Secondary Schools

Views: 10,604

This is a listing of Singapore secondary schools hyperlinked to the respective school’s website. Schools with niche programmes are indicated accordingly. A school with an MOE-approved niche programme may offer discretionary places in the Direct School Admissions exercise to build up their niche further.

If you notice any errors, broken links or missing schools, please drop us an email and we’ll be glad to fix it.

Admiralty Secondary School – robotics enterprise
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School – shooting
Anderson Secondary School
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School – symphonic band
Anglican High School
Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) – drama; water polo
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)
Anglo-Chinese School (International)
Assumption English School
Balestier Hill Secondary School
Bartley Secondary School
Beatty Secondary School
Bedok Green Secondary School
Bedok North Secondary School
Bedok South Secondary School
Bedok Town Secondary School
Bedok View Secondary School
Bendemeer Secondary School
Bishan Park Secondary School
Boon Lay Secondary School
Bowen Secondary School – band
Broadrick Secondary School
Bukit Batok Secondary School
Bukit Merah Secondary School – floorball
Bukit Panjang Govt High School
Bukit View Secondary School
Canberra Secondary School
Catholic High School
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
Chai Chee Secondary School
Changkat Changi Secondary School
Chestnut Drive Secondary School
CHIJ Katong Convent
CHIJ Secondary (Toa Payoh)
CHIJ St. Joseph’s Convent
CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School
CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent – hockey
Chong Boon Secondary School – Environmental Education
Christ Church Secondary School
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
Chung Cheng High School (Main)
Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)
Clementi Town Secondary School – uniformed groups
Clementi Woods Secondary School
Commonwealth Secondary School
Compassvale Secondary School
Coral Secondary School
Crescent Girls’ School
Damai Secondary School
Deyi Secondary School – performing arts
Dunearn Secondary School
Dunman High School
Dunman Secondary School
East Spring Secondary School
East View Secondary School
Evergreen Secondary School – National Education
Fairfield Methodist Secondary School
Fajar Secondary School
First Toa Payoh Secondary School
Fuchun Secondary School
Fuhua Secondary School – robotics
Gan Eng Seng School – uniformed groups
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary)
Greendale Secondary School
Greenridge Secondary School
Greenview Secondary School
Guangyang Secondary School
Hai Sing Catholic School
Henderson Secondary School
Hillgrove Secondary School
Holy Innocents’ High School
Hong Kah Secondary School
Hougang Secondary School
Hua Yi Secondary School
Hwa Chong Institution
Hwa Chong International School
Junyuan Secondary School
Jurong Secondary School – basketball
Jurong West Secondary School – uniformed groups
Jurongville Secondary School
Juying Secondary School
Kent Ridge Secondary School
Kranji Secondary School
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
Loyang Secondary School
MacPherson Secondary School
Manjusri Secondary School – wushu
Maris Stella High School
Marsiling Secondary School
Mayflower Secondary School
Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Montfort Secondary School – badminton
Nan Chiau High School
Nan Hua High School
Nanyang Girls’ High School
Naval Base Secondary School
New Town Secondary School
Ngee Ann Secondary School
North View Secondary School
North Vista Secondary School
Northbrooks Secondary School
Northland Secondary School – hockey
Northlight School
NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
Orchid Park Secondary School
Outram Secondary School – rock-climbing
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary School – Fencing
Pasir Ris Secondary School – Chinese orchestra
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
Pei Hwa Secondary School
Peicai Secondary School
Peirce Secondary School – Uniformed Groups
Ping Yi Secondary School
Pioneer Secondary School
Presbyterian High School – uniformed groups; volleyball (girls)
Punggol Secondary School
Queenstown Secondary School
Queensway Secondary School
Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary)
Raffles Institution
Regent Secondary School
River Valley High School
Riverside Secondary School – dance
School of the Arts, Singapore
Sembawang Secondary School
Seng Kang Secondary School – Hockey
Serangoon Garden Secondary School
Serangoon Secondary School
Shuqun Secondary School
Si Ling Secondary School
Siglap Secondary School
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
Singapore Sports School
Springfield Secondary School – rock-climbing
St. Andrew’s Secondary School – rugby
St. Anthony’s Canossian Secondary School
St. Francis Methodist School
St. Gabriel’s Secondary School
St. Hilda’s Secondary School – volleyball
St. Joseph’s Institution
St. Margaret’s Secondary School
St. Patrick’s School – military band
Swiss Cottage Secondary School
Tampines Secondary School
Tanglin Secondary School
Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
Tanjong Katong Secondary School
Teck Whye Secondary School
Telok Kurau Secondary School
Temasek Secondary School
Unity Secondary School – Basketball
Victoria School
West Spring Secondary School – Shooting
Westwood Secondary School
Whitley Secondary School
Woodgrove Secondary School
Woodlands Ring Secondary School – robotics
Woodlands Secondary School
Xinmin Secondary School
Yio Chu Kang Secondary School – performing arts
Yishun Secondary School
Yishun Town Secondary School – uniformed groups
Yuan Ching Secondary School
Yuhua Secondary School – concert band
Yusof Ishak Secondary School
Yuying Secondary School
Zhenghua Secondary School – uniformed groups
Zhonghua Secondary School

Comments