RedSportsXV: Who are your best 2013 B Division rugby players?

Who are the some of the best 2013 B Division rugby players? Time to nominate and vote for them. (Photo © Les Tan/Red Sports)

 

The National B Division Rugby Championship is heading into the tail end of the season.

We are sure that you have seen some outstanding talent. Who are they?

And which players do you think would make up a dream starting line up? Let’s vote for them, shall we?

You have 15 votes and have to use them all at one go.

Have fun!

PLEASE READ BEFORE VOTING
If there is a player whom you think should be in the poll, let us know his name in the comments section below. Please don’t nominate the player if he is already in the poll.

You may not be able to vote even if you haven’t personally done so at your computer because ISPs use rotating IP addresses. So you will have to either wait for an IP address that hasn’t been used, or find another computer in another location to vote.

RedSportsXV: Who are your best 2013 B Division rugby players?

  • Matthias Wong (#11, Montfort Secondary) (25%, 351 Votes)
  • Balvinder Singh (#7, Monfort Secondary) (13%, 181 Votes)
  • Jonathan Chua (#14, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (10%, 137 Votes)
  • Asyraff Azalan (#11, Montfort Secondary) (9%, 126 Votes)
  • Dominick Goh (#12, Montfort Secondary) (9%, 124 Votes)
  • Jonathan Goh (#10, Montfort Secondary) (8%, 115 Votes)
  • Andre Quah (#10, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (7%, 100 Votes)
  • Joel Thow (#21, Montfort Secondary) (6%, 87 Votes)
  • Mikkhail (#8, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (6%, 85 Votes)
  • Samuel Gunalan (#11, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (5%, 76 Votes)
  • Ahmad Zhuri (#13, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (5%, 71 Votes)
  • Kamen Tang (#3, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (5%, 70 Votes)
  • Jaren Heng (#15, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (5%, 69 Votes)
  • Anders Quah (#9, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (5%, 65 Votes)
  • Jared Tang (#25, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (4%, 62 Votes)
  • Gerald Cheng (#23, Monfort Secondary) (4%, 59 Votes)
  • Christopher Neo (#8, Montfort Secondary) (4%, 56 Votes)
  • Gregory Png (#9, Montfort Secondary) (4%, 55 Votes)
  • Arvin Mok (#6, Montfort Secondary) (4%, 53 Votes)
  • Darius (#13, Montfort Secondary) (3%, 50 Votes)
  • Asraff (#18, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (3%, 47 Votes)
  • Hong Lin (#6, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (3%, 43 Votes)
  • Alaistair Wong (#20, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (3%, 42 Votes)
  • Bronson (#26, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Ethan Foo (#12, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (3%, 41 Votes)
  • Matthias Soh (#2, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (3%, 39 Votes)
  • Joseph Hu (#5, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (3%, 39 Votes)
  • Daniel Putra (#15, Montfort Secondary) (3%, 37 Votes)
  • Joed Tay (#4, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (3%, 36 Votes)
  • Loh Chuan Yi (#7, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (2%, 33 Votes)
  • Park Chang Kyu (#14, Raffles Institution) (2%, 31 Votes)
  • Danish (#29, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (2%, 26 Votes)
  • Jared Hoe (#19, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (2%, 25 Votes)
  • Ajay Ratty (#17, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (2%, 22 Votes)
  • Ezra Daniel (#27, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (1%, 21 Votes)
  • Isaiah Teh Jia Jing (#7, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Arend Wong (#13, St Joseph's Institution) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Naufal Raoul (#1, Montfort Secondary) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Izzudin Shah (#22, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Mun Yen (#21, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Jeromy Chua (#8, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 18 Votes)
  • Remus Lai (#8, Raffles Institution) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Ebenezer Loy (#23, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Kieren Wong (#24, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Tan Wei Han (#10, Raffles Institution) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Zhang You Sheng (#7, Raffles Institution) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Anders Seah (#8, St Joseph's Institution) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Samuel Foo (#16, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Francis Wong (#2, Monfort Secondary) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Toshikazu Inoue (#12, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Michael Yee Jia Hong (#21, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • John Chan (#7, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Shant Sin (#9, Raffles Institution) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Kyler Wong Yi Ming (#6, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Alif (#11, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Zul Fadli (#12, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Lee Jen En (#15, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Joshua Goh (#9, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • How Yu Sing (#6, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Haziq (#17, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Harish Rai (#20, Raffles Institution) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Syirazinurdinie (#10, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Adley Goh (#16, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Roy Woo Ming Eh (#10, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Darrell Ou Wai Yan (#8, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Mohamad Ruzaini (#15, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Akida Lim (#24, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Khairul Anuar (#4, Monfort Secondary) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Karl Andersen Ng (#1, St Joseph's Institution) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Justin Teo (#1, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Sheikh Izzat (Raffles Institution) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Wong Kok Ho (#9, St Andrew’s Secondary) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Ho Chia Chun Daniel (#14, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Alex Chia Yao Wei (#3, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Zachary Chio Wei Wen (#2, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Sudhir Parimalan (#15, St Joseph's Institution) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Tjoa Han Tang (#29, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Jotham Teo (#20, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Gregory Ang Zhi Wei (#4, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Hidayatulhakim (#4, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Tay Hao Xia (#30, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Austin Ng (#3, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Anand Charles (#29, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Joseph Yek Yuxiang (#13, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Daniel Chris Lee Zi Ern (#5, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Jason Goh Jien Feung (#27, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Dedrick Lim (#14, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Bernard Teh (#21, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Zachary Tan Jun Rong (#16, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Mirza (#19, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Alexander Seow Kai Liang (#22, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Samuel Koh An Pang (#1, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Ethan Ho Teng Tang (#23, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Mark Anthony (#23, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • William Loh (#28, Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ezekiel Soh (#22, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ryan Ong (#2, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Nathan Chong Wen Long (#18,Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ghalib Samir (#26, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Sean Chuan (#28, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Muhammad Haziq Fitri (#17, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Haznce (#5, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Lucas Tay Yi En (#30, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Dan Yuet Yau (#28, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Romille Reyes (#13, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Joshua Lim Jun Yi (#25, Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Afzal Khairy (#2, Regent Secondary) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Muhammad Anis (#8, Jurong Secondary) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Umar (#18, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Qushyrie (#25, St Andrew’s Secondary) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Gabriel Soh (#17, Monfort Secondary) (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,429

Loading ... Loading ...
Share This

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>