SEA Games Day 11: Singapore in action

0

By Les Tan/Red Sports and Erwin Wong/Red Sports

Ed’s note: We will update this post throughout the day, so please check back. If you have information to share, please do so and we’ll update the post.

Indonesia, Monday, November 21, 2011 — Singapore start Day 11 fifth on the medal tally with 41 gold, 43 silver and 71 bronze medals.

BRIDGE
Mixed Pairs Session 2: Loo Choon Chou and Tan Yoke Lan 374 (Silver); Kelvin Ng and Lam Ze Ying 356 (Bronze); Poon Hua and Lian Sui Sim 293 (12th)

CYCLING
Omnium Event Overall: Ang Kee Meng 21 (4th)

30km Points Race Final: Ang Kee Meng (6th)

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING
Team Free Combination: Women’s Team 73.101 (Silver)

WUSHU
Men’s Duilian Final: Fung Jin Jie, Jaryl Tay, Samuel Seah 9.71 (Bronze)

Women’s Duilian Final: Emily Sin, Tao Yi Jun, Tay Yu Juan 9.71 (Gold)

SEA Games 2011 Final Medal Tally

Medal tally last updated on Tuesday, November 22, 11:30am

(crossed-flag-pins.com)
 GSBT
INDONESIA 182151142475
THAILAND 107100120327
VIETNAM 9690101287
MALAYSIA 595081190
SINGAPORE 424573160
PHILIPPINES 365677169
MYANMAR 16273578
LAOS 9123657
CAMBODIA 4112439
TIMOR LESTE 1168
BRUNEI 04711
Views: 424

Leave A Reply