SEA Games Day 10: Singapore in action

0

By Les Tan/Red Sports and Erwin Wong/Red Sports

Ed’s note: We will update this post throughout the day, so please check back. If you have information to share, please do so and we’ll update the post.

Indonesia, Sunday, November 20, 2011 — Singapore start Day 10 fifth on the medal tally with 39 gold, 41 silver and 71 bronze medals.

BOWLING
Women’s Masters Final: Cherie Tan 3606 (1st); Jazreel Tan 3407 (4th); Shayna Ng 3280 (7th); Daphne Tan 3275 (9th); New Hui Fen 3216 (10th); Jasmine Yeong-Nathan 3096 (12th)

Men’s Masters Final: Ng Tiac Pin 3510 (6th); Keith Saw 3377 (10th)

Women’s Step-ladder Final: Cherie Ng beat Sharon Koh (Mas) 497-372 (Gold)

BRIDGE
Women’s Pairs Session 2: Seet Choon Cheng and Tan Yoke Lan 284 (Gold) ; Ng Lai Chun and Tan Sock Ngin 233 (6th); Lian Sui Sim and Selene Tan 215 (10th)

Men’s Pairs Session 2: Loo Choon Chou and Poon Hua 265 (Silver); Fong Kien Hoong and Kelvin Ng 257 (4th); Chua Gang and Toh Chee Kian 180 (11th)

Mixed Pairs Session 1: Loo Choon Chou and Tan Yoke Lan 112 (1st); Poon Hua and Lian Sui Sim 84 (7th); Kelvin Ng and Lam Ze Ying 94 (4th)

CYCLING
Individual Pursuit (4km): Ang Kee Meng 5:12 (2nd)

Scratch Race (20km): Ang Kee Meng (4th)

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING
Duet Free Routine Final: Stephanie Chen and Crystal Yap (Silver; 72.476)

Team Free Routine Final: Women’s Team (4th; 71.851)

TRADITIONAL BOAT RACE
Women’s 500m 10 men crew: Women’s Team (5th of 5; 02:32.230)

Men’s 500m 10 men crew: Men’s Team (5th of 6; 02:18.770)

WEIGHTLIFTING
Women’s 53kg Final: Helena Wong (6th; 153.00)

SEA Games 2011 Final Medal Tally

Medal tally last updated on Tuesday, November 22, 11:30am

(crossed-flag-pins.com)
 GSBT
INDONESIA 182151142475
THAILAND 107100120327
VIETNAM 9690101287
MALAYSIA 595081190
SINGAPORE 424573160
PHILIPPINES 365677169
MYANMAR 16273578
LAOS 9123657
CAMBODIA 4112439
TIMOR LESTE 1168
BRUNEI 04711
Views: 791

Leave A Reply