RED All-Stars: Who are your best 2016 A, B, C Div, POL-ITE, and SUniG volleyball players?

68
Who are your best 2016 C, B, and A Div volleyball players? Time to nominate and vote! (Photos by reader Bryan Oei)
Who are your best 2016 C, B, and A Div volleyball players? Time to nominate and vote! (Photos by reader Bryan Oei)

The National A and B Division volleyball championships are over while the National C Division Championship is underway.

The Polytechnic-Institute of Technical Education (POL-ITE) Games are coming up, as well as the Singapore University Games (SUniG).

We are sure you have seen some outstanding players.

Who are they?

Time to vote!

If you want to add additional names to the poll, please do so in the comments section below. Please write:

FULL NAME (JERSEY NUMBER, POSITION, SCHOOL, DIVISION)

Have fun!

You can vote for up to 15 different people at one go.

ISPs (SingTel, StarHub, M1) use rotating IP addresses. You may not be able to vote even if you haven’t voted yet. You may have to find another device or computer to vote.

Poll ends at midnight, October 30, 2016.

If the player’s name is already in the poll, writing their names again in the comments section does not count as a vote.

RED ALL-STARS: Who are your best 2016 A, B, C Division, and POL-ITE volleyball players?

  • Dash Yan Liang (#17, Setter, Shuqun, C Div) (13%, 586 Votes)
  • Mikki Lee (#2, Setter, Nanyang Girls' High, C Div) (10%, 460 Votes)
  • Tan Si Xuan (#4, Wing Spiker, Nanyang Girls' High, C Div) (6%, 300 Votes)
  • Amilya Anggraini (#17, Centre Spiker, Shuqun, C Div) (6%, 261 Votes)
  • Lachlan Tan (#11, Shuqun, C Div) (4%, 202 Votes)
  • Justin Kok (#4, Setter, Catholic High, C Div) (4%, 170 Votes)
  • Jermaine Sim (#3, Nanyang Girls' High, C Div) (3%, 155 Votes)
  • Alicia Seah (#6, Open Spiker, Nanyang Girls' High, B Div) (3%, 145 Votes)
  • Chew Min Feng (#4, Spiker, Singapore Poly, POL-ITE) (3%, 128 Votes)
  • Zulfadli (#7, Middle Spiker, Shuqun, C Div) (2%, 114 Votes)
  • Danial (#11, Sub-Set, Jurong West, C Div) (2%, 113 Votes)
  • Darren Loh (#15, Libero, Catholic High, C Div) (2%, 85 Votes)
  • Ang Hui Wei (Nanyang Girls' High, B Div) (2%, 81 Votes)
  • Grace Tan (Nanyang Girls' High, C Div) (2%, 78 Votes)
  • Cedric Lim (#8, Sub-setter, Shuqun, C Div) (2%, 76 Votes)
  • Wang Yi Xuan (Nanyang Girls' High, B Div) (2%, 71 Votes)
  • Ashton Han (#12, Shuqun, C Div) (1%, 63 Votes)
  • Amos Lim (#11, Setter, Bukit Panjang, C Div) (1%, 57 Votes)
  • Hakim (#10, Open Spiker, Shuqun, C Div) (1%, 56 Votes)
  • Abishek (#5, Spiker, Shuqun, C Div) (1%, 54 Votes)
  • Terry Chua (#7, Centre, Shuqun, B Div) (1%, 45 Votes)
  • Carmen See Tou (#12, Open Spiker, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 44 Votes)
  • Tida Saw (#1, Setter, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 43 Votes)
  • Ying Yuan (#9, Shuqun, C Div) (1%, 41 Votes)
  • Vivienne Teo (#5, Middle Spiker, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 40 Votes)
  • Ajay (#9, St Hilda's, B Div) (1%, 39 Votes)
  • Farah Amelya (#7, Open Spiker, PLMGS, C Div) (1%, 36 Votes)
  • Sia Yuxuan (#11, Subset, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 35 Votes)
  • Terry Ong (#9, Middle Spiker, Zhonghua, C Div) (1%, 35 Votes)
  • Tristan Ho (#7, Middle Spiker, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 34 Votes)
  • Tan Jia Ying (#8, Middle Spiker, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 34 Votes)
  • Lee Zhen Hao (#11, Middle Blocker, Catholic High, C Div) (1%, 33 Votes)
  • Nadia Yap (#9, Open Spiker, PLMGS, C Div) (1%, 33 Votes)
  • Boo Bing Xun (#1, Middle Spiker, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 33 Votes)
  • Megan Lim (#12, Setter, PLMGS, C Div) (1%, 30 Votes)
  • Jone Mun Ho (#7, Setter, Zhonghua, C Div) (1%, 29 Votes)
  • Ang Hui Lyn (HCI, A Div) (1%, 29 Votes)
  • Desiree Seah (#6, Middle Spiker, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 28 Votes)
  • Faith Bunoan (#4, Blocker, PLMGS, C Div) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Adeline Sim (#12, Setter, Presbyterian High, C Div) (1%, 26 Votes)
  • Alston Shi (#3, Libero, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Boo Yi Heng (#10, Setter, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Teddy Teo (#7, Open Spiker, VJC, A Div) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Sylvester Yeo (#10, Presbyterian High, C Div) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Pierre Lee (#12, Setter, Catholic High, C Div) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Riyaz Choudry (#6, Sub-setter, Ang Mo Kio, C Div) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Marion Lim (#11, Sub-Setter, PLMGS, C Div) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Alastair Chan (#7, Open Spiker, Catholic High, C Div) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Ching Hao Ran (#1, Spiker, Fairfield, C Div) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Clive Ling (#13, Open Spiker, Catholic High, B Div) (0%, 23 Votes)
  • Nafisa Almira (#8, Middle Blocker, PLMGS, C Div) (0%, 22 Votes)
  • Megan Seah (#1, Middle Blocker, Nanyang Girls' High, C Div) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Puah Rui Jie (#13, Middle Blocker HCI, C Div) (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Brian Cheah (#6, Open Spiker, Catholic High, C Div) (0%, 20 Votes)
  • Amanda Ng (#5, Middle Blocker, Nanyang Girls' High, B Div) (0%, 19 Votes)
  • Sevina Spring Goh (#2, Setter, Nanyang Girls' High, B Div) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • V. H. Tilakk (#18 Blocker, Zhonghua, B Div) (0%, 17 Votes)
  • Chong Sze Wei (Cedar Girls', C Div) (0%, 16 Votes)
  • Leonard Woo (#13, Subset, PJC, A Div) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Zoey Lum (Cedar Girls', C Div) (0%, 14 Votes)
  • Yeo Jing Yi (#17, Cedar Girls', B Div) (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Luc Belanger (#7, Centre Spiker, Fairfield, B Div) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Ng Yen Yi (#7, Open Spiker, VJC, A Div) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Benedict Soh (#4, Open Spiker, Fairfield, C Div) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Darius (#6, Setter, Temasek Poly, POL-ITE) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Sharon Beh (#11, Middle, Jurong, C Div) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Lee Jia Wei (#17, Middle Blocker, Punggol) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Astrid Lee (#19, Cedar Girls', B Div) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Lim Yi Kai (#17, Open Spiker, Temasek Poly, POL-ITE) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Lee Le Bin (#1, Libero, Punggol, C Div) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Nikki B (#5, Cedar Girls', B Div) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Woon Wei En (#5, Jurong, C Div) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Ryan Ham (#4, Setter, Presbyterian High, B Div) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Ng Su Yun (#18, Main Spiker, Xinmin, C Div) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Nigel Wee (#3, Subset, Catholic High, B Div) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Ong Sien Yue (#13, Open Spiker, Shuqun, C Div) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Tan Swee Kie (#1, Setter, Singapore Poly, POL-ITE) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Elin Wan (#5, Open Spiker, HCI, A Div) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Kee Kai Yi (#1, Middle Blocker, Catholic High, C Div) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Wee Wan Qin (#7, Middle Spiker, ACJC, A Div) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Lim Dao Liang (#13, Wing Spiker, SMU, SUniG) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Ashley Ong (#15, Middle Blocker, VJC, A Div) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Hur Young Gwan (#12, Middle blocker, Victoria School, C Div) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Avan (#10, Setter, St Hilda's, C Div) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Mabel Tan (#18, Middle Spiker, VJC, A Div) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Charlene Chong (#6, Middle Blocker, VJC, A Div) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Dean Lee (#12, Middle Blocker, Punggol, C Div) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Chaela Dolendo (#18, Middle Blocker, Presbyterian High, C Div) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Teo Zhen Jie (#7, Middle Blocker, Catholic High, C Div) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Persis Ong (#13, Open Spiker, Presbyterian High, C Div) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Lee Ming Xi (#4, Setter, VJC, A Div) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Zachary Lee Kai Yi (#6, Open Spiker, Victoria School, C Div) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Christoph Chan (#St Hilda's, C Div) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Rachel Poh (St Hilda's, B Div) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Zumin Chew (#10, Libero, Punggol, B Div) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Aileen Chin (#8, Subset, VJC, A Div) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Bob Lin An (#9, Middle Blocker, HCI, A Div) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Yasin Khan (#8, Open Spiker, Tanglin, B Div) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Jonathan Goh (#7, Main Spiker, Punggol, C Div) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Yap Tun Yong (Centre, HCI, B Div) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Vaniefel (#1, Middle Blocker, Queenstown, C Div) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Ryan Chow (#6, Subset, Zhonghua, C Div) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Lian Yilong (#7, Sub-Setter, Punggol, B Div) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Heidi Neo (#4, Open Spiker, Hua Yi, B Div) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Joshua (Geylang Methodist, C Div) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Celeste Lim (#8, Left Front, TJC, B Div) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Chen Xinru (#8, Setter, Queenstown, C Div) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Andrea Ng (#6, Libero, Queenstown, C Div) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Javier Lee (#11, Main Spiker, Punggol, B Div) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jack Lee (#18, Opposite, Tanglin, B Div) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Robin Lim (#15, Middle Blocker, Tanglin, B Div) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Nicholas Lim (#6, Setter, Tanglin, B Div) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Leo Chee Wee (#3, Libero, ITE West, POL-ITE) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Megan Wah (#8, Bedok South, C Div) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 2,461

Loading ... Loading ...
Views: 14,906

Discussion68 Comments

Leave A Reply