RedSportsV: Who are your best 2013 B Division basketball players?

best 2013 b div basketball players

Koh Jin Quan (#15) of ACS (Barker) lays up while Eng Chong Joon (#6) of Catholic High defends in the South Zone B Division Basketball final which ACS (Barker) won 62–54. (Photo © Les Tan/Red Sports)

 

The 2013 zonal B Division Basketball Championships have ended and the national championship is about to start.

We are sure that you have seen some outstanding talent. Who are they?

And which five players do you think would make up a dream starting five?

Let’s vote for them, shall we?

You have 15 votes to select your favourite squad members.

Have fun!

PLEASE READ BEFORE NOMINATING
We’ve closed nominations. However, if you feel strongly that someone should be added to the poll even at this late stage, please do so in the comments section. Thanks.

PLEASE READ BEFORE VOTING
Please don’t nominate the player if he or she is already in the poll. If the person’s name is already in the poll, filling in the form is not voting.

You may not be able to vote even if you haven’t personally voted at your computer because ISPs use rotating IP addresses. So you will have to either wait for an IP address that hasn’t been used, or find another computer in another location to vote.

You have 15 votes and have to use them all at one go. Poll ends at midnight, April 27th, 2013.

RedSportsV (Boys): Who are your best 2013 B Division basketball players?

  • Misheel Bayaraa (#7, C, ACS(Barker)) (13%, 237 Votes)
  • Alvin Yuen (#7, PG, Unity) (9%, 156 Votes)
  • Wang Tenggui (#9, F, Boon Lay) (8%, 145 Votes)
  • Gabryl Russel Koh (SG, Canberra) (6%, 100 Votes)
  • Kevin Han (#7, C, Mayflower) (5%, 96 Votes)
  • Zhai Siming (#9, SF/SG/PG, Orchid Park) (5%, 96 Votes)
  • Derick Lee (SG, Compassvale) (5%, 80 Votes)
  • Lim Wei Hong (#8, PF, Mayflower) (4%, 74 Votes)
  • Myron Lim (#7, F, North Vista) (4%, 74 Votes)
  • Sim Jiahao (#7, PG, Jurong) (4%, 70 Votes)
  • Michael Palero (#6, SG, ACS(Barker)) (4%, 63 Votes)
  • Chua Chong Aik (#7, SG, Queensway) (3%, 58 Votes)
  • John Zhang (#12, C, Raffles Institution) (3%, 57 Votes)
  • Toh Tze Cong (#15, PF, Catholic High) (3%, 56 Votes)
  • Aaron Sim (#9, PG, Canberra) (3%, 54 Votes)
  • Imran Careem Zulkifli (#12, C, ACS(Barker)) (3%, 52 Votes)
  • Sih Yong Jie (#14, PF, ACS(Barker)) (3%, 52 Votes)
  • Hernando Junifour (#6, PG, Mayflower) (3%, 50 Votes)
  • Eugene Low Ya Min g(#11, SF, Queensway) (3%, 50 Votes)
  • Hanhs (#9, F, Jurong) (3%, 50 Votes)
  • Huang Daran (#7, PG, Raffles) (3%, 49 Votes)
  • Kelvin Frany Feng (#5, PG, ACS(Barker)) (3%, 49 Votes)
  • Phi (#8, PG, Raffles Institution) (3%, 49 Votes)
  • Tan Kai Yung (#10, SF, Mayflower) (3%, 47 Votes)
  • Sim Zhen (#13, PG, North Vista) (3%, 45 Votes)
  • Wesley Teo (#4, C, Catholic High) (2%, 43 Votes)
  • Koh Jin Quan (#15, PG, ACS(Barker)) (2%, 43 Votes)
  • Wan Yuan Loh (PG, Catholic High) (2%, 41 Votes)
  • Darius Chan (#12, PG, Queensway) (2%, 41 Votes)
  • Berner Tan (#13, C, Bukit Batok) (2%, 39 Votes)
  • Yihxuan (#12, C/F, Jurong) (2%, 39 Votes)
  • Quak Shou Kang (#11, PG, Bukit Batok) (2%, 38 Votes)
  • Kelvin Lim (#4, PG, Dunearn) (2%, 38 Votes)
  • Lim Zong Yi (#4, PG, Bukit Batok) (2%, 37 Votes)
  • Warren Wong (#12, PG, Catholic High) (2%, 36 Votes)
  • Darian Hidajat (#13, SG, ACS(Barker)) (2%, 36 Votes)
  • Au Zi Yi (#9, G, Unity) (2%, 36 Votes)
  • Ryan Yan (#4, PF/SF, ACS(Barker)) (2%, 36 Votes)
  • Lakksman (#14, C, Ahmad Ibrahim) (2%, 35 Votes)
  • Anthony Tan Miko (#6, SG, Canberra) (2%, 35 Votes)
  • Neilan Wong (#7, G, Yishun) (2%, 34 Votes)
  • Eric Tan Aik (#15, C, Jurong) (2%, 31 Votes)
  • Choo Yi Zhao (#5, G, Ahmad Ibrahim) (2%, 31 Votes)
  • Krish Loy Sheng An (#11, PG, Deyi) (2%, 30 Votes)
  • Jonas Tay (#7, SG/F, Presbyterian High) (2%, 30 Votes)
  • Kelvin Chu (#9, PG, North Vista) (2%, 27 Votes)
  • Wei Lun (#13, F, New Town) (1%, 26 Votes)
  • George Lee (#7, SF, Serangoon Garden) (1%, 26 Votes)
  • Tan Yao Jie (#8, PG, Boon Lay) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Stuwat Chen (#11, F/PG, Fairfield Methodist) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Marco Kok Jia Hao (#13, PG, Deyi) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Jacinth (#5, PG, Unity) (1%, 25 Votes)
  • Pang Ching Der (#8, PG/F, Dunearn) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Jonathan Wong (#10, PG, Presbyterian High) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Chong Wen Xuan (#15, PF, Canberra) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Hammond Lek (#7, G, Anglican High) (1%, 24 Votes)
  • Darryl Lee (#13, C, Unity) (1%, 23 Votes)
  • Xu Teck Chong (#5, G, Dunman) (1%, 23 Votes)
  • Jacky Lim (#14, C, Canberra) (1%, 23 Votes)
  • Keith Chua (#5, C, Presbyterian High) (1%, 23 Votes)
  • Ian Genada (#9, PG/SG, Serangoon Garden) (1%, 22 Votes)
  • John Christopher Caraig (#7, G, Unity) (1%, 21 Votes)
  • Soon Yong Chao (#7, F, New Town) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Shiek Ridwan (#14, C, North Vista) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Michael Shona (#12, SG, Mayflower) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Joseph Kong (#7, PG, Dunearn) (1%, 20 Votes)
  • Lim Jun Ming (#15, C, New Town) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Loke Yong Lum (#13, Jurong) (1%, 19 Votes)
  • Alagu Sundaram (#5, PG, Boon Lay) (1%, 17 Votes)
  • Alvin To You Boon (#4, PG, Sengkang) (1%, 16 Votes)
  • Chua Yi Heng (#6, C, North Vista) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Gladwin Neo (#8, PF, Chung Cheng High (Main)) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Alwin Koh (#6, F, Jurongville) (1%, 15 Votes)
  • Jerome Wong (#6, SF, Punggol) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Lim Jun Yuan (#5, SF, North Vista) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Joel Ong (#10, SG, Catholic High) (1%, 14 Votes)
  • Samuel Ang (#4, PG, Ahmad Ibrahim) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Jared Tan (#14, C, Catholic High) (1%, 13 Votes)
  • Darien Mark Annonuevo (#6, G/F, Dunman) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Soon Wei Jun (#10, SF, Hwa Chong) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Leon Sim (#13, C, Canberra) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Shawn Tan Guang Rui (#6, Dunman High) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Cameron Chan (#9, SF, Yio Chu Kang) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Safkat (Unity) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Jason Lee Wei Hern (#6, PG, Zhenghua) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Ng Shi Yuan, Evan (#11, C, Chung Cheng High (Main)) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Matthew Ng (#0, C, Deyi) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Koh Jia Rong (#10, C, Manjusri) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Winz Lam (#7, PG, Guangyang) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Lim Teck Leong (#8, SF, Canberra) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Adrian Gonzales (#13, PG, Tanglin) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Poh Yong Xian, Daniel (#10, C, Boon Lay) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Samuel Poh (#4, SG, Kranji) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Jarren Koh (#13, C, Anderson) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Clarence Chin (C, Swiss Cottage) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Wesley Yeo (#7, SG, Clementi Town) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Richard Dela Cruz (#8, PG, Fairfield Methodist) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • See Yun Jie (#7, SF, Hua Yi) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Mohd Hafiy (#11, C, Springfield) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Tan See Kiat (#14, PF, Edgefield) (0%, 8 Votes)
  • Koh Hon Teng (#9, PG, Chung Cheng High (Main)) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Khor Chen Zhan (#12, SG, Zhenghua) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Joseph Peh (#9, PG, Zhenghua) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Wong Jun Xiang (#14, C, New Town) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Nicholas Koh Dun Cheng (#7, G, Naval Base) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Soh Yu Zheng Leonard (#9, F, Fairfield Methodist) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Zandell Lee (#5, SG, Dunearn) (0%, 7 Votes)
  • Kyne Low (#12, C, Nan Hua High) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Tay Yong Ann (#7, G, Christ Church) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Lem Wai Shen (#10, PG, Geylang Methodist) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Khaw Jun Wei (#6, PG, Bowen) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Branson (#6, C, Assumption English) (0%, 6 Votes)
  • Cheong Chung Kit Joel (ACS(I)) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Glenn Manalo (#15, PF, Fajar) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Dexter Tan (#7, SF, Punggol) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Brian Ang (#10, G, Bishan Park) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Shawn Toh (#6, F, Anglican High) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Nicholas Lim (#10, F, Greenview) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Nazri (#15, C, Chua Chu Kang) (0%, 5 Votes)
  • Han Jing Zhuang Ahbert (#10, SF, Canberra) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Jun Hui (#13, C, Marsiling) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Chua Yi Xuan (Geylang Methodist) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Joseph Lee (#7, SG, Commonwealth) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Andrew Ho Cun Xian (#4, PG, Kent Ridge) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Eldeen Ng Jun Wei (#15, F/G, Tanglin) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Chaw Ji How (#7, PG, MacPherson) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Nicholas Ng Kai Zhen (#11, SG/PG, Kent Ridge) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Zeng Zhixin (#11, SF, Tanglin) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Huang Hao (#6, F, Jurong West) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Soh Guo Wei (#4, SG, Yio Chu Kang) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Elton Tan (#6, PF, East View) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Lim Wei Jun (#8, PF, Zhenghua) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Raja Rishan (#8, C/PG, Bishan Park) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Mei Zeng (#12, PG, Yishun Town) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Daryn Kuch Jun Jie (#12, PF, MacPherson) (0%, 1 Votes)
  • Wilson Ng (#10, SG, Kuo Chuan Presbyterian) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 1,758

Loading ... Loading ...

RedSportsV (Girls): Who are your best 2013 B Division basketball players?

  • Woon Wei Jing (#12, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (40%, 321 Votes)
  • Lin Yi Han (#9, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (30%, 243 Votes)
  • Bernice Yeo (#4, F, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (29%, 233 Votes)
  • Chloe Alphonso (#5, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (28%, 228 Votes)
  • Rachel Mok (#6, PG, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (27%, 215 Votes)
  • Lim Yin Yan (#8, C, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (27%, 215 Votes)
  • Charmaine Koh Xuan Min (#13, C, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (27%, 213 Votes)
  • Tay Dao Rou (#10, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (26%, 212 Votes)
  • Sevilla Chea Wei La (#14, F, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (26%, 211 Votes)
  • Carisia Lee Jia Yu (#7, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (26%, 206 Votes)
  • Low Yi Xuan (#11, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (25%, 197 Votes)
  • Ong Li Ping (#15, Singapore Chinese Girls' School) (24%, 195 Votes)
  • Zheng Tongxin (#12, Raffles Girls' School) (24%, 195 Votes)
  • Adeline Lee Ching Ying (#11, Raffles Girls' School) (24%, 190 Votes)
  • Nicole Ashley Soepranoto (#14, Raffles Girls' School) (21%, 172 Votes)
  • Priyadharshini d/o Chockalingam (#4, Raffles Girls' School) (20%, 160 Votes)
  • Khoo Yuqing Michal (#8, Raffles Girls' School) (20%, 160 Votes)
  • Syahirah Humaira Bte Amrun (#10, Raffles Girls' School) (20%, 158 Votes)
  • Yang Wei Yun Lily (#7, Raffles Girls' School) (19%, 156 Votes)
  • Tamaria Lie Pin (#6, SF, Raffles Girls' School) (19%, 154 Votes)
  • Goh Ming Wei (#9, Raffles Girls' School) (19%, 153 Votes)
  • Tan Zi Ling Jolene (#5, Raffles Girls' School) (18%, 144 Votes)
  • R Shalleeni (#15, Raffles Girls' School) (17%, 139 Votes)
  • Thasnova Rahman Thamim (#13, Raffles Girls' School) (17%, 137 Votes)
  • Au Zi Yu (#9, Unity) (5%, 41 Votes)
  • Zoey Suan Si Jia (#12, Deyi) (4%, 32 Votes)
  • Amanda Ng Guang Lyn (#14, New Town) (3%, 24 Votes)
  • Cheryl Ong Ying Qi (#10, Unity) (2%, 20 Votes)
  • Lew Shu Ying (#10, Deyi) (2%, 19 Votes)
  • Chia Siu Wei (#11, Unity) (2%, 18 Votes)
  • Noelle Ng Wan Jing (#6, New Town) (2%, 18 Votes)
  • Sharon Lee Mi Yun (#8, Duman Secondary) (2%, 17 Votes)
  • Amanda Lur Jia Yi (#12, New Town) (2%, 16 Votes)
  • Mabel Koh Wenting (#4, Deyi) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Maisarah Bte Mohammad Sauki (#7, Unity) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Ong Sze Ming (#9, Anglican High) (2%, 15 Votes)
  • Boon Yee (#9, C, Nanyang Girls' High) (2%, 14 Votes)
  • Claudia Lim Wan Lin (#14, Deyi) (2%, 13 Votes)
  • Ng Jing Wen (#13, Deyi), (2%, 13 Votes)
  • Grace Wong (#5, New Town) (2%, 13 Votes)
  • Musrifah Fadzlia Bte Masiran (#12, Unity) (2%, 13 Votes)
  • Tan Ke Ning (#11, F, Ahmad Ibrahim) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Nichole Tan Wan Qian (#4, New Town) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Monica Lim Si Hui (#4, North Vista) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Doreen Goh Hui Fung (#8, North Vista) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Regina Chua Pei Jun (#11, New Town) (1%, 12 Votes)
  • Nur Syafirah (#10, Duman Secondary) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Priscilla Wong Ting Hui (#5, Unity) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Chua Mei Ling (#8, New Town) (1%, 11 Votes)
  • Tricia Yeo (#10, New Town) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Carine Lim (#15, New Town) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Leo Swee Tze (#9, New Town) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Ho Wen Ting Jean (#7, Deyi) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Lee Jia Tong (#8, Deyi) (1%, 10 Votes)
  • Shirley Long Ying Jie (#13, North Vista) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Eliya Sabrina Bte Suhaimi (#8, Unity) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Leona Ng Li Shan (#5, Deyi) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Soh Cai Ning (#6, North Vista) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Putri Nur Syazwani Bte S (#5, Duman Secondary) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Jolene Ng Wei Lin (#9, North Vista) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Jody Ng Jin Yi (#13, New Town) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Chloe Yan (#6, F, Nanyang Girls' High) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Zaina (#10, F, Ahmad Ibrahim) (1%, 9 Votes)
  • Yip Xin Yi Louise (#11, Anglican High) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Charmian Cheah (#7, PG, Nanyang Girls' High) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Poh Nicole (#7, New Town) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Brenda Lee Jia Min (#15, Deyi) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Lee Jia Yi (#6, Unity) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Helisa Bte Salim (#10, North Vista) (1%, 8 Votes)
  • Nur Adlina Bte Ismail (#14, Duman Secondary) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Lim Xiang Xuan (#13, Unity) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Ee Kaye Lin Tanya (#9, Duman Secondary) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Priyalatha D/O Shanmugam (#6, Deyi) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Pan Xin Lei (#7, Anglican High) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Yeo Yun Jie (#14, PG, Tanjong Katong Girls' School) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Lew Jia Yi (#11, Deyi) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Torralba Jessah Marie Rara (#15, Unity) (1%, 7 Votes)
  • Nur Aqidah Bte Abdul Latiff (#12, Duman Secondary) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Cheng Xin Yi (#7, North Vista) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Sheryl Koh Huiqi (#11, North Vista) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Oor Yu Wen (#4, PG, Cedar Girls' Secondary) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Lim Jia Yan Amelie (#8, Anglican High) (1%, 6 Votes)
  • Tan Nai Yan (#9, Deyi) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Nur Emiliati Bte Ibrahim (#13, Duman Secondary) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Christin Teo Qi Shan (#4, Duman Secondary) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Ungku Sofia Raihanah Bte U A (#11, Duman Secondary) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Koh Jia Xin Jaslyn (#15, Anglican High) (1%, 5 Votes)
  • Celine Teo Shi Min (#5, North Vista) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Rheygina (#11, PG, Kranji) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Jermin Soh Jie Min (#12, North Vista) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ong Sin Kee (#6, Duman Secondary) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Yeo Ci Yuan Rachel (#4, Unity) (0%, 4 Votes)
  • Ng Xin Yi (#14, Unity) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Ong Xin Hui (#14, North Vista) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Loh Jia Min (#14, Anglican High) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Pearlynn Yeo Mei Xin (#15, Duman Secondary) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Wai Jia Min (#10, Anglican High) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Tan Yi Jun (#4, Anglican High) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Rafizan Roslan (#7, Duman Secondary) (0%, 3 Votes)
  • Brenda Ng Ker Ling (#6, Anglican High) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Chermaine Kiong Hui Ning (#12, Anglican High) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Lam Shu Xing Charmaine (#13, Anglican High) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Low Zi Yin (#15, North Vista) (0%, 2 Votes)
  • Lim Quini Nicole (#5, Anglican High) (0%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 802

Loading ... Loading ...
Share This

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

3 comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>