Polls

Views: 28,429

With regard to elite sportsmen and their NS duty ...

  • Give deferments only to sportsmen who show potential to win medals at the Olympic, Asian Games or World Championships. (67%, 102 Votes)
  • No deferments at all but allow sportsmen to train part- or full-time during NS if their duties allow. (22%, 34 Votes)
  • No one should be allowed to defer at all. (11%, 16 Votes)

Total Voters: 152

Start Date: October 22, 2013 @ 8:18 pm
End Date: No Expiry

Football: With regard to the Young Lions' chances at the 2013 SEA Games ...

  • They will not qualify for the semi-finals. (32%, 44 Votes)
  • They will go all the way and win gold. (30%, 42 Votes)
  • They will qualify for the semi-finals but not the final. (27%, 38 Votes)
  • They will qualify for the final but not win gold. (11%, 15 Votes)

Total Voters: 139

Start Date: September 27, 2013 @ 9:15 pm
End Date: December 1, 2013 @ 9:15 pm

Redsports XV: Who are your best 2013 C Division rugby players?

  • Ihwan Yussuf (#3, No.8, Pioneer) (19%, 219 Votes)
  • Jared Kowen Lim (#10, Standoff, St. Andrew's) (16%, 186 Votes)
  • Isaac Andrew (#26, Fullback, Montfort) (13%, 154 Votes)
  • Emanuel Chen Bao Le (#22, Winger, St. Andrew's) (13%, 151 Votes)
  • Viviyan Phillip (#15, Fullback, St. Andrew's) (10%, 115 Votes)
  • Jerome Tio (#12, Inside-centre, Montfort) (8%, 94 Votes)
  • Zahid (#8, No.8, Montfort) (7%, 86 Votes)
  • Timothy Pan (#28, Fullback, St. Andrew's) (7%, 83 Votes)
  • Javier Ler (#20, Flanker, Montfort) (7%, 82 Votes)
  • Joses Ng (#13, Outside-centre, Raffles) (7%, 77 Votes)
  • Joshua Lee (#7, Flanker, ACS(I)) (6%, 75 Votes)
  • Marcus Ng (#9, Scrum-half, Montfort) (6%, 72 Votes)
  • Ahmad Zafran (#6, Flanker, St. Andrew's) (4%, 49 Votes)
  • Bryan Chan (#9, Scrum-half, St. Andrew's) (4%, 49 Votes)
  • Shern Lim (#10, Fly-half, ACS(I)) (4%, 48 Votes)
  • Muhammad Zahran (#1, Prop, St.Andrew's) (4%, 45 Votes)
  • Dhivian Thanabal (#5, Flanker, ACS(I)) (3%, 40 Votes)
  • Kai Gosian (#15, Fullback, ACS(I)) (3%, 31 Votes)
  • Muhammad Shazrin Bin Shoffie (#27, Flanker, Jurong) (3%, 31 Votes)
  • Al-fian bin Abbas (#12, Stand-off, Regent) (2%, 28 Votes)
  • Siew Hao Ren (#13, Outside-centre, ACS(I)) (2%, 26 Votes)
  • Sean Joseph Shepherd (#7, Flanker, SJI) (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Brandon Ng (#12, Fly-half, SJI) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Nigel Goh (#2, Hooker, SJI) (2%, 20 Votes)
  • Fabian Wee (#8. No.8, SJI) (2%, 20 Votes)
  • Azreel Dini (#7, Flanker, St. Andrew's) (2%, 20 Votes)
  • Muhammad Syazwan Bin Ramli (#28, Prop/Hooker, Raffles) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Muhammad Syafiq bin Surawan (#10, Stand-off, Peirce) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Nicholas Wong (#9, Scrumhalf, St. Joseph's) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Tjoa Hanshen (#11, Winger, ACS(I)) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Thomas Krellstein (#29, Flanker, ACS(I)) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Solihin Mansor (#16, Hooker, ACS(I)) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Kasim Selemat (#8, No.8, Raffles) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Anwar Bin Kamarul-Zaman (#14, Winger, Raffles) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Tristan Reuben (#23, Winger, Pioneer) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Muhammad Nazirul Bin Sulaiman (#21, Hooker, Jurong) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Zuriel Chua (#12, Inside-centre, Raffles) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Zikry Rusyaidy (#8, No. 8, Evergreen) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Eric Jacob (#5, Flanker, Peirce) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Fatariz Ilham Bin Abdul Jalil (#19, No.8, Jurong) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Syabil Nor Izzat Bin Johari (#18, Standoff, Jurong) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Justin Lam (#8, No.8, ACS (Barker)) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Ryan Chen (#4, Lock, St. Joseph's) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Joel Soong (#14, Winger, St. Joseph's) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Zhu Hong Yi (#15, Fullback, Raffles) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • M Danish (#27, Fullback, Greenridge) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ashwin Pandiyan (#19, Hooker, St. Joseph's) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ho Wei En (#1, Prop, Raffles) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Richie Chan (#5, Lock, Raffles) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Hamzary (#16, Hooker, Admiralty) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Tan Wei Xiang (#23, Flanker, Montfort) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Kevin Sam (#9, Scrumhalf, Raffles) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Muhd Shahadat (#28, Winger, Montfort) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Magnan Tan (#15, No.8, Peirce) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Neville Png (#10, Flanker, St. Joseph's) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Shawn Kang (#14, Second row, Peirce) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,169

Start Date: August 13, 2013 @ 5:43 pm
End Date: October 31, 2013 @ 11:59 pm

RedSportsV (Girls): Who are your best 2013 C Division basketball players?

  • Lim Beixuan (#11, PG, Yishun Town) (25%, 250 Votes)
  • Desiree Lee (#14, PG, CHIJ (Toa Payoh)) (21%, 204 Votes)
  • Jayne Chan (#12, F, CHIJ (Toa Payoh)) (16%, 162 Votes)
  • Le Yi (#5, SF, Yishun Town) (13%, 127 Votes)
  • Vivian Lim (#8, F, Ahmad Ibrahim) (12%, 121 Votes)
  • Marriott Si (#7, G, CHIJ (Toa Payoh)) (12%, 114 Votes)
  • Claire (#9, F, CHIJ (Toa Payoh)) (8%, 80 Votes)
  • Tan Liwen (#14, F, Nanyang Girls' High School) (7%, 70 Votes)
  • Natasha Ng (#9, F, Nanyang Girls' High School) (6%, 58 Votes)
  • Clarice Tan (#5, F, Anglican High) (6%, 55 Votes)
  • Si Yihan (#15, C, Nanyang Girls' High School) (5%, 54 Votes)
  • Adeline Wong (#7, F, Nanyang Girls' High School) (5%, 46 Votes)
  • Tan Hui Xiang (#7, PG, Dunman High) (5%, 46 Votes)
  • Gladys Leng (#6, PG/SF, Dunman High) (4%, 37 Votes)
  • Audrie Au (#6, F, Nanyang Girls' High School) (3%, 33 Votes)
  • Ginny Kuak (#14, C, Jurong West) (3%, 32 Votes)
  • Ang Yan Ning (#13, G, CHIJ(TP)) (3%, 31 Votes)
  • Eileen Soh (#9, C, North Vista) (3%, 30 Votes)
  • Carissa Chan (#7, PG/SG, Anglican High) (3%, 29 Votes)
  • Jie Ying (#8, C, Anderson) (3%, 27 Votes)
  • Selina Ang (#8, F, Dunman High) (2%, 24 Votes)
  • Nur Linda (#12, C, North Vista) (2%, 23 Votes)
  • Navanee Lingam (#4, PG, Anglican High) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Wei Wen (#10, F, Nanyang Girls' High School) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Branda Pek (#7, F, River Valley High) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Shannon Tham (#9, PG/SG, Anglican High) (2%, 20 Votes)
  • Eng Woon Lin (#11, F, Dunman High) (2%, 20 Votes)
  • Teh Jia Min (#8, F, Zhonghua) (2%, 19 Votes)
  • Chelsea Eng (#6, C, Anglican High) (2%, 18 Votes)
  • Jeannine Tang (#10, C, Raffles Girls') (2%, 17 Votes)
  • Li Ruo Hua (#13, C, Dunman High) (2%, 17 Votes)
  • Isabel Tan (#11, F, Ngee Ann) (2%, 16 Votes)
  • Qairyn Demelia Tan (#9, SG/SF, Woodgrove) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Michelle (#8, SF, Woodgrove) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Tai Tzung (#15, C, Edgefield) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Shania Tsing (#11, F, Dunman Secondary) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Ng Yong Yi (#13, C, Dunman Secondary) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Syirin (#9, PG, Anderson) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Han Yu Luan (#11, Anderson) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Natrecia Tsai (#4, PG, Cedar Girls') (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Gan Pei Ling (#12, SG, Naval Base) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Guan Ming Xia (#11, F, Chung Cheng (Main)) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Claire Tan (#13, SG, Mayflower) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Esther YIp (#4, PG, Zhonghua) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Hannah (#14, SG, Mayflower) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Amanda (#12, PG, Mayflower (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Carina (#14, C, Anderson) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Sher Ting (#5, SF, Anderson) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Aderes Chua (#14, C, Manjusri) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Belinda Chong (#12, F, Dunman) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Fatin (#9, PG, Dunearn) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Teo Feng Ming (#6, F, Marsiling) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Nur Hairani (#12, G/F, Ahmad Ibrahim) (0%, 2 Votes)

Total Voters: 982

Start Date: July 26, 2013 @ 12:01 pm
End Date: September 30, 2013 @ 11:59 pm

RedSportsV (Boys): Who are your best 2013 C Division basketball players?

  • Cletus Ng (#6, SG, Compassvale) (14%, 349 Votes)
  • Cedric Foo (#14, C, Nan Chiau High) (12%, 286 Votes)
  • Leow Zhan Xian (#15, PF, Maris Stella) (11%, 281 Votes)
  • Cavin Liow Jun Rong (#7, SG/SF, MacPherson) (7%, 185 Votes)
  • Guan Jun Yu (#7, PF, Chung Cheng (Yishun)) (7%, 172 Votes)
  • Wayne Ng (#11, SG, Ahmad Ibrahim) (6%, 139 Votes)
  • Wai Soon (#7, PG, Geylang Methodist) (5%, 124 Votes)
  • Yong An (#9, PG, Unity) (5%, 115 Votes)
  • Brandon Ng (#15, C, Nan Chiau High) (4%, 107 Votes)
  • John Christopher (#7, SG, Unity) (4%, 89 Votes)
  • Brandon Wu (#12, PF, Hwa Chong) (3%, 85 Votes)
  • Albert Vincent Wu (#8, SF, Maris Stella) (3%, 76 Votes)
  • Zheng Wei (#5, PG, Guangyang) (3%, 70 Votes)
  • Sherman Seet (#9, F, Geylang Methodist) (3%, 65 Votes)
  • Oh Wei Xuan (#8, F, River Valley) (3%, 63 Votes)
  • Krison Sum (#12, G, Fairfield Methodist) (2%, 52 Votes)
  • Cleve Low (#9, F, New Town) (2%, 47 Votes)
  • Chay Hong Da (#6, SG, Kuo Chuan Presbyterian) (2%, 47 Votes)
  • Nicholas Tay (#6, SG, North Vista) (2%, 46 Votes)
  • Chua Qiwei (#4, PG/SG, North Vista) (2%, 43 Votes)
  • Cai Yu Han (#11, PG/F, River Valley) (2%, 42 Votes)
  • V Lavin Raj (#15, C, ACS (Barker)) (2%, 39 Votes)
  • Xavier Ng (#13, F, Fairfield Methodist) (1%, 37 Votes)
  • Darren Ng Chang Le (#11, PF, Peicai) (1%, 37 Votes)
  • Bill Tye (#10, SG, Queensway) (1%, 37 Votes)
  • Ahmad Roshan (#6, PF, Punggol) (1%, 36 Votes)
  • Sean Tiah (#13, SG, Jurong West) (1%, 35 Votes)
  • Tan Zun Wen (#10, C, Jurong) (1%, 30 Votes)
  • Nino Castillo (#14, PF, Raffles Institution) (1%, 28 Votes)
  • James Ee (#7, SG, Yuying) (1%, 28 Votes)
  • Roshan (#6, PF, Punggol) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Dion Tan Jian Xiong (#7, PG, Canberra) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Travis Thong (#4, PG, Catholic High) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Lee Bak Hin (#14, C, River Valley) (1%, 27 Votes)
  • Jacob Tan (#6, SG, River Valley) (1%, 26 Votes)
  • Mohamad Hilman (#5, G, Jurong) (1%, 26 Votes)
  • Ng Ping Jie (#5, SG, Pioneer) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Gavin Tay (#11, F, Fairfield Methodist) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Si An (#8, PG, Punggol) (1%, 23 Votes)
  • Ang Li Xiang (#15, C, North Vista) (1%, 22 Votes)
  • Soh Yuan Xiang (#10, C, Anderson) (1%, 21 Votes)
  • Teh Jie Ren (#12, F, Catholic High) (1%, 21 Votes)
  • Ong Guang Hui (#10, PF, Pioneer) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Huang Hao (#6, C, Jurong West) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Lim Sheng Keat (#6, F, Peicai) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Liang Dingxun (#14, SG, Nan Hua) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Tan Ke Hong (#12, C, Punggol) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Thean Zhi Wei (#6, PG, Woodgrove) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Anish Ghale (#15, SF, Peirce) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Alvin Lee (#7, G, Kranji) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Shaun Lee Zhan Ming (#13, PF/C, Anglican High) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Yao Yi (#4, PG, Jurong West) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Yuan Xiang (#10, SF, Anderson) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Ashley (#10, F, Edgefield) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Seet Zhi Yun (#9, SG, Fajar) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Law Jia Wei (#9, PG/SG, Naval Base) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Ignatius Lim (#10, F, Christ Church) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Jordan Lee (#7, SG, Mayflower) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Ramos Goh (#12, PF, Mayflower) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Marcus Chang (#7, SF, Catholic High) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Aevron Ng (#8, C, Mayflower) (0%, 12 Votes)
  • Ye Yint Oo (#4, C, Canberra) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Dominic Chua (#4, F, Dunearn) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Irfan Salleh (#5, F, Hua Yi) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Fok Goon Teng (#9, SF, Canberra) (0%, 11 Votes)
  • Jason Chan (#9, PG, Mayflower) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Adriel Chan (#6, F, Hua Yi) (0%, 10 Votes)
  • Darren Ng (#6, SF, Dunman) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Elkan Wee (#4, C, Commonwealth) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Garrick Peh (#15, C, Greenridge) (0%, 9 Votes)
  • Alden Toh (#7, PF/SF, Peicai) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Lim Chuan Hong (#8, SG, Swiss Cottage) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Yong Jun Wei (#7, SF, Bukit Panjang Government) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Tan Cheng Shan (#14, C, Boon Lay) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Tristan Wee (#8, SG, Compassvale) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Irsyad (#6, SF, Mayflower) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Calister Tan (#8, PF, Tampines) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Ng Shi Yu (#15, C, Edgefield) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Sebastian Yew (#4, PG, Maris Stella) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Tarun (#6, PF, Commonwealth) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Terence Cheow Wei Joon (#7, SG/SF, Anderson) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Raphael Ang (#6, PF, Pioneer) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Alden Phua (#10, SG/SF, Anglican High) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Lim Lilei (#4, PG, Anglican High) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Zhang Zhi Kai (#8, PG, Woodlands Ring) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Barry Yeong (#15, SF, Presbyterian High) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Teo Ming Feng (#6, F, Marsiling) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Leslie Chen Kai Lin (#9, PG, Jurong) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Raymond Chu (#12, PF/C, Dunman) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Bryann Ong (#9, PG, Peicai) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Nicholas Yeo Zheng Kang (#6, PG, Tanglin) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Ho Sheng Yang (#14, C, Henderson) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Tan Wei Xuan (#13, SF, Maris Stella) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Chua Qiwei (#4, PG, Jurong) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Yu Yucan (#13, SF, Bukit Batok) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Christian Pepito (#4, PG, North Vista) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Norisham (#15, C, Jurong) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Bryan Chai (#11, F, Fuchun) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Jovan Teo (#12, C, Anglican High) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Kieran Lim (#8, SF, Catholic High) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Cheng Ye Hui (#7, C, North Vista) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Tan Chuan Jie (#6, C, Bukit Panjang Government) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Ang Zi Yang (#5, SG, Bukit Panjang) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Damiane Teo (#12, C, Bukit Batok) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Chia Han Hiang (#15, C, Hougang) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Luke Cheong (#5, PG, Catholic High) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Lim Wei Hong (#7, SF, Maris Stella) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Nelson Goh Qing Wei (#13, G/F, Hougang) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Daniel Ang Yi Le (#13, F, Bowen) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Jaydon Choo (#14, C, North Vista) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Liu En Hong (#11, C, Unity) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Samson Sim (#6, SF, Jurong) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Jesmond Fong Wai Mun (#7, G/F, Presbyterian High) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Daryl Ching (#13, C, Bishan Park) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Gerryl Pay (#4, PG, Dunman High) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Irvin Seet (#7, F, Dunman High) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Alvin Looi (#8, SG, Riverside) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Kenny Chua (#9, SF, Yuan Ching) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Gregory Chan (#7, SG, Jurong) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Lingeshwaran Vattery Val (#11, PG/SG, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Nicholas Soh (#12, PG, Bukit Merah) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Aaron Ho (#11, PG, Ngee Ann) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Liang Jun Kang (#8, PF, Tanjong Katong) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Dexter Tan (#5, PG, Jurong West) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tosukhowang Theetouch (#10, PG, Commonwealth) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Daryn Kuah (#5, PF, Macpherson) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Lloyd Ng (#13, PF, Catholic High) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Lim Han Sheng (#7, PG, East View) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Ponlawit Ketprapakorn (#12, PF, Geylang Methodist) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Brandon Low (#11, SG, Peirce) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Clive Sng (#15, C, Bukit Merah) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Loh Jingjie (#9, PG, Anderson) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Dinesh Rajandhran (#11, PG, Edgefield) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Brandon Tan (#14, C, Ahmad Ibrahim) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Teh Wei Kang (#14, PF, Canberra) (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Hong Yang (#7, PG, Nan Hua) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 2,481

Start Date: July 22, 2013 @ 12:04 am
End Date: September 30, 2013 @ 11:59 pm

Comments

2 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>