol) (13%, 176 Votes)
  • Bradley Lee (#9, Open Spiker, Presbyterian High) (13%, 168 Votes)
  • Ryan Ham (#4, Libero, Presbyterian High) (10%, 127 Votes)
  • Law Ken (#14, Open Spiker, Presbyterian High) (9%, 117 Votes)
  • Sean Ganesh (#7, Setter, Presbyterian High) (9%, 114 Votes)
  • Wngta Ang (#2, Subset, Presbyterian High) (8%, 111 Votes)
  • Clive Ling (#13, Open Spiker, Catholic High) (7%, 96 Votes)
  • Royston Cheng (#1, Middle Blocker, Presbyterian High) (7%, 94 Votes)
  • Oakar Aung (#3, Open Spiker, Fairfield Methodist) (7%, 90 Votes)
  • Wang Kai Yan (#17, Middle Spiker, Fairfield Methodist) (7%, 89 Votes)
  • Ong Ching Ta (#13, Middle Spiker, Presbyterian High) (7%, 87 Votes)
  • Azriel Lee (#8, Open Spiker, Bukit Panjang) (6%, 83 Votes)
  • Jevvon Tan (#10, Setter, Fairfield Methodist) (6%, 78 Votes)
  • Aazon (#8, Open Spiker, Dunman High) (6%, 76 Votes)
  • Tristan Ang (#7, Main Spiker, St. Hilda's) (5%, 69 Votes)
  • Clement Wong (#11, Open Spiker, Catholic High) (5%, 68 Votes)
  • Matthias Tan (#9, Subset, Fairfield Methodist) (5%, 67 Votes)
  • Keane Teoh (#6, Open Spiker, Chung Cheng High Main) (5%, 66 Votes)
  • Javier Hwa (#4, Libero, Fairfield Methodist) (5%, 60 Votes)
  • Lim Wei Zhi (#1, Middle Spiker, Presbyterian High) (4%, 58 Votes)
  • Nicholas Sng (#5, Libero, Ang Mo Kio) (4%, 57 Votes)
  • Zhi Hao (Centre, Clementi Town) (4%, 54 Votes)
  • Vershawn Kok (#17, Open Spiker, Ang Mo Kio) (4%, 54 Votes)
  • Brian Tan (#9, Centre, Bukit Panjang) (4%, 48 Votes)
  • Robin Lim (#10, Middle Spiker, Tanglin) (3%, 46 Votes)
  • Toh Pin An (#2, Middle Spiker, Ang Mo Kio) (3%, 43 Votes)
  • Kelvin Ng (#1, Main Spiker, Clementi Town) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Javier Sim (#7, Setter, Chung Cheng High Main) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Xavier Lim (Centre, Clementi Town) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Clarence Tan (#10, Open Spiker, Ang Mo Kio) (3%, 39 Votes)
  • Nigel Wee (#5, Subset, Catholic High) (3%, 39 Votes)
  • Lee Jia Shun (#8, Setter, Ang Mo Kio) (3%, 36 Votes)
  • Darren Tan (#7, Setter, Ang Mo Kio) (3%, 35 Votes)
  • Joel Oh Hiroyuki (#2, Subset, Catholic High) (3%, 34 Votes)
  • Tyrone Goh (Subset, Dunman) (2%, 32 Votes)
  • Caleb Ng (#1, Setter, Queensway) (2%, 29 Votes)
  • Chai Bing Zhe (#6, Subset, Ang Mo Kio) (2%, 29 Votes)
  • Kelvin Chua (#10, Subset, St. Hilda's) (2%, 24 Votes)
  • Felix Pek (#6, Centre, Edgefield) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Zachary Liaw (Ang Mo Kio) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Chew Yong Sheng (#5, Open Spiker, Edgefield) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Gary Cheo (#8, Setter, Victoria School) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Ng Hong Ming (#9, Middle Spiker, Victoria School) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Lhu Jia Wei (#1, Setter, Edgefield) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Nicky Koh (#18, Open Spiker, Victoria School) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Prazert (#6, Subset, Edgefield) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Leo Ee (#15, Centre, Edgefield) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Kenyon Yeo (#20, Queensway) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Yong Zheng Hui (#12, Open Spiker, Xinmin) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Ho Rong En (#17, Setter, Xinmin) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Edmund Ngan (#5, Victoria School) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Bryan Yeo (#2, Victoria School) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Shawn Lim (#14, Subset, Victoria School) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Nicholas Tan (#3, Open Spiker, Victoria School) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Linus Ho (#11, Open Spiker, Victoria School) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,326

Start Date: July 31, 2014 @ 4:34 pm
End Date: October 1, 2014 @ 11:59 pm

Discussion6 Comments

Leave A Reply