Polls2011-12-22T11:33:11+00:00

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2015 B Division Water Polo players?

  • Daniel Ang (#11, Driver, ACS Barker) (12%, 57 Votes)
  • Yu Jun Jie (#10, Center Forward, ACS Barker) (12%, 55 Votes)
  • Bryan Cheng (#7, Driver, ACS Barker) (8%, 37 Votes)
  • Bryan Tan (#1, Goalkeeper, Raffles Institution) (7%, 33 Votes)
  • Finian Koh (#4, Center Forward, Raffles Institution) (7%, 33 Votes)
  • Darren Lim (#1, Keeper, St. Andrew's) (6%, 29 Votes)
  • Htoo Myat Niang (#10, Raffles Institution) (6%, 28 Votes)
  • Russell Hari Chandra (#1, Goalkeeper, ACS Barker) (6%, 27 Votes)
  • Gareth Koh (ACS (I)) (5%, 24 Votes)
  • Maxz Ho (#8, Hwa Chong Institution) (4%, 21 Votes)
  • Adric (#8, Center Forward, ACS Barker) (4%, 21 Votes)
  • Bryan Ng (#1, Goalkeeper, Hwa Chong Institution) (3%, 15 Votes)
  • Lok Yan Xuan (#3, Center Back, ACS Barker) (3%, 14 Votes)
  • Ethan Leung (#1, Goalkeeper, Hwa Chong Institution) (3%, 14 Votes)
  • Colin Mok (#7, Driver/Winger, ACS (I)) (3%, 12 Votes)
  • Benedict Ong (ACS (I)) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Esmond Sim (#7, Driver/Centreback, SASS) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Chris Chan Wei Zhang (ACS (I)) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Darrell Tay Zi Heng (#1, Keeper, Outram Sec) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Lum Jing Hao (#4, Left Wing, Outram Sec) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Donovan Chooi (#3, Center Back, Outram Sec) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Fijian Koh (#4, Center Forward, Raffles Institution) (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Joe Jin Xun (#6, Right Driver, Outram Sec) (1%, 4 Votes)
  • Kaydon Lim (#13, Keeper, ACS Barker) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Chan Tze Kai (ACS (I)) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Maximilian Goh (#5, Driver, Raffles Institution) (0%, 2 Votes)

Total Voters: 217

Start Date: April 14, 2015 @ 12:25 am
End Date: May 30, 2015 @ 11:59 pm

Which were the best international sports events held in Singapore in 2014?

  • Mission Foods Asian Netball Championships (40%, 119 Votes)
  • WTA Finals 2014 (17%, 51 Votes)
  • Formula 1 (12%, 36 Votes)
  • FINA Swimming World Cup 2014 – Singapore (8%, 24 Votes)
  • World University Floorball Championships 2014 (8%, 23 Votes)
  • UFC Fight Night Singapore 2014 (5%, 14 Votes)
  • Singapore Swim Stars (3%, 9 Votes)
  • OUE Singapore Open (2%, 6 Votes)
  • Extreme Sailing Series 2014 – Act 2 Singapore (2%, 6 Votes)
  • ONE FC – Honor & Glory/Battle of Lions (2%, 5 Votes)
  • Singapore International Triathlon 2014 (1%, 4 Votes)
  • HSBC Women's Champions 2014 (1%, 3 Votes)
  • The Championship at Lagunal National (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 189

Start Date: April 13, 2015 @ 5:46 pm
End Date: November 13, 2015 @ 5:46 pm

Which were the best local sports events held in Singapore in 2014?

  • Netball Nations Cup 2014 (44%, 162 Votes)
  • The Color Run 2014 (18%, 66 Votes)
  • Red Sports All-Star Weekend 2014 (8%, 29 Votes)
  • Illumi Run 2014 (7%, 27 Votes)
  • Standard Chartered Marathon Singapore 2014 (7%, 24 Votes)
  • NBA 3X Singapore 2014 (5%, 20 Votes)
  • Sundown Marathon 2014 (4%, 13 Votes)
  • DBS Marina Regatta 2014? (3%, 10 Votes)
  • Great Eastern Women's Run 2014 (3%, 10 Votes)
  • Corporate Community Games 2014 (1%, 4 Votes)

Total Voters: 228

Start Date: April 13, 2015 @ 5:43 pm
End Date: November 13, 2015 @ 5:43 pm

Would you prefer to have your inter-school competition at night?

  • Yes (54%, 412 Votes)
  • No (27%, 203 Votes)
  • No difference to me. (19%, 145 Votes)

Total Voters: 760

Start Date: April 8, 2015 @ 7:56 am
End Date: No Expiry

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2015 B Division Rugby players?

  • Ng Bao Yuan (St. Andrew's) (11%, 137 Votes)
  • Syed Abdilla (#11, Left Wing, St. Andrew's) (6%, 79 Votes)
  • Jared Kowen Lim (#10, Stand Off, St. Andrew's) (6%, 75 Votes)
  • Timothy Pan (St. Andrew's) (6%, 74 Votes)
  • Viviyan Phillip (Fullback, St. Andrew's) (6%, 71 Votes)
  • Dinie Matin (#14, Winger, Evergreen) (5%, 68 Votes)
  • Lim Shern (ACS(I)) (3%, 38 Votes)
  • Nadhir Noorman (St. Andrew's) (3%, 37 Votes)
  • Sean Shepherd (#7, Wing Forward, St. Joseph's Institution) (3%, 34 Votes)
  • Riduan Sulaiman (#10, Fly Half, Evergreen) (3%, 33 Votes)
  • Faheem (#8, Evergreen) (3%, 32 Votes)
  • Matthew Robinson (ACS(I)) (3%, 31 Votes)
  • Yangyang Sasa (#9, Scrum-half, Raffles Institution) (3%, 31 Votes)
  • Kasim Abdul Razak (#8, Raffles Institution) (2%, 30 Votes)
  • Nicholas Wong (ACS(I)) (2%, 28 Votes)
  • Bryan Chan (#9, Scrum-half, St. Andrew's) (2%, 26 Votes)
  • Muhd Zhulfadhli (#17, Fullback/Winger, Evergreen) (2%, 25 Votes)
  • Muhammad Amir (#30, 2nd Row, Evergreen) (2%, 25 Votes)
  • Irsyad (#10, Stand Off, Greenridge) (2%, 24 Votes)
  • Shah Asraff Khan (#13, Out Centre, ACS (Barker Road)) (2%, 21 Votes)
  • Mohammed Mikha Khaleel (#8, Forward, ACS(I)) (2%, 20 Votes)
  • Benjamin Poey (ACS(I)) (2%, 19 Votes)
  • Muhammad Irsyaduddin Bin Jamaludin (#10, Flanker, Greenridge) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Johnathan Liong (#12, In-Centre, SJI) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Ethan Oh (St. Joseph's Institution) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Fazlur Rahman (#19, Flanker, SJI) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Hazim Fathul Rahman (#6, Flanker, Raffles Institution) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • John Christopher (Peirce Sec) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Nathan Wong (#17, Flanker/Winger, SJI) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Ahmad (Peirce Sec) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Ryan Loo (#15, Fullback, ACS (Barker Road)) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Jarrett Heng (#9, Scrum-half, ACS (Barker Road)) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Nicholas Wong (#9, Scrum-half, St. Joseph's Institution) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Shawn Goh (#15, Fullback, Raffles Institution) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Muhammad Danial (Evergreen) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Isaac Magnus (#2, St. Andrew's Sec) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Lionel Tan Yi Hong (#11, Winger, Evergreen) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Boo Han Wei (#8, Damai) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Savas Sornchaitanasuk (#14, Winger, St. Andrews) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Irvin Goh (#4, Scrum-half, Regent Sec) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Barry Wong (#10, St. Andrews) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Nu'man Hadi (#12, Pioneer) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Nabil Hanis (#20, Flanker, Pioneer) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Tishya Khanna (Fly-half, SJI) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Al-fian (#10, Stand-off, Regent Sec) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Rizal (#11, Scrum-half, Pioneer) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Firman Firdaus (#9, Fullback, Greenridge) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Brandon Ng (#10, Fly Half, SJI) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Fadhlur (#25, Junyuan) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Christopher Tan Junheng (#14, Winger, ACS Barker) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Johan Ding (#8, ACS(I)) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Bryce Ng (Winger, Regent Sec) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Haziq (Stand-off, Junyuan) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Xavier (#8, Junyuan) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 572

Start Date: February 23, 2015 @ 10:38 am
End Date: May 30, 2015 @ 11:59 am