SEA Games Day 11: Singapore in action

By Les Tan/Red Sports and Erwin Wong/Red Sports

Ed’s note: We will update this post throughout the day, so please check back. If you have information to share, please do so and we’ll update the post.

Indonesia, Monday, November 21, 2011 — Singapore start Day 11 fifth on the medal tally with 41 gold, 43 silver and 71 bronze medals.

BRIDGE
Mixed Pairs Session 2: Loo Choon Chou and Tan Yoke Lan 374 (Silver); Kelvin Ng and Lam Ze Ying 356 (Bronze); Poon Hua and Lian Sui Sim 293 (12th)

CYCLING
Omnium Event Overall: Ang Kee Meng 21 (4th)

30km Points Race Final: Ang Kee Meng (6th)

SYNCHRONISED SWIMMING
Team Free Combination: Women’s Team 73.101 (Silver)

WUSHU
Men’s Duilian Final: Fung Jin Jie, Jaryl Tay, Samuel Seah 9.71 (Bronze)

Women’s Duilian Final: Emily Sin, Tao Yi Jun, Tay Yu Juan 9.71 (Gold)

SEA Games 2011 Final Medal Tally

Medal tally last updated on Tuesday, November 22, 11:30am

(crossed-flag-pins.com)
 
G
S
B
T
INDONESIA 182151142475
THAILAND 107100120327
VIETNAM 9690101287
MALAYSIA 595081190
SINGAPORE 424573160
PHILIPPINES 365677169
MYANMAR 16273578
LAOS 9123657
CAMBODIA 4112439
TIMOR LESTE 1168
BRUNEI 04711
Share This

Comments

Powered by Facebook Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>